6,906

Canton, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $82,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Royal Ct, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      607 Royal Ct, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Skaggs Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /69

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    26773 N Copperas Creek Rd, Canton, IL 61520

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Amey Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    26773 N Copperas Creek Rd, Canton, IL 61520
    • /52

      Est $148,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Royal Ct, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      614 Royal Ct, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,500
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ruey Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $103,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    846 S 7th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,942

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Campbell Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    846 S 7th Ave, Canton, IL 61520
    • /41

      Est $83,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 Royal Ct, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      660 Royal Ct, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Jul 12, 2023

• /7

    $15,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    337 Hipple Ct, Canton, IL 61520

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,741

    Last Listing Agent Chris Stewart Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    337 Hipple Ct, Canton, IL 61520
    • /55

      Est $146,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 N 3rd Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      650 N 3rd Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardner Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /51

    $123,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    221 Van Dyke Dr, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,305

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Braden Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc

    221 Van Dyke Dr, Canton, IL 61520
    • /68

      Est $94,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 N 2nd Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      617 N 2nd Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardner Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    116 S 8th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    116 S 8th Ave, Canton, IL 61520
    • /2

      Est $94,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 E Myrtle St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      205 E Myrtle St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • Last Sold Price $90,000

      Last Listing Agent Traci Miller Gorsuch Realty & Auction

  • /22

    $77,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    641 Royal Ct, Canton, IL 61520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,276

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ruey Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    641 Royal Ct, Canton, IL 61520
    • /2

      Est $113,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 E Birch St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      352 E Birch St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • Last Sold Price $86,000

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Falk Gorsuch Realty & Auction

  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    17250 E State Highway 9, Canton, IL 61520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,610

    Last Listing Agent Seth Wright Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc

    17250 E State Highway 9, Canton, IL 61520
    • /2

      Est $82,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 E Birch St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      270 E Birch St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Below List Price
      • $45/SF
      • Last Sold Price $42,000

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Falk Gorsuch Realty & Auction

  • /32

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    335 Iris Ct, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,305

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ruey Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    335 Iris Ct, Canton, IL 61520
    • /49

      Est $84,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 E Birch St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      105 E Birch St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardner Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /11

    $124,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    917 W Locust St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,527

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Gorsuch Gorsuch Realty & Auction

    917 W Locust St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /31

      Est $109,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 N 1st Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      436 N 1st Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 340% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Lewis Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /48

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    166 Park Plaza Dr, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,427

    Last Listing Agent Heather McAdams Gorsuch Realty & Auction

    166 Park Plaza Dr, Canton, IL 61520
    • /16

      Est $94,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 N 1st Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      450 N 1st Ave, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /19

    $83,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    660 N 9th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,153

    Last Listing Agent Michaeline Harrison Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    660 N 9th Ave, Canton, IL 61520
    • /4

      Est $104,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Fairview Place, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      154 Fairview Place, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Fox Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /35

    $115,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    458 W Pine St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 379 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,821

458 W Pine St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /17

      Est $105,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 E Olive St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      69 E Olive St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 320% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Neal Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $127,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    302 Palm St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,026

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ballard Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    302 Palm St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /39

      Est $63,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 W Olive St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      159 W Olive St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,900
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardner Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    334 W Birch St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    334 W Birch St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /48

      Est $85,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 W Vine St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      134 W Vine St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

• /20

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    227 W Pine St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,641

    Last Listing Agent Jed Rhoades Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc

    227 W Pine St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /37

      Est $76,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 N Avenue B, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      723 N Avenue B, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

• /56

    $184,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    25247 N Boat Dock Rd, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,302

25247 N Boat Dock Rd, Canton, IL 61520
    • /2

      Est $86,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 W Birch St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      143 W Birch St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $83,000

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Gorsuch Gorsuch Realty & Auction

  • /62

    $425,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    62 Redwood Cir, Canton, IL 61520

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,328

    Last Listing Agent Clint Peterson RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    62 Redwood Cir, Canton, IL 61520
    • /18

      Est $162,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 N Main St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      850 N Main St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Gorsuch Gorsuch Realty & Auction

  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    345 N 11th Ave, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,031

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Smith Gorsuch Realty & Auction

    345 N 11th Ave, Canton, IL 61520
    • /59

      Est $203,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 N Sycamore Terrace, Canton, IL 61520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      35 N Sycamore Terrace, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ruey Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /5

    $98,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1045 S Main St, Canton, IL 61520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,479

1045 S Main St, Canton, IL 61520
    • /19

      Est $73,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 W Olive St, Canton, IL 61520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      253 W Olive St, Canton, IL 61520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 245% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,250
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Lewis Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1275 Sunview Dr, Canton, IL 61520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,666

    Last Listing Agent Curt Myers Base Camp Country Real Estate

    1275 Sunview Dr, Canton, IL 61520

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home