11,035

Candler, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $525,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    21 S Lindon Cove Rd Unit 3, Candler, NC 28715

    Built in 2004, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home sits on 1.02 acres in the sought-after Lindon Cove Crossing community, offering 1,778 square feet of comfortable, open living space. With a split-bedroom layout and thoughtful design, this home combines practicality, versatility, and mountain charm in a serene setting. Just off the foyer, two flexible rooms can serve as a home office,

    Gena Duncan Seller Solutions

    21 S Lindon Cove Rd Unit 3, Candler, NC 28715
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    78 Hillcrest Dr, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,038

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wright Carolina Mountain Sales

    78 Hillcrest Dr, Candler, NC 28715
    • /38

      Est $1,017,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Green Drake Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3 Green Drake Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,045,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Barnes Unique: A Real Estate Collective

  • /39

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    11 Aloha Cir, Candler, NC 28715

    Mountain Views & Space to Grow on 1.95 Acres! This timeless brick home on a full basement offers exceptional mountain views with gently rolling and cleared land. The land presents endless opportunities for additional building or your own mini-farm. The updated kitchen shines with beautiful cabinetry, new appliances and granite countertops. Hardwood floors extend throughout the main level common

    Mitch Miller Mountain Oak Properties LLC

    11 Aloha Cir, Candler, NC 28715
  • /37

    $642,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2 Cambridge Dr, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,958

    Last Listing Agent James Blue Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    2 Cambridge Dr, Candler, NC 28715
    • /46

      Est $309,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Kirby Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      64 Kirby Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Brodsky EXP Realty LLC

  • /48

    $535,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    146 Fairmont Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    Set on a level .94 acre lot, this inviting home offers space, natural light, and flexibility both inside and out. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and one half bath across 2,219 square feet, the layout is designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. Wood floors run throughout the home, while thoughtfully placed sola-tubes bring in natural light to the bathrooms, hallways, and

    Meaghan Austin Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Fletcher

    146 Fairmont Rd, Candler, NC 28715
  • /39

    $372,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4 High Mountain Ln, Candler, NC 28715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,492

    Last Listing Agent Cory Wall EXP Realty LLC

    4 High Mountain Ln, Candler, NC 28715
    • /26

      Est $560,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Parrot Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      12 Parrot Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Sellers Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /45

    $560,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    234 Justice Ridge Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    Discover a truly special opportunity to own a private retreat set on approximately 2.5 acres, complete with beautiful mountain views and endless possibilities. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and peaceful living ideal for those seeking a serene lifestyle without sacrificing functionality. Surrounded by nature, the property features gently sloping, grassy

    Kaila Lindsey EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    234 Justice Ridge Rd, Candler, NC 28715
  • /28

    $308,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    16 Sams Branch Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,225

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Corn Keller Williams Great Smokies

    16 Sams Branch Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /41

      Est $852,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Rising Sun Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      39 Rising Sun Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $351/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Godfrey Godfrey Realty

  • /48

    $599,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft

    28 Grove Garden Ave, Candler, NC 28715

    Flexible 4BR home with main-level primary and finished lower-level living quarters, tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac minutes to Asheville. The main-level primary suite features a spa-inspired bath with jetted tub, while the open-concept living area boasts a cozy gas fireplace and a bright kitchen with an eat-in bar and bay window. Recently refreshed, the home has been fully repainted inside, with the

    Tyler Coon EXP Realty LLC

    28 Grove Garden Ave, Candler, NC 28715
  • /25

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6 Crestwood Ln, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,332

    Last Listing Agent David Stephens NextHome Mountain Horizons

    6 Crestwood Ln, Candler, NC 28715
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Morgan Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      158 Morgan Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $306/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janette Vidal Keller Williams Professionals

  • /30

    $3,800,000

    $1M PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 21.09 Acres
    • $180,180 per Acre

    9999 Holbrook Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    This gorgeous raw land has excellent development potential. Comprising 21 acres more or less (see attached survey) and sharing a boundary line with the new Mission Hospital site in West Asheville just off Patton Ave. Featuring long range mountain views and a lovely creek running through it. Suitable for multifamily buildings. 12 units per acre.Additional 12 acres available from neighboring

    Matt Jones Pinnacle Lifestyle Realty LLC

    9999 Holbrook Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    32 Youngs Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,346

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Simpkins Coldwell Banker Advantage

    32 Youngs Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /5

      Est $496,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Monte Vista Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1915
      920 Monte Vista Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $726/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Scott H Scott & Associates

  • /22

    $295,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $29,353 per Acre

    9999-28 Lovebird Ln Unit 28, Canton, NC 28716

    Over 10 acres in the coveted gated community of The Summit Of Asheville. The feeling of being remote and away from the hustle and bustle, yet convenient to the Interstate and amenities, and just 20 minutes from downtown Asheville. This amazing property has great views and an POA of only $100 month! This community offers a community garden as well as extensive walking trails. Horses allowed. Gate

    Matt Payne Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    9999-28 Lovebird Ln Unit 28, Canton, NC 28716
  • /23

    $464,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    38 Leatherwood Dr, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $313/SF

    Current Estimated Value $463,801

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jordan Nest Realty Asheville

    38 Leatherwood Dr, Candler, NC 28715
    • /44

      Est $1,129,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Brassie Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5 Brassie Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,205,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Turner Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

  • /26

    $380,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    39 Kylie Grace Ln, Candler, NC 28715

    Welcome home to easy, single-level living in the heart of Candler! Set on a generous 1.38-acre lot in the quiet Ruth Villa neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and natural beauty. Inside, you’ll find an inviting layout with both a living room and a cozy den featuring a gas log fireplace—ideal for relaxing evenings. The

    Danielle Fontenot Keller Williams Professionals

    39 Kylie Grace Ln, Candler, NC 28715
  • /35

    $724,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    231 Asbury Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Miller Mountain Oak Properties LLC

    231 Asbury Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /24

      Est $458,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Bf Haynes Dr, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      30 Bf Haynes Dr, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,500
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Ide Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

  • /36

    $279,000

    $68K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    50 Ln, Candler, NC 28715

    ****Just reduced****Up for sale is a 5.4 acre portion of a larger 14.84 acre parcel, that is about 1.5 miles from the New NC State Park in Candler, the Blue Ridge Parkway and it also borders property that borders the Pisgah National Forest lands. Already in place is a metal building 30x60 with a rollup door and barn style doors opening to 9 1/2' high. The building has wall insulation and a

    Doug King Mark White And Associates

    50 Ln, Candler, NC 28715
  • /27

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    54 Mcintosh Ln, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,992

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Dennehy EXP Realty LLC

    54 Mcintosh Ln, Candler, NC 28715
    • /39

      Est $1,139,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Gosling Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7 Gosling Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,207,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Fiedler Asheville Realty Group

  • /8

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $14,542 per Acre

    99999 Bay Horse Trail, Candler, NC 28715

    Discover 24 acres of possibility just outside West Asheville. This one-of-a-kind parcel, held by the same family since 1942, is now ready for its next chapter. With Open Use zoning, it offers a rare blank canvas for your vision—whether that’s a private mountain retreat, mini farm, thoughtfully planned residential enclave, or long-term legacy investment. Mountain views, mature hardwoods, and a

    Jeremy Laster Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    99999 Bay Horse Trail, Candler, NC 28715
  • /48

    $1,040,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2 Spencer Ridge Ct, Candler, NC 28715

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,197

2 Spencer Ridge Ct, Candler, NC 28715
    • /43

      Est $725,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Creek Run Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      56 Creek Run Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clarissa Marshall EXP Realty LLC

  • /45

    $297,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    209 Stoney Point Way, Candler, NC 28715

    Don't wait on new construction, move-in ready today! And you can move in with confidence—this thoughtfully updated end-unit townhome includes a transferable six-year home warranty, offering added peace of mind from day one. Located in Candler just minutes from West Asheville and downtown Asheville, this home delivers a clean, move-in ready option in a market where timing and condition matter.

    Adam Brooks EXP Realty LLC

    209 Stoney Point Way, Candler, NC 28715
  • /41

    $558,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    71 Captains Dr, Candler, NC 28715

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,835

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Augustine Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    71 Captains Dr, Candler, NC 28715
    • /25

      Est $247,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      742 Asbury Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      742 Asbury Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hines Landon Key Realty

  • /48

    $1,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft

    1002 Coves Pheasant Ct Unit 151, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

    Stunning upscale custom home on a spacious corner lot! This one of a kind home was designed by a respected local architect as his personal home! The exterior detail and finish harkens back to the original homes of Ashevilles historic Montford neighborhood while the interior offers a modern flair with clean lines and timeless materials. The main level is open and filled with natural light!

    Jamie Turner Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    1002 Coves Pheasant Ct Unit 151, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    70 Kirby Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,433

    Last Listing Agent Lee Smith Redfin Corporation

    70 Kirby Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
    • /36

      Est $408,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Robin Way, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      10 Robin Way, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,800
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Comeens Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /26

    $219,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    98 Lower Glady Fork Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    Opportunities like this don’t come along often in Candler. Set on a level half-acre in the heart of Hominy Valley, 98 Lower Glady Fork Road is a true value-add property for investors, renovators, or vision-driven buyers looking to unlock serious upside. Originally a 1930s bungalow, this home has evolved over time, most notably with the addition of a large great room that opens the door to

    Adam Brooks EXP Realty LLC

    98 Lower Glady Fork Rd, Candler, NC 28715
  • /41

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    44 Sutton Knob Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,835

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Thurmond Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    44 Sutton Knob Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /24

      Est $893,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Gray Duster Cir, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      59 Gray Duster Cir, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 22, 2015

      Last Listing Agent David Gregg Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

  • /47

    $1,250,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft

    356 Curtis Creek Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    Set on 10 private acres with breathtaking year-round 360 mountain views, this expansive Candler estate offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and lifestyle. Originally built in 1973 with thoughtful additions over time, the home features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, including an upper-level primary suite with an updated ensuite bath and generous closet space. Bring your cars and ATV's, the home

    Meaghan Austin Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Fletcher

    356 Curtis Creek Rd, Candler, NC 28715

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home