6,906

Canton, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /49

      Est $88,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      1245 Sunview Dr, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      1245 Sunview Dr, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Ketcham Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $119,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1108 N 1st Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,249

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Khounnha Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    1108 N 1st Ave, Canton, IL 61520
    • /22

      Est $123,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Orchid Ct, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      320 Orchid Ct, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Westerfield Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1370 WillemMcO Ct, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,260

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Falk Gorsuch Realty & Auction

    1370 WillemMcO Ct, Canton, IL 61520
    • /4

      Est $80,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Iris Ct, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      325 Iris Ct, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michaeline Harrison Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /46

    $135,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    407 N 12th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,716

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Anderson Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc

    407 N 12th Ave, Canton, IL 61520
    • /39

      Est $139,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Iris Ct, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      310 Iris Ct, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ed Ketcham Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /39

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1732 E Chestnut St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,856

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ruey Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1732 E Chestnut St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /32

      Est $94,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 N 11th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      335 N 11th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,700
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ruey Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    21016 U S 24, Canton, IL 61520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Belser Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    21016 U S 24, Canton, IL 61520
    • /40

      Est $125,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      843 E Walnut St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      843 E Walnut St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Braden Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc

  • /39

    $69,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    225 E Hickory St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,962

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardner Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    225 E Hickory St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /30

      Est $68,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 S 8th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      136 S 8th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drake Scott Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /3

    $135,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    271 N 5th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,526

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rosecrans Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    271 N 5th Ave, Canton, IL 61520
    • /18

      Est $54,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      868 E Elm St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      868 E Elm St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

• /71

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    800 N 12th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,418

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lewis Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    800 N 12th Ave, Canton, IL 61520
    • /35

      Est $67,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 N 11th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      50 N 11th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /57

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    757 W Locust St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,447

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lewis Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    757 W Locust St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /2

      Est $87,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 N 8th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      46 N 8th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • Last Sold Price $78,000

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Gorsuch Gorsuch Realty & Auction

  • /22

    $49,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    81 N 9th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,509

    Last Listing Agent Merle Ice American Veteran Realty LLC

    81 N 9th Ave, Canton, IL 61520
    • /31

      Est $58,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 E Chestnut St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      929 E Chestnut St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Campbell Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /48

    $141,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1255 N Main St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,348

1255 N Main St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /23

      Est $97,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      899 E Chestnut St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      899 E Chestnut St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,900
      • Jul 05, 2024

• /23

    $480,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    0 N Russell Rd, Canton, IL 61520

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Gorsuch Gorsuch Realty & Auction

    0 N Russell Rd, Canton, IL 61520
    • /47

      Est $119,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 E Chestnut St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      805 E Chestnut St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Lewis Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $81,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    10 Willow Ct, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,641

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lewis Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    10 Willow Ct, Canton, IL 61520
    • /2

      Est $72,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 E Locust St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      922 E Locust St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $49/SF
      • Last Sold Price $55,000

      Last Listing Agent Heather McAdams Gorsuch Realty & Auction

  • /48

    $144,160

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    665 N 12th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,000

    Last Listing Agent Ed Ketcham Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    665 N 12th Ave, Canton, IL 61520
    • /55

      Est $99,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 E Locust St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      804 E Locust St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardner Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $93,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    975 Old W Locust St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,967

975 Old W Locust St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /25

      Est $57,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 E Locust St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1025 E Locust St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jed Rhoades Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc

  • /7

    $7,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    980 W Old Locust St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

980 W Old Locust St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /58

      Est $94,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Haffner Blvd, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      215 Haffner Blvd, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

• /47

    $97,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    471 N 7th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,813

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lewis Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    471 N 7th Ave, Canton, IL 61520
    • /20

      Est $61,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 N 11th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      270 N 11th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Delost Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    476 Baxter Ct, Canton, IL 61520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,779

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Anderson Keller Williams Premier Realty

    476 Baxter Ct, Canton, IL 61520
    • /27

      Est $70,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Haffner Blvd, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      245 Haffner Blvd, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Alvey Keller Williams Revolution

  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    316 Gettysburg Dr, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,425

316 Gettysburg Dr, Canton, IL 61520
    • /42

      Est $130,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      287 Haffner Blvd, Canton, IL 61520

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      287 Haffner Blvd, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Ketcham Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /76

    $279,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    586 Westwood Blvd, Canton, IL 61520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,835

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wagoner Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    586 Westwood Blvd, Canton, IL 61520

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home