3,201

Recently Sold Canton, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 106 Mill Creek Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    $435,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    106 Mill Creek Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,379

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Johnson HomeSmart

    106 Mill Creek Dr, Canton, GA 30115
  • 704 Hickory Hollow Walk, Canton, GA 30115

    $450,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    704 Hickory Hollow Walk, Canton, GA 30115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,781

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Thornberry Heartland Real Estate

    704 Hickory Hollow Walk, Canton, GA 30115
  • 235 Laurel Vista Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    $1,102,075 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    235 Laurel Vista Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Camille Gard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    235 Laurel Vista Dr, Canton, GA 30114
  • /18

    $721,465 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    255 Deer Valley Run, Canton, GA 30115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar Deer Valley

    255 Deer Valley Run, Canton, GA 30115
  • 201 Beacon Cove, Canton, GA 30114

    $735,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    201 Beacon Cove, Canton, GA 30114

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,687

    Last Listing Agent Tara Miller Atlanta Communities

    201 Beacon Cove, Canton, GA 30114
  • 873 Pleasant Union Rd, Canton, GA 30114

    $205,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    873 Pleasant Union Rd, Canton, GA 30114

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $68,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Robidou Atlanta Communities

    873 Pleasant Union Rd, Canton, GA 30114
  • 2860 Hickory Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    $900,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2860 Hickory Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,733

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Walker Atlanta Communities

    2860 Hickory Rd, Canton, GA 30115
  • 362 Reserve Overlook, Canton, GA 30115

    $499,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    362 Reserve Overlook, Canton, GA 30115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,476

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    362 Reserve Overlook, Canton, GA 30115
  • 619 Elmwood St, Canton, GA 30114

    $365,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    619 Elmwood St, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,667

    Last Listing Agent Laura Seprish All Points Team

    619 Elmwood St, Canton, GA 30114
  • 520 Cedarwood Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    $680,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    520 Cedarwood Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,170

    Last Listing Agent Donna Broadus Broadus Realty Group, LLC

    520 Cedarwood Dr, Canton, GA 30115
  • 1991 Georgia 140, Canton, GA 30114

    $90,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1991 Georgia 140, Canton, GA 30114

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Smith Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1991 Georgia 140, Canton, GA 30114
  • 102 Woodsdale Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    $460,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    102 Woodsdale Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,123

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Pittard Century 21 Results

    102 Woodsdale Dr, Canton, GA 30114
  • 815 Commerce Trail, Canton, GA 30114

    $520,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    815 Commerce Trail, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,355

    Last Listing Agent Maria Sims Keller Williams Rlty. Partners

    815 Commerce Trail, Canton, GA 30114
  • 363 Denali Butte Terrace, Canton, GA 30114

    $512,980 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    363 Denali Butte Terrace, Canton, GA 30114

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corder Meritage Homes of Georgia Inc

    363 Denali Butte Terrace, Canton, GA 30114
  • 1211 Olive Ct, Canton, GA 30115

    $641,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1211 Olive Ct, Canton, GA 30115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,768

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    1211 Olive Ct, Canton, GA 30115
  • 866 Lakemont Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    $809,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    866 Lakemont Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,000

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ford JW Collection Brokers

    866 Lakemont Dr, Canton, GA 30114
  • 1089 Mount Carmel Church Ln, Canton, GA 30114

    $1,356,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1089 Mount Carmel Church Ln, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,000

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Swanson Keller Williams Realty Partners

    1089 Mount Carmel Church Ln, Canton, GA 30114
  • 316 Berkshire Trace, Canton, GA 30115

    $599,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    316 Berkshire Trace, Canton, GA 30115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,296

    Last Listing Agent Carl Hawthorne Watkins Real Estate Associates

    316 Berkshire Trace, Canton, GA 30115
  • 313 Willow Cove, Canton, GA 30114

    $538,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    313 Willow Cove, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Amos Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    313 Willow Cove, Canton, GA 30114
  • 724 Midway Ave, Canton, GA 30114

    $425,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    724 Midway Ave, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,251

    Last Listing Agent Randy Fowler Keller Williams Rlty. Partners

    724 Midway Ave, Canton, GA 30114
  • 511 Millwood Ct Unit 4L, Canton, GA 30114

    $779,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    511 Millwood Ct Unit 4L, Canton, GA 30114

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,651

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com INC

    511 Millwood Ct Unit 4L, Canton, GA 30114
  • 202 Belmont Park Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    $867,595 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    202 Belmont Park Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rodriguez LLane & Co.

    202 Belmont Park Dr, Canton, GA 30115
  • 239 Crescent Moon Way, Canton, GA 30114

    $597,700 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    239 Crescent Moon Way, Canton, GA 30114

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,859

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Charlesworth Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    239 Crescent Moon Way, Canton, GA 30114
  • 1400 Land Rd, Canton, GA 30114

    $545,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1400 Land Rd, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,231

    Last Listing Agent Michele O'Brien Atlanta Communities

    1400 Land Rd, Canton, GA 30114
  • 774 Brooke View Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    $748,690 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    774 Brooke View Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Butler LLane & Co.

    774 Brooke View Dr, Canton, GA 30115
  • 6730 Union Hill Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    $365,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6730 Union Hill Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,255

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jones RB Realty

    6730 Union Hill Rd, Canton, GA 30115
  • 422 N Hampton Trail, Canton, GA 30115

    $524,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    422 N Hampton Trail, Canton, GA 30115

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,625

422 N Hampton Trail, Canton, GA 30115
  • 732 Sweet Gum Way, Canton, GA 30115

    $515,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    732 Sweet Gum Way, Canton, GA 30115

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,517

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    732 Sweet Gum Way, Canton, GA 30115
  • 387 Pine Trail, Canton, GA 30115

    $378,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    387 Pine Trail, Canton, GA 30115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,457

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Hill BHHS Georgia Properties

    387 Pine Trail, Canton, GA 30115
  • 6428 E Cherokee Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    $1,790,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6428 E Cherokee Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,525

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Duncan Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    6428 E Cherokee Dr, Canton, GA 30115
  • 314 Valley Crossing, Canton, GA 30114

    $305,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    314 Valley Crossing, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,943

    Last Listing Agent Joe Porter Northgate Realty Brokers, LLC

    314 Valley Crossing, Canton, GA 30114
  • 916 Laurelwood Ct, Canton, GA 30115

    $699,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    916 Laurelwood Ct, Canton, GA 30115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,443

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Hedrick Atlanta Communities

    916 Laurelwood Ct, Canton, GA 30115
  • 221 Autumn Brook Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    $632,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    221 Autumn Brook Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,914

    Last Listing Agent Toni Turner Atlanta Communities

    221 Autumn Brook Dr, Canton, GA 30115
  • 513 Broughton Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    $348,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    513 Broughton Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,198

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Falkin REMAX Around Atlanta

    513 Broughton Dr, Canton, GA 30114
  • 316 Bloomfield Cir, Canton, GA 30114

    $471,960 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    316 Bloomfield Cir, Canton, GA 30114

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,667

    Last Listing Agent Annette Tortorici Piedmont Residential Realty

    316 Bloomfield Cir, Canton, GA 30114
  • 2240 Mills Wood Run Unit 3, Canton, GA 30114

    $339,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2240 Mills Wood Run Unit 3, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,166

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Johnston Keller Williams Realty Partners

    2240 Mills Wood Run Unit 3, Canton, GA 30114
  • 718 Settlers Crossing, Canton, GA 30114

    $755,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    718 Settlers Crossing, Canton, GA 30114

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,091

    Last Listing Agent Erin Romeo RE/MAX Town & Country

    718 Settlers Crossing, Canton, GA 30114
  • 109 Hale View Cir, Canton, GA 30114

    $492,300 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    109 Hale View Cir, Canton, GA 30114

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,446

    Last Listing Agent Steve Allen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    109 Hale View Cir, Canton, GA 30114
  • 518 Oriole Farm Trail, Canton, GA 30114

    $437,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    518 Oriole Farm Trail, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,656

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER BELL Realty One Group Edge

    518 Oriole Farm Trail, Canton, GA 30114
  • 100 Legend Creek Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    $460,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    100 Legend Creek Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,185

    Last Listing Agent Sara Able Century 21 Results

    100 Legend Creek Dr, Canton, GA 30114

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home