1,219

Recently Sold Canton, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    45668 S Stonewood Rd, Canton, MI 48187

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,038

    Last Listing Agent Sakina Arastu KW Advantage

    45668 S Stonewood Rd, Canton, MI 48187
  • 44999 N Spring Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    44999 N Spring Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,723

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Siminovich KW Domain

    44999 N Spring Dr, Canton, MI 48187
  • /2

    $719,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    47485 Gyde Rd, Canton, MI 48187

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,404

    Last Listing Agent Devon Smith Home Matters Realty Group

    47485 Gyde Rd, Canton, MI 48187
  • 262 Morgan Dr Unit 32, Canton, MI 48188

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    262 Morgan Dr Unit 32, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,937

    Last Listing Agent Hiam Harb Keller Williams Legacy

    262 Morgan Dr Unit 32, Canton, MI 48188
  • 51040 Upland View St, Canton, MI 48188

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    51040 Upland View St, Canton, MI 48188

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,256

    Last Listing Agent Hari Kakumanu Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

    51040 Upland View St, Canton, MI 48188
  • 49979 Jackson Ln Unit 388, Canton, MI 48188

    $462,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    49979 Jackson Ln Unit 388, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,057

    Last Listing Agent Angie Smith KW Professionals Brighton

    49979 Jackson Ln Unit 388, Canton, MI 48188
  • /37

    $143,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4635 Elizabeth St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,880

    Last Listing Agent Katrin Schniedertoens Keller Williams Professionals

    4635 Elizabeth St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 241 Edington Cir, Canton, MI 48187

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    241 Edington Cir, Canton, MI 48187

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,509

    Last Listing Agent Karen Slater Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    241 Edington Cir, Canton, MI 48187
  • 50051 Bluebell Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    $570,870

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    50051 Bluebell Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,930

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shaffer PH Relocation Services LLC

    50051 Bluebell Rd, Canton, MI 48188
  • 7580 Thornwood St, Canton, MI 48187

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7580 Thornwood St, Canton, MI 48187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,938

    Last Listing Agent Karen Thomas Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville

    7580 Thornwood St, Canton, MI 48187
  • /43

    $374,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4425 Brookstone Cir, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,165

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Packer Preferred, Realtors Ltd

    4425 Brookstone Cir, Canton, MI 48188
  • 4457 1st St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4457 1st St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,517

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL SALMACI ARG Realty

    4457 1st St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 5681 Wedgewood Rd, Canton, MI 48187

    $381,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5681 Wedgewood Rd, Canton, MI 48187

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,480

    Last Listing Agent Diana Grober KW Showcase Realty

    5681 Wedgewood Rd, Canton, MI 48187
  • 219 W Fern, Canton, MI 48187

    $49,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    219 W Fern, Canton, MI 48187

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Procissi Power House Group Realty

    219 W Fern, Canton, MI 48187
  • 44150 Duchess Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    $267,150

    Sold May 30, 2025

    44150 Duchess Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,412

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Reiter Real Broker, LLC Birmingham

    44150 Duchess Dr, Canton, MI 48187
  • 1708 Tremont Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1708 Tremont Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,128

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brown @properties Christie's Int'l RE Northville

    1708 Tremont Rd, Canton, MI 48188
  • 4632 Hunters Cir W Unit 48, Canton, MI 48188

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4632 Hunters Cir W Unit 48, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,554

    Last Listing Agent Jade Fox EXP Realty Main

    4632 Hunters Cir W Unit 48, Canton, MI 48188
  • 44680 Dionne St, Canton, MI 48188

    $417,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    44680 Dionne St, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,181

    Last Listing Agent Faith Nemecek National Realty Centers, Inc

    44680 Dionne St, Canton, MI 48188
  • 7264 Irongate Rd, Canton, MI 48187

    $375,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7264 Irongate Rd, Canton, MI 48187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,799

    Last Listing Agent Ali Nasser Keller Williams Legacy

    7264 Irongate Rd, Canton, MI 48187
  • 227 Edington Cir, Canton, MI 48187

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    227 Edington Cir, Canton, MI 48187

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,442

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rice RE/MAX Classic

    227 Edington Cir, Canton, MI 48187
  • 316 Queen Anne Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    316 Queen Anne Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,102

    Last Listing Agent Ali Fawaz Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    316 Queen Anne Dr, Canton, MI 48187
  • 48606 Greenwich Cir, Canton, MI 48188

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    48606 Greenwich Cir, Canton, MI 48188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,553

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Richardson Social House Real Estate Group LLC

    48606 Greenwich Cir, Canton, MI 48188
  • 6977 Kennesaw Rd, Canton, MI 48187

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6977 Kennesaw Rd, Canton, MI 48187

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,776

    Last Listing Agent Therese Antonelli Moving The Mitten RE Group Inc

    6977 Kennesaw Rd, Canton, MI 48187
  • 43607 Ryegate St, Canton, MI 48187

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    43607 Ryegate St, Canton, MI 48187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,636

    Last Listing Agent Willis Murphy 4 Clover Realty, LLC

    43607 Ryegate St, Canton, MI 48187
  • 43960 Parkside St, Canton, MI 48187

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    43960 Parkside St, Canton, MI 48187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,849

    Last Listing Agent Erica Hromek Remerica Hometown III

    43960 Parkside St, Canton, MI 48187
  • 3819 Garfield St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $157,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3819 Garfield St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,780

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rice RE/MAX Classic

    3819 Garfield St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 6986 Harvard Ln Unit 129, Canton, MI 48187

    $172,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6986 Harvard Ln Unit 129, Canton, MI 48187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,516

    Last Listing Agent Sabra Sanzotta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse

    6986 Harvard Ln Unit 129, Canton, MI 48187
  • /19

    $278,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4035 Cornerstone Dr Unit 176, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Asif Ijaz National Realty Centers Northv

    4035 Cornerstone Dr Unit 176, Canton, MI 48188
  • 6717 Foxthorn Rd, Canton, MI 48187

    $234,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6717 Foxthorn Rd, Canton, MI 48187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,269

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Thomas Real Broker, LLC Birmingham

    6717 Foxthorn Rd, Canton, MI 48187
  • /75

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    45831 Baywood Blvd, Canton, MI 48187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF

    Current Estimated Value $515,609

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Maiga Maiga Homes

    45831 Baywood Blvd, Canton, MI 48187
  • 45997 Larchmont Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    45997 Larchmont Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,798

    Last Listing Agent Erik Wright Social House Real Estate Group LLC

    45997 Larchmont Dr, Canton, MI 48187
  • 41567 SiMcOe Dr, Canton, MI 48188

    $358,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    41567 SiMcOe Dr, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,350

    Last Listing Agent Jeffry Kermath Kermath Realty LLC

    41567 SiMcOe Dr, Canton, MI 48188
  • 44273 Webster Rd, Canton, MI 48187

    $424,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    44273 Webster Rd, Canton, MI 48187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,709

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Collias KW Domain

    44273 Webster Rd, Canton, MI 48187
  • 4098 Elizabeth Ave, Canton, MI 48188

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4098 Elizabeth Ave, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,098

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    4098 Elizabeth Ave, Canton, MI 48188
  • 46533 Woodside Dr Unit 30, Canton, MI 48187

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    46533 Woodside Dr Unit 30, Canton, MI 48187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,502

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dunham EXP Realty Main

    46533 Woodside Dr Unit 30, Canton, MI 48187
  • 198 Country Club Ln, Canton, MI 48188

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    198 Country Club Ln, Canton, MI 48188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,496

    Last Listing Agent Daniel LaMontagne HomeCraft Real Estate

    198 Country Club Ln, Canton, MI 48188
  • 43576 Yorkville Dr Unit 27, Canton, MI 48188

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    43576 Yorkville Dr Unit 27, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Pardikes Harmony Home Real Estate Group

    43576 Yorkville Dr Unit 27, Canton, MI 48188
  • 379 Springfield Dr, Canton, MI 48188

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    379 Springfield Dr, Canton, MI 48188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,325

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaczmarczyk Max Broock, Realtors®-Northville

    379 Springfield Dr, Canton, MI 48188
  • 50540 Paine St, Canton, MI 48188

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    50540 Paine St, Canton, MI 48188

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,588

    Last Listing Agent Kamal Hanzara National Realty Centers, Inc

    50540 Paine St, Canton, MI 48188
  • 50264 Paine St, Canton Township, MI 48188

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    50264 Paine St, Canton Township, MI 48188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,508

    Last Listing Agent Debra Katz Five Star Real Estate-Commerce

    50264 Paine St, Canton Township, MI 48188

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home