1,219

Recently Sold Canton, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 5097 Niagara St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $121,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5097 Niagara St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,617

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sourbeck Remerica Hometown III

    5097 Niagara St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 8098 Tilbury Ct Unit 26, Canton, MI 48187

    $987,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8098 Tilbury Ct Unit 26, Canton, MI 48187

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,042

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Gesch @properties Christie's Int'l RE Northville

    8098 Tilbury Ct Unit 26, Canton, MI 48187
  • 45179 Rudgate Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    45179 Rudgate Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,813

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Azimi DOBI Real Estate

    45179 Rudgate Rd, Canton, MI 48188
  • 41816 White Tail Ln, Canton, MI 48188

    $299,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    41816 White Tail Ln, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,571

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Edelen Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville

    41816 White Tail Ln, Canton, MI 48188
  • 47397 Bartlett Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    $526,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    47397 Bartlett Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,741

    Last Listing Agent Jim DiMora Keller Williams Advantage

    47397 Bartlett Dr, Canton, MI 48187
  • 43552 Karli Ln, Canton, MI 48188

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    43552 Karli Ln, Canton, MI 48188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,455

    Last Listing Agent Terri O'Brien Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    43552 Karli Ln, Canton, MI 48188
  • 43538 Arbor Way W Unit 152, Canton, MI 48188

    $209,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    43538 Arbor Way W Unit 152, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Peasley National Realty Centers, Inc

    43538 Arbor Way W Unit 152, Canton, MI 48188
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1817 Willard Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,253

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Keenmon Keller Williams Professionals

    1817 Willard Dr, Canton, MI 48187
  • /6

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    858 Reagan St, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF

    Current Estimated Value $469,513

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dooley Preferred, Realtors Ltd

    858 Reagan St, Canton, MI 48188
  • /68

    $557,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    50391 Weston, Canton, MI 48188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,595

    Last Listing Agent Bartley Patterson RE/MAX Classic

    50391 Weston, Canton, MI 48188
  • 1458 N Sheldon Rd, Canton, MI 48187

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1458 N Sheldon Rd, Canton, MI 48187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,013

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kime Kime Realty

    1458 N Sheldon Rd, Canton, MI 48187
  • 34504 Stellwagen St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    34504 Stellwagen St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,358

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ridenour @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Detroit

    34504 Stellwagen St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 8364 Holly Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8364 Holly Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,143

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Worthington Remerica United Realty

    8364 Holly Dr, Canton, MI 48187
  • /64

    $307,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3108 Rivers Edge Dr, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,098

    Last Listing Agent Keri Middaugh Real Estate One Inc

    3108 Rivers Edge Dr, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 5137 Barnes Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    $663,240

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5137 Barnes Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,205

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shaffer PH Relocation Services LLC

    5137 Barnes Rd, Canton, MI 48188
  • 3490 Hannan Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3490 Hannan Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,169

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brown Realhome Services and Solutions Inc

    3490 Hannan Rd, Canton, MI 48188
  • 2578 River Woods Dr N, Canton, MI 48188

    $518,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2578 River Woods Dr N, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,256

    Last Listing Agent Xinyu Jia 1st Michigan Realty LLC

    2578 River Woods Dr N, Canton, MI 48188
  • /37

    $254,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4029 Cornerstone Dr Unit 177, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dohring KW Advantage

    4029 Cornerstone Dr Unit 177, Canton, MI 48188
  • 427 Patriot St Unit 173, Canton, MI 48188

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    427 Patriot St Unit 173, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,155

    Last Listing Agent Jill Bigelow KW Showcase Realty

    427 Patriot St Unit 173, Canton, MI 48188
  • 34934 Brush St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $118,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    34934 Brush St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,143

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Broadrick Century 21 Professionals Livonia

    34934 Brush St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4011 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $209,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4011 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,478

    Last Listing Agent Andy Whisler Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

    4011 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 7317 Bircklan Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    $581,667

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7317 Bircklan Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,823

    Last Listing Agent Jill Jacobs National Realty Centers, Inc

    7317 Bircklan Dr, Canton, MI 48187
  • /45

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1281 Hampshire Dr, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,893

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Packer Preferred, Realtors Ltd

    1281 Hampshire Dr, Canton, MI 48188
  • 43685 Yorktown St, Canton, MI 48188

    $342,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    43685 Yorktown St, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,142

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hadjinian Remerica Hometown III

    43685 Yorktown St, Canton, MI 48188
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2260 Lexington Cir N, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,636

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Packer Preferred, Realtors Ltd

    2260 Lexington Cir N, Canton, MI 48188
  • 50005 Bluebell St, Canton Township, MI 48188

    $548,990

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    50005 Bluebell St, Canton Township, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF

    Current Estimated Value $544,601

50005 Bluebell St, Canton Township, MI 48188
  • 44114 Somerset Square, Canton, MI 48187

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    44114 Somerset Square, Canton, MI 48187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,010

    Last Listing Agent Linda McGonagle Max Broock, Realtors®-Northville

    44114 Somerset Square, Canton, MI 48187
  • 1614 Orchard Dr Unit 6, Canton, MI 48188

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1614 Orchard Dr Unit 6, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,676

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gerisch KW Professionals

    1614 Orchard Dr Unit 6, Canton, MI 48188
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    652 N Willard Rd, Canton, MI 48187

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,320

    Last Listing Agent Robert Olson Robert Olson Realtors

    652 N Willard Rd, Canton, MI 48187
  • /44

    $333,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    204 Meadowlake Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,802

    Last Listing Agent Howard Watts Coldwell Banker Professionals

    204 Meadowlake Rd, Canton, MI 48188
  • 2046 Preserve Cir W Unit 112, Canton, MI 48188

    $348,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2046 Preserve Cir W Unit 112, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,201

    Last Listing Agent Priyanka Dabhi KW Professionals

    2046 Preserve Cir W Unit 112, Canton, MI 48188
  • 1845 Scenic Dr Unit 124, Canton, MI 48188

    $419,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1845 Scenic Dr Unit 124, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,870

1845 Scenic Dr Unit 124, Canton, MI 48188
  • 272 Avium Ln Unit 63, Canton, MI 48187

    $364,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    272 Avium Ln Unit 63, Canton, MI 48187

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,471

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Brindley Clients First, REALTORS®

    272 Avium Ln Unit 63, Canton, MI 48187
  • 50271 Cromwell Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    $500,890

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    50271 Cromwell Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,340

50271 Cromwell Rd, Canton, MI 48188
  • 4433 Elizabeth St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4433 Elizabeth St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,154

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Schultz RE/MAX Classic

    4433 Elizabeth St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 8530 Elmhurst St, Canton, MI 48187

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8530 Elmhurst St, Canton, MI 48187

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,351

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Kielb Preferred, Realtors® Ltd

    8530 Elmhurst St, Canton, MI 48187
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    50256 Maywood, Canton, MI 48188

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,894

    Last Listing Agent Saif Siddiqui RE/MAX Classic

    50256 Maywood, Canton, MI 48188
  • 4214 Cadillac Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4214 Cadillac Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,088

    Last Listing Agent Noah Kerlin Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield

    4214 Cadillac Ave, Wayne, MI 48184
  • /34

    $501,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3075 Greenwich Ct, Canton, MI 48188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,960

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lewis-Belmore Expert Realty Solutions Inc.

    3075 Greenwich Ct, Canton, MI 48188
  • 43632 Abbey Cir, Canton, MI 48187

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    43632 Abbey Cir, Canton, MI 48187

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,427

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Courtney Remerica Hometown

    43632 Abbey Cir, Canton, MI 48187

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home