11,896

Canandaigua, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $549,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    5030 W Ridge Run, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    **BRAND NEW TO MARKET & 1st OPEN HOUSE Sat 5/16 12-2pm**FOX RIDGE: a desirable Canandaigua Lakeside community over looking picturesque views of the surrounding countryside offering magazine worthy sunrise views and a neighborhood of well maintained homes! Be welcomed by a beautiful postcard worthy entrance into a desirable sunny floor plan adorned with special touches! Gorgeous Family room with

    Danielle Clement Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate

    5030 W Ridge Run, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /17

    $1,550 - $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1 Beeman St, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Newly renovated downtown loft. New appliances and carpet. Secure entry. On site coin op laundry. Owner lives on site. Very safe and quiet. Great for professionals. Available July 1

    1 Beeman St, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $2,500,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4535 Davidsons Landing Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,645,769

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Bircher Listing by Howard Hanna

    4535 Davidsons Landing Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $539,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      5148 Wyffels Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5148 Wyffels Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

      Last Listing Agent Linda Srodawa J Lawrence Realty

  • /2

    $599,850

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    2409 (Lot 6) Brickyard Rd, Canandaigua-Town, NY 14424

    Welcome to Uptowne Corners proudly presented by Pinnacle Homes! ONLY SIX LOTS AVAILABLE ranging from 0.86-2.46 ACRES! SHOVEL READY, for your dream home build- ACROSS THE STREET from CenterPointe Golf Course, MINUTES from Canandaigua Lake, Main Street amenities and Schools! High level Standards INCLUDE GRANITE/QUARTZ COUNTERS, Fireplace, PELLA windows, YARD/AC & MORE! Priced & pictured is the

    Ashley Nowak Listing by Howard Hanna

    2409 (Lot 6) Brickyard Rd, Canandaigua-Town, NY 14424
  • /28

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    196 Bristol St Unit Upstairs, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    This property at 196 Bristol St features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total of 1,000 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation, while the eat-in kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and provides a functional dining area. Both bedrooms are well-sized, accommodating various furniture arrangements. The bathroom includes necessary fixtures and is designed for convenience.

    196 Bristol St Unit Upstairs, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    123 Buffalo St, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,050

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Griffith Listing by Griffith Realty Group

    123 Buffalo St, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $508,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      2041 Stablegate Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2041 Stablegate Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • Last Sold Price $241,500

      Last Listing Agent Michael Feldmeyer High Falls Sotheby's International Realty

  • /49

    $474,500

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    5134 Cheshire Glen Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    NEW 2025-build, 1847 square foot Ranch/Townhouse/Patio Home with 6 Year New ConstructionWarranty. Move right in to the last new unit available. Builder model details like enhanced wood trim,hardware and more, Plus Tons of After Purchase Upgrades! This lovely Cheshire Glen neighborhoodis close to Canandaigua Lake and all community services—shopping, medical, churches,

    Amanda Friend Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    5134 Cheshire Glen Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /24

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    223 Gibson St, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Single family house. Perfect for small family. Location close to school and local businesses

    223 Gibson St, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $303,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    127 Park Ave, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,173

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Fratto Listing by Howard Hanna

    127 Park Ave, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $607,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      3935 Acorn Hill Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3935 Acorn Hill Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,500

      Last Listing Agent Cathy McWilliams Keller Williams Realty Gateway

  • /25

    $889,000

    New Construction $140K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    4532 Lake Ridge Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    This exceptional 2,480 square-foot custom-designed ranch, just 3 minutes from the Deep Run public beach, showcases thoughtful architecture and superior craftsmanship throughout. Positioned to capture stunning Canandaigua Lake vistas, the home features covered porches that frame beautiful water views. Enter through the attached garage into a welcoming foyer complete with dual closets and built-in

    Luanne Palme Listing by Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l

    4532 Lake Ridge Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /19

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    321 N Main St, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Available now! Be right in the heart of Canandaigua life in this updated 4 bed / 3 bath home. Be sure to check out the virtual tour. Plenty of room to get comfortable. Rent includes water, sewer, INTERNET, city trash collection, grass cutting and snow plowing. Will consider 1 cat or 1 dog for additional $35/month. Pet registration required. No smoking or vaping. Security Deposit = 1 month rent

    Paul Rowan Listing by The Key to Rentals LLC

    321 N Main St, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7334 Old Logan Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Crane Listing by Crane Realty

    7334 Old Logan Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $576,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Spy Glass Hill, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10 Spy Glass Hill, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $305,000

      Last Listing Agent Tara Morgan GEOCA Homes LLC

  • /44

    $657,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft

    3089 Pierce Brook Trail, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Build your ideal townhome with third-generation builder Morrell Builders in the beautiful Pierce Brook community in Canandaigua. This thoughtfully designed plan offers 1,752 sq. ft. of main-level living with the option to add an additional 1,000 sq. ft. of finished lower-level space including a living area, bedroom, and full bath—similar to the community’s model home. Enjoy a bright open-concept

    William Arieno Listing by Howard Hanna

    3089 Pierce Brook Trail, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /13

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3536 Ny-247, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Gorgeous 3/4 bedroom, 2 bath Ranch home on 2 acres in Canandaigua. Completely remodeled Kitchen (SS Appliances, Granite Countertop, New Cabinets) and Baths. Rent includes Water/Sewer & Landscaping. Huge yard and quiet country setting yet close to all that Canandaigua has to offer. Pets ok but subject to review and fee. Credit Scores 600+, Strong income and references are a Must. Gorgeous 4

    3536 Ny-247, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $795,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4122 County Road 16, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,601

    Last Listing Agent Julie Smith Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    4122 County Road 16, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $368,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Cliffside Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      32 Cliffside Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • Last Sold Price $227,500

      Last Listing Agent Anne Caprini Caprini Realtors

  • /46

    $399,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    130 Cliffside Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Enjoy maintenance free lakeview living with low taxes plus Bristol Harbour Village amenities. One level, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with spectacular lakeviews from private balcony. End unit with extra windows. Open floor plan with spacious waterfront living and dining areas. Private sandy beach with kayaks and paddleboards, community center, gym, library, firepits, picnic areas, basketball,

    Tamara Benziger Listing by Caprini Realtors

    130 Cliffside Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /48

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4373, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Single Family home in Marcus Whitman School District. Applicants must have verifiable income of at least 3x the monthly rental rate. Modern/Updated single-family 4 bedroom home in the Crystal Beach area with Canandaigua Lake access/beach just down the road. Approx. 5 minutes from Wegmans. This home includes a spacious kitchen with island, a dining area, 1st floor laundry and a 1st floor

    4373, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $444,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5563 Lakewood Trail, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,420

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Van Pelt Listing by Howard Hanna

    5563 Lakewood Trail, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $381,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Cliffside Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      141 Cliffside Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000

      Last Listing Agent Anne Caprini Caprini Realtors

  • /50

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft

    6002 Woodvine Rise, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Welcome to 6002 Woodvine Rise! Just minutes from the shores of Canandaigua Lake and nestled within Lakewood Meadows, one of Canandaigua’s most desirable communities. Step into this bright, gracious, sun-filled 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome offering 2,287 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and the ease of truly carefree living. Quality built by Morrell Builders and customized by the

    Amie Freling Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    6002 Woodvine Rise, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4626 Bachelors Row, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,793

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kane Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    4626 Bachelors Row, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $561,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      5557 Vardon Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5557 Vardon Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • Last Sold Price $282,500

      Last Listing Agent Anne Caprini Caprini Realtors

  • /47

    $449,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    4928 Bramblewood Trail, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 3 full bath beautiful home. Enjoy first floor living with extra bedroom and bathroom on second floor for guests. Beautiful bright livingroom, pop out windows in kitchen/sitting area where you can enjoy a cup of morning coffee and enjoy the view. Beautiful new 4 season room off the kitchen with gas fireplace (additional 260 sq. feet). The formal living room

    Sherry Cascini Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    4928 Bramblewood Trail, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    280 S Main St, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,680

    Last Listing Agent Marty Mendola Listing by Edelweiss Properties Realtors, LLC

    280 S Main St, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $321,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Golfside Cir, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      24 Golfside Cir, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • Last Sold Price $178,000

      Last Listing Agent Anne Caprini Caprini Realtors

  • /48

    $499,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    4220 Angela Way, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Highly desirable & rarely available East Lake View neighborhood featuring a sprawling ranch home with exceptional open-concept living on a premier lot backing to an expansive pond & scenic woods — one of the best waterfront settings within walking distance to Ontario County Beach Park on prestigious Canandaigua Lake! This charming home welcomes you with outstanding curb appeal highlighted by

    Rich Testa Listing by Howard Hanna

    4220 Angela Way, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $9,700,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4505 Davidsons Landing Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 7 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 10,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $919/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,012,870

    Last Listing Agent Holly Creek Listing by Howard Hanna

    4505 Davidsons Landing Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $914,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      5481 Seneca Point Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5481 Seneca Point Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $475,000

      Last Listing Agent Marty Mendola Edelweiss Properties Realtors, LLC

  • /48

    $489,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    14 Thompson Ln, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    This is the one you've been waiting for!*One owner home meticulously maintained*RANCH offers one floor living in a community that offers low maintenance!*Very nice location with in the community with no neighbors on one side & no one behind the house*An inviting front porch greets you and leads you to the foyer*Off the foyer is the first floor study/office*Beautiful open design is perfect for all

    Lorelei Smith Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    14 Thompson Ln, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    80 Cliffside Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,929

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Benziger Listing by Caprini Realtors

    80 Cliffside Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $353,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      3342 Freshour Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3342 Freshour Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $174,900

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Clement Tru Agent Real Estate

  • /21

    $584,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    3072 Pierce Brook Trail, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    This stunning to be built townhome, built by the trusted third-generation builder Morrell Builders, is designedwith your vision in mind! Personalize every detail at the exclusive Inde Design Studio. With 1,752 sq. ft. ofbeautifully crafted living space, this home features soaring cathedral ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a peacefulcovered deck for ultimate relaxation. Plus, the option to finish

    William Arieno Listing by Howard Hanna

    3072 Pierce Brook Trail, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4608 County Road 16, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,530

4608 County Road 16, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $451,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      3322 Freshour Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3322 Freshour Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Sandra VanCamp Hunt Real Estate

  • /45

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    4196 Angela Way, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Enjoy an easy & fun lifestyle in this updated, move-in-ready 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Ranch & steps to Canandaigua Lake! Private, peaceful location near cul-de-sac with some lake view. Primary Suite with recently renovated bathroom boasting large, tiled walk-in shower, new 2 sink vanity & fixtures. Eat-in maple kitchen with deluxe stainless appliances, including induction stove & island. Great room

    Marty Mendola Listing by Edelweiss Properties Realtors, LLC

    4196 Angela Way, Canandaigua, NY 14424

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home