9,177

Properties in ZIP Code 28716

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $329,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      493 Thompson St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      493 Thompson St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Smathers St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      24 Smathers St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Branson CENTURY 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    • /43

      Est $439,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Hideaway Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      438 Hideaway Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellis Morris Keller Williams Great Smokies

    • /30

      Est $916,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      898 Glade Mountain Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      898 Glade Mountain Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stewart Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    • /22

      Est $590,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Hunters Ridge Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      349 Hunters Ridge Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,500
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Prendergast Keller Williams Professionals

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Groundhog Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      341 Groundhog Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Weavil Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Vision Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      343 Vision Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Holland Four Seasons Realty Group

    • /36

      Est $172,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Rice Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      172 Rice Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Fish Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Wandas Way, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      84 Wandas Way, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 339 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Gentry EXP Realty LLC

    • /30

      Est $392,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Elbert Burnett Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      233 Elbert Burnett Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /32

      Est $666,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Myers Mountain Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      165 Myers Mountain Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,250
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    • /21

      Est $235,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      478 Chinquapin Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      478 Chinquapin Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa S Bailey NextHome PaperTown

    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      692 Phillipsville Loop, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      692 Phillipsville Loop, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,500
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Ouellette The Hinton Realty Group

    • 76 Eastern Sky Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      Est $682,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Eastern Sky Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      76 Eastern Sky Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Mosteller Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    • /28

      Est $465,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Last Coyote Trail, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      58 Last Coyote Trail, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,898
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Brugh Mountains to Sea Realty LLC

    • /40

      Est $658,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1247 Panther Branch Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1247 Panther Branch Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $656,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Williams Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /30

      Est $430,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      1164 Mount Chalet Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1164 Mount Chalet Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /35

      Est $526,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Fork Mountain Ln, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      106 Fork Mountain Ln, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Hinton The Hinton Realty Group

    • /45

      Est $470,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 River Point Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      309 River Point Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Brodsky EXP Realty LLC

    • /18

      Est $399,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Fieldview Way, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      400 Fieldview Way, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Mar 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Thomas Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /48

      Est $486,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Boulder Way, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      11 Boulder Way, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,815
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Hencoski Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    • /32

      Est $538,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Woodstone Way, Canton, NC 28716

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      74 Woodstone Way, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rowena Patton EXP Realty LLC

    • /44

      Est $539,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Pioneer Ridge Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      243 Pioneer Ridge Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Gillis EXP Realty LLC

    • /12

      Est $453,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      4397 Newfound Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4397 Newfound Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Pistor Trailblazer Realty LLC

    • /39

      Est $517,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Hawks View Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      155 Hawks View Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tohi Coti Lucas RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

    • /47

      Est $601,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Sweetwater Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      531 Sweetwater Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Athena Dygert Town and Mountain Realty

    • /42

      Est $634,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Guy Way, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      105 Guy Way, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Kidder EXP Realty LLC

    • /40

      Est $629,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Sweetwater Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      500 Sweetwater Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Williams Keller Williams Great Smokies

    • /46

      Est $690,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Raccoon Pointe, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      15 Raccoon Pointe, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $696,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stefany Mills DRG Homes & Land

    • /28

      Est $646,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Hershell Ln, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      304 Hershell Ln, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Skye Streppa Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2183 Worley Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2183 Worley Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Sherman RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

    • /18

      Est $470,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Woodland Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      75 Woodland Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 374 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Lawrence EXP Realty LLC

    • /42

      Est $652,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Leisure Wood Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11 Leisure Wood Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Simpkins Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /41

      Est $394,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      1551 Turnpike Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1551 Turnpike Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Dribbon GreyBeard Realty

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Cattle Creek Ridge, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      95 Cattle Creek Ridge, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Pace Keller Williams Professionals

    • /23

      Est $505,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Sunset Heights, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      116 Sunset Heights, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,500
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Parrott Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /33

      Est $375,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Willis Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      402 Willis Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hannah Keller Williams South Park

    • /36

      Est $486,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Sunset Heights, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      191 Sunset Heights, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billie Green Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /40

      Est $419,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Scruggs Cir, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      641 Scruggs Cir, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,306
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Grimmett MACKEY REALTY LLC - AVL

    • /20

      Est $262,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      2789 Beaverdam Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2789 Beaverdam Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,600
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Moore Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home