11,035

Candler, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /46

      Est $1,172,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Silver Darter Ln, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      31 Silver Darter Ln, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Cathey Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

  • /40

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    22 Bachelder Ln, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Short Charles Johnathan Real Estate Group LLC

    22 Bachelder Ln, Candler, NC 28715
    • /48

      Est $1,233,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Reeves Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      500 Reeves Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Garnes NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /31

    $1,167,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    32 Bridgeway Dr Unit 48, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,660

    Last Listing Agent Vitaliy Antyufeyev Big Hills Real Estate LLC

    32 Bridgeway Dr Unit 48, Candler, NC 28715
    • /48

      Est $663,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Waters Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      80 Waters Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Lawing Lantern Realty & Development

  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    62 Hominy Baptist Church Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,160

    Last Listing Agent Bill Anderson Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    62 Hominy Baptist Church Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /44

      Est $790,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Windswept Dr, Candler, NC 28715

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      21 Windswept Dr, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joelle Warren Blueblaze Real Estate Group LLC

  • /38

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    117 English Dr, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Aracich Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    117 English Dr, Candler, NC 28715
    • /46

      Est $655,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 High Meadows Dr, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11 High Meadows Dr, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Smith EXP Realty LLC

  • /29

    $799,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    15 Progress Ln, Candler, NC 28715

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Miller Mountain Oak Properties LLC

    15 Progress Ln, Candler, NC 28715
    • /31

      Est $1,925,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Holcombe Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      116 Holcombe Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Coon EXP Realty LLC

  • /44

    $577,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    32 Taylor Mountain Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,221

    Last Listing Agent Lina Gorovoy Realty ONE Group Pivot Hendersonville

    32 Taylor Mountain Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /27

      Est $311,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Mountainside Trail, Candler, NC 28715

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      10 Mountainside Trail, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zach Penland NextHome Partners

  • /19

    $228,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4 Three Dove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,495

    Last Listing Agent Wuchang Kevin Wei Buncombe Realty

    4 Three Dove Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /48

      Est $767,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Rose of Sharon Way, Candler, NC 28715

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      42 Rose of Sharon Way, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $724,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Elliott Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

  • /48

    $4,450,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    72 Bentwood Dr, Candler, NC 28715

    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $18,542 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 435 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Russell Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Freestone Properties

    72 Bentwood Dr, Candler, NC 28715
    • /31

      Est $673,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Rose of Sharon Way, Candler, NC 28715

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      16 Rose of Sharon Way, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Neese Unique: A Real Estate Collective

  • /17

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    52 Rocky Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Page WNC Real Estate Partners

    52 Rocky Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /31

      Est $505,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Helen Holcombe Way, Candler, NC 28715

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      12 Helen Holcombe Way, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clay Plemmons Clay

  • /37

    $382,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    21 Brown Trout Trail, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,518

    Last Listing Agent Cory Wall EXP Realty LLC

    21 Brown Trout Trail, Candler, NC 28715

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home