11,036

Candler, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $654,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    20 Brookstone Place, Candler, NC 28715

    Imagine sipping your morning coffee or afternoon cocktails in the relaxing, bright sunroom or on the screened front porch. Enjoy cooking? You'll appreciate the large kitchen featuring ample cabinets, large pantry, quartz countertops and backsplash, an island, and a breakfast bar. Entertain your guests in an inviting great room with soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas vented fireplace with

    Mark Floan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lifestyle Properties

    20 Brookstone Place, Candler, NC 28715
  • /44

    $418,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    63 Fincher Ln, Candler, NC 28715

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,000

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Sullins Asheville Realty & Associates

    63 Fincher Ln, Candler, NC 28715
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Ridgedale Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      129 Ridgedale Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cole Ordiway BluAxis Realty

  • /46

    $268,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft

    203 Pine St, Candler, NC 28715

    UNDER TAX VALUE. This updated bungalow sits where the mountains open wide and the sky fills with color. Some mornings, hot air balloons drift across the horizon. From the porch, you can trace the ridgelines toward Mt. Pisgah and feel the quiet hum of Asheville just minutes away. Whether you plan to live here, rent it out, or launch your next vacation rental, updates covering both aesthetics and

    Alexandra Schrank RE/MAX Executive

    203 Pine St, Candler, NC 28715
  • /48

    $700,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    643 Monte Vista Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Davis Rus/D Real Estate

    643 Monte Vista Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /35

      Est $403,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Tail Feather Ln Unit 17, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      111 Tail Feather Ln Unit 17, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maddison McMahan Lusso Realty

  • /48

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft

    4 Yellow Owl Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

    Welcome to your secluded mountain retreat at 4 Yellow Owl Court, perfectly nestled within the highly SOUGHT-AFTER, PRESTIGIOUS master-planned community of Biltmore Lake. House sits on elevated tree-covered hill with paved driveway veering around to the rear of the home. This spacious home delivers the private, woodsy ambiance of the Blue Ridge Mountains, complete with a seasonal mountain view and

    Scott Russell Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Freestone Properties

    4 Yellow Owl Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715
  • /32

    $256,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    73 Morgan St, Candler, NC 28715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,970

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Dennehy EXP Realty LLC

    73 Morgan St, Candler, NC 28715
    • /42

      Est $779,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Copper Mill Ct Unit 33, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7 Copper Mill Ct Unit 33, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jul 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oleg Romashchuk Black Tie Properties, LLC

  • /37

    $665,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft

    4 Amaretto Dr, Candler, NC 28715

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a desirable neighborhood in Candler, filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed living spaces. Enjoy a bright, open layout with no carpet throughout and a stunning vaulted ceiling in the living room with a cozy fireplace, complemented by a beautifully crafted oak staircase. The main-level primary suite offers convenience and privacy,

    Josie Ha Carolina Living Associates LLC

    4 Amaretto Dr, Candler, NC 28715
  • /30

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    45 Hookers Gap Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,246

    Last Listing Agent Doris Longworth Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    45 Hookers Gap Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /30

      Est $339,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Davis Creek Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      169 Davis Creek Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Hodges Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

  • /20

    $235,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    19 Krista Cir Unit E, Candler, NC 28715

    Welcome to peaceful living just minutes from town! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in a serene, wooded setting in Candler. Enjoy the feeling of seclusion while being only minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Surrounded by mature trees, this home provides a quiet retreat with a covered patio/porch — ideal

    Hannah Haynes EXP Realty LLC

    19 Krista Cir Unit E, Candler, NC 28715
  • /40

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    622 Welsh Partridge Cir, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,405

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Bound Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    622 Welsh Partridge Cir, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715
    • /35

      Est $498,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Pete Luther Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      214 Pete Luther Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Dardenne Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $350,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    30 Griffin Ln, Candler, NC 28715

    Nestled on nearly 2 acres of flat, open land with established landscaping and fruit trees, this beautifully updated manufactured home offers both charm and functionality. Step inside to discover a stylish interior featuring new cabinets, sleek countertops, vinyl plank flooring, vaulted ceilings, and fresh paint throughout. The spacious layout provides comfortable living, while the fenced portion

    Lacey Woodard Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    30 Griffin Ln, Candler, NC 28715
  • /48

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1 Ola Dr, Candler, NC 28715

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    1 Ola Dr, Candler, NC 28715
    • /22

      Est $301,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Monmouth Way, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      104 Monmouth Way, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Watts Seller Solutions

  • /48

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft

    7 Magic Sam Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

    Move-in ready Craftsman home on one level located in the highly desirable Biltmore Lake community. Residents of this lifestyle focused neighborhood enjoy access to a private 62 acre lake for non-motorized boating, a swim beach, and various sports facilities including tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts. The community also features over five miles of trails, a clubhouse, and frequent

    Troy Flack Keller Williams Professionals

    7 Magic Sam Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715
  • /28

    $308,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6 Clark Meadow Ln, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,463

    Last Listing Agent Leah Miller Town and Mountain Realty

    6 Clark Meadow Ln, Candler, NC 28715
    • /30

      Est $299,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Monmouth Way, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      106 Monmouth Way, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl DeKing Nexus Realty LLC

  • /13

    $147,400

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $14,696 per Acre

    000 Biltmore View Dr Unit 10, Candler, NC 28715

    Lot 10 offers a rare opportunity in the prestigious gated community of The Summit of Asheville. This 10-acre, south-facing lot rises on an upward slope from the road, creating the perfect setting for a custom home with elevated, long-range views into protected national forest land and the Blue Ridge Mountains. Position your homesite higher on the lot to fully capture the breathtaking vistas and

    Darrell Hess Fathom Realty

    000 Biltmore View Dr Unit 10, Candler, NC 28715
  • /21

    $277,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    14 Sluder Branch Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,902

    Last Listing Agent Stacee Peterson Town and Mountain Realty

    14 Sluder Branch Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /44

      Est $197,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Twilight Sedge Dr Unit 5000, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      11 Twilight Sedge Dr Unit 5000, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 539 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Zebro Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

  • /16

    $20,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $19,417 per Acre

    95 Treetops Dr, Candler, NC 28715

    Located in the picturesque Homony Valley, this 1.03-acre lot offers a tranquil escape with a gently sloping terrain and a serene stream meandering through the wooded landscape. Ideal for building your mountain getaway, this property provides a perfect blend of natural beauty and privacy. The wooded surroundings create a peaceful atmosphere, while the stream adds a soothing touch to the

    Kevin Toups NextHome Partners

    95 Treetops Dr, Candler, NC 28715
  • /48

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    178 Marathon Ln, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,877

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wright Carolina Mountain Sales

    178 Marathon Ln, Candler, NC 28715
    • /19

      Est $656,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Twilight Sedge Dr Unit 5011, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      50 Twilight Sedge Dr Unit 5011, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 348 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Booher Unique: A Real Estate Collective

  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    400 Vista Lake Dr Unit 103, Candler, NC 28715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,267

    Last Listing Agent Scott Easler Keller Williams Professionals

    400 Vista Lake Dr Unit 103, Candler, NC 28715
    • /20

      Est $132,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lauren Ln Unit 16 & 17, Candler, NC 28715

      4 Lauren Ln Unit 16 & 17, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Godfrey Godfrey Realty

  • /48

    $1,749,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,740 Sq Ft

    54 Mountain Dr, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

    Set within the highly coveted Biltmore Lake community, this exceptional home was completely renovated and reimagined in 2021–2022 by one of Asheville’s luxury home builders. Guided by a builder-owner’s discerning vision, every finish, material, and design element was meticulously curated and intentionally executed, resulting in a level of craftsmanship and cohesion rarely achieved. The result is

    Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    54 Mountain Dr, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715
  • /34

    $446,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    76 Melton Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,468

    Last Listing Agent Toby Davis RE/MAX Results

    76 Melton Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /5

      Est $305,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Glasswing Ln Unit 13, Candler, NC 28715

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2023
      2 Glasswing Ln Unit 13, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 409% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Estrada DRG Homes & Land

  • /14

    $280,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    12 Moody St, Candler, NC 28715

    Fantastic Opportunity – Priced to Move! Investor Alert This site-built home offers exceptional value for investors and first-time buyers alike. Whether you're looking for a strong rental property, a smart resale opportunity, or a place to call your own, this home checks the boxes. Recently tenant-occupied and fully functional at move-out, the property is livable, with room to personalize and add

    Mary Love Love The Green Real Estate Consulting Firm

    12 Moody St, Candler, NC 28715
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    338 Morgan Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Wright Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    338 Morgan Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /47

      Est $362,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 High Top Ridge Ln, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      17 High Top Ridge Ln, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • Last Sold Price $360,500
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Taylor Keller Williams Professionals

  • /29

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    400 Vista Lake Dr Unit 208, Candler, NC 28715

    Offering refined finishes and effortless low-maintenance living in The Seasons at Biltmore Lake, this beautifully updated condo is quietly positioned along the backside of the building overlooking a peaceful wooded setting, creating an added sense of privacy and seclusion. The open-concept layout features a spacious living area filled with natural light and seamless access to a covered balcony

    Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    400 Vista Lake Dr Unit 208, Candler, NC 28715
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    112 Westfield Way, Candler, NC 28715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,142

    Last Listing Agent Steph Caldwell Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    112 Westfield Way, Candler, NC 28715
    • /48

      Est $586,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Westfield Way, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      34 Westfield Way, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

  • /36

    $895,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft

    26 Balsam High Rd, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

    Experience the understated elegance of this immaculate Arts and Crafts home, ideally positioned within the highly sought-after Biltmore Lake community. A welcoming covered front porch opens into a thoughtfully designed interior where timeless craftsmanship blends seamlessly with modern comfort. The spacious great room features soaring ceilings, a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, and custom

    Andreas Tross Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    26 Balsam High Rd, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home