7,637

Homes in ZIP Code 61520

Section Image
  • /27

    $86,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1031 E Olive St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,771

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Braden Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc

    1031 E Olive St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /75

      Est $151,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      21878 E Alder Rd, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      21878 E Alder Rd, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Stiel RE/MAX

  • /55

    $1,849,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 244 Acres
    • $7,578 per Acre

    0 County 22, Canton, IL 61520

    Illinois Farm & Rec Land is proud to present this exceptional 244± acre Fulton County, Illinois farm, located just a few miles west of Canton. This is a rare opportunity to own a truly diverse, legacy-caliber property that offers everything an outdoor enthusiast could dream of.One of the most unique and valuable features of this tract is its direct border with Spoon River College, which

    Brad Belser Illinois Farm and Rec Land

    0 County 22, Canton, IL 61520
  • /17

    $109,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    477 W Maple St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,628

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fauntleroy Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    477 W Maple St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /41

      Est $111,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 W 8th St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      113 W 8th St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

• /19

    $1,800,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $450,000 per Acre

    2051 N Main St, Canton, IL 61520

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate in cooperation with SVN Core 3 is excited to offer this turn-key commercial property. The expansive 19,300 sq. ft. commercial property is prominently located on North Main Street (State Highway 78) in Canton, Illinois. Situated on 4 acres, it previously operated as a car dealership with an attached 16,800 sq. ft. service department and a 2,500 sq. ft. showroom

    Jason Endres Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    2051 N Main St, Canton, IL 61520
  • /73

    $69,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    635 S 1st Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,805

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardner Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    635 S 1st Ave, Canton, IL 61520
    • /33

      Est $66,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Robinson Ct, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      139 Robinson Ct, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michaeline Harrison Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $190,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    25369 N Goose Ranch Rd, Joshua Township, IL 61520

    Deluxe Lakefront Cabin G19 Directly on Ski Lake* 12x36 covered porch (large 3 season room)* 12x36 deck* 1 bedroom and upstairs loft* Extended dock and beach area* 12 x 16 Garage Shed* Concrete area for grilling* Concrete Stairs down to the lake, dock, beachCabin has 1 bedroom on main floor and another up in the loft. It is mostly furnished with 1.5

    Nate Herman Herman Brothers Realty

    25369 N Goose Ranch Rd, Joshua Township, IL 61520
  • /72

    $279,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    145 Ingersoll Blvd, Canton, IL 61520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,042

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardner Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    145 Ingersoll Blvd, Canton, IL 61520
    • /11

      Est $71,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Fulton Ave, Saint David, IL 61563

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      310 Fulton Ave, Saint David, IL 61563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Fahrenbruch Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc

  • /33

    $449,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1110 W Hickory St, Canton, IL 61520

    Discover peaceful country living with modern comfort in this beautifully maintained newer ranch-style home set on approximately 10 acres. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering a functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a bright, open living space complemented by newer windows that fill the home with natural light. The

    Chad Markley Gorsuch Realty & Auction

    1110 W Hickory St, Canton, IL 61520
  • /30

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    375 W Pine St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,612

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ruey Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    375 W Pine St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /43

      Est $191,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      22692 N New Bridge Rd, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      22692 N New Bridge Rd, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,500
      • Aug 17, 2023

• /121

    $1,195,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 134.42 Acres
    • $8,890 per Acre

    20984 E New Bridge Rd, Canton, IL 61520

    This outstanding property is located near Canton, IL, just off East New Bridge Road, and offers the perfect blend of recreational and agricultural opportunities. Featuring two well-maintained manufactured homes built in the early 2000s, this property is ready for family living, guests or rental income. The first home offers 1,664 sq. ft. of living space and includes a 1,400 sq. ft. pole building

    Jason Endres Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    20984 E New Bridge Rd, Canton, IL 61520
  • /13

    $158,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1160 Lawrence Dr, Canton, IL 61520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,994

    Last Listing Agent Chad Markley Gorsuch Realty & Auction

    1160 Lawrence Dr, Canton, IL 61520
    • /54

      Est $95,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      1365 S Avenue B, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1365 S Avenue B, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardner Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $9,474 per Acre

    590 E 8th St, Saint David, IL 61563

    Nestled along County Highway 22 just north of St. David in Fulton County, Illinois, this 19± acre farm offers an excellent blend of income potential and recreational appeal. With approximately 13 acres of productive tillable ground boasting a strong 119 soil PI, this property presents a solid opportunity for those seeking a smaller, income-producing tract.Set in the scenic Big Creek

    Brad Belser Illinois Farm and Rec Land

    590 E 8th St, Saint David, IL 61563
  • /23

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    528 N Avenue A, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,844

    Last Listing Agent Harriett Ellis Gorsuch Realty & Auction

    528 N Avenue A, Canton, IL 61520
    • /48

      Est $300,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      14939 E Washaki Rd, Canton, IL 61520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      14939 E Washaki Rd, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 315 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy McMillen RE/MAX

  • /3

    $101,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    109 E Oak St, Canton, IL 61520

    Property is available for online auction only. See Realty Bid for property, auction, & bidding information. *No showings, no trespassing.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    109 E Oak St, Canton, IL 61520
  • /52

    $169,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    614 E 8th St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

614 E 8th St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /43

      Est $283,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      14736 E Natchez Point, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      14736 E Natchez Point, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 435 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /34

    $120,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft

    290 N 11th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    COMING SOON!! Very tastefully updated 2–3-bedroom gorgeous home has many updates in 2025 such as the Roof, rafters, kitchen, bathroom, plumbing, electrical box, switches, outlets, flooring, drywall, appliances, and newer water heater. New pillars and shutters and updated vinyl siding and replacement windows. Family room has a closet built in for possibility of a 3rd bedroom. 1 car garage, fenced

    Stephanie Ruey Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    290 N 11th Ave, Canton, IL 61520
  • /18

    $46,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 E Brad Rd Unit RMAPA1257093, Canton, IL 61520

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $19,456 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardner Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    0 E Brad Rd Unit RMAPA1257093, Canton, IL 61520
    • /53

      Est $373,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      23749 N Algonquin Dr, Canton, IL 61520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      23749 N Algonquin Dr, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /25

    $132,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1035 E Myrtle St, Canton, IL 61520

    Very cute and cozy! This ranch style home features an open kitchen/living room combo with a breakfast bar. Very tastefully decorated and colors throughout. Stylish and updated kitchen with stove, microwave, refrigerator, all can remain. Two bedrooms on the main level. Family room with vaulted ceiling can serve many purposes, patio doors to the back yard. The yard is fenced in and has a patio for

    Michelle Campbell Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1035 E Myrtle St, Canton, IL 61520
  • /34

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    950 N 6th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,733

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Falk Gorsuch Realty & Auction

    950 N 6th Ave, Canton, IL 61520
    • /91

      Est $324,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      15133 E Pokihantus Dr, Canton, IL 61520

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      15133 E Pokihantus Dr, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ed Ketcham Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $90,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    714 E Ash St, Canton, IL 61520

    Looking for your first starter home or downsizing!! Cute move in ready home. This home still gives you a kitchen a dining space and living room. Roof was replaced just before this owner but estimated new in 2020.The walk up Attic has been drywalled and and waiting on your finishing touches or great place for dry storage space. More Photos to come later.

    Jeff Wagoner Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    714 E Ash St, Canton, IL 61520
  • /21

    $176,250

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Shortys Rd, Canton, IL 61520

    • Land
    • 21.74 Acres
    • $8,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Belser Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    0 Shortys Rd, Canton, IL 61520
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      24442 N Copperas Creek Rd, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      24442 N Copperas Creek Rd, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine Smith Gorsuch Realty & Auction

  • /36

    $122,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft

    636 N 8th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    Nice and cozy is the best way to describe this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home. Living room and dining room combo have hardwood floors & gas log fireplace. Kitchen and main floor bath have been updated and have tile floors. Main floor bedroom has hardwood flooring. Full basement is unfinished offering extra storage. Radon mitigation installed a few years ago along with furnace, A/C and plumbing. Yard is

    Randy McMillen RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    636 N 8th Ave, Canton, IL 61520
  • /24

    $57,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    737 N 5th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,785

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Campbell Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    737 N 5th Ave, Canton, IL 61520
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      27180 E County Highway 23, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      27180 E County Highway 23, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Anderson Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc

  • /19

    $149,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    10 S 20th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    Welcome to this charming ranch home perfectly situated on the edge of town, offering the ideal blend of privacy and convenience! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features an oversized 1-car garage and a HUGE private backyard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors. Inside, you’ll find a beautifully remodeled kitchen and updated bathroom, giving the home a fresh, modern feel. Major

    Michaeline Harrison Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    10 S 20th Ave, Canton, IL 61520
  • /27

    $75,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    746 W Walnut St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,099

    Last Listing Agent Heather McAdams Gorsuch Realty & Auction

    746 W Walnut St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /12

      Est $157,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      25285 N Rawalt Rd, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      25285 N Rawalt Rd, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,500
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merle Ice American Veteran Realty LLC

  • /38

    $148,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    251 W Elm St, Canton, IL 61520

    Timeless Beauty on Elm Street! There is nothing quite like the Historic West Side of Canton, and this Move-in-Ready Gem is ready for its next chapter! From the Gorgeous Hardwood Floors to the Wood-Burning Fireplace in the Oversized Living Room, this home is full of "must-have" details. Why you'll love it: The Kitchen: Updated and eat-in ready! Two built-in corner hutches in the dining room add so

    Sherri Delost Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    251 W Elm St, Canton, IL 61520
  • /28

    $112,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    355 N 2nd Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,017

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ruey Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    355 N 2nd Ave, Canton, IL 61520

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home