45,152

Haywood County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $295,000

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    3755 Broad St, Clyde, NC 28721

    Charming 2 story riverside retreat nestled along the serene banks of the Pigeon River across from River’s Edge Park and bird sanctuary. This delightful home, originally built in 1940 with a vision, offers a perfect blend of historic charm and modern comfort. This property is an idyllic escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. An outdoor oasis, the expansive 0.90 acre lot offers

    Agent Photo

    Clarissa Marshall

    EXP Realty LLC

    (828) 521-0514

    3755 Broad St, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /41

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    191 Waters Edge Cir, Waynesville, NC 28786

    Welcome to Groves at Waters EdgeExperience elevated mountain living at our newest community, ideally located in the heart of the breathtaking Blue Ridge Mountains. Surrounded by nature and panoramic mountain views, Groves at Waters Edge offers the perfect blend of serene beauty and refined comfort.Our thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes combine modern style with

    Groves at Waters Edge

    (980) 238-3504

    191 Waters Edge Cir, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /28

    $72,721

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    00 Locust Trail, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • Land
    • 18.14 Acres
    • $4,009 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billie Green Howard Hanna - Beverly Hanks Realtors

    00 Locust Trail, Waynesville, NC 28785
    • /16

      Est $113,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Harveys Mountain Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1940
      157 Harveys Mountain Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /47

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    80 Hidden Falls Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    Welcome to 80 Hidden Falls Road, currently a successful short-term rental, this mountain home offers incredible long-range views and a flexible layout in the heart of Maggie Valley. Perched above the Maggie Valley Golf Course, this 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath property is designed to take full advantage of its scenic surroundings while providing comfortable, functional living space. The main level

    Agent Photo

    Steven Owens

    Keller Williams Biltmore Village

    (828) 374-9717

    80 Hidden Falls Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /47

    Starting at $1,545 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    155 Mountain Creek Way, Waynesville, NC 28786

    Brand new apartments in the heart of Waynesville, NC! Every day is a getaway when you live at Mountain Creek!Living at Mountain Creek Apartments provides a unique opportunity to enjoy an exciting lifestyle surrounded by nature. With a variety of spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom floor plans to choose from, you can find the perfect home to suit your needs. In addition to our exceptional apartments,

    Mountain Creek

    (828) 564-8890

    155 Mountain Creek Way, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /11

    $32,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    0 Sunnybrook Trail Unit 40, Clyde, NC 28721

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $22,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    0 Sunnybrook Trail Unit 40, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      99999 Pigeon Rd Unit 1-6, III, Waynesville, NC 28786

      99999 Pigeon Rd Unit 1-6, III, Waynesville, NC 28786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /48

    $630,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft

    267 Eagles Trace, Canton, NC 28716

    Nestled in the natural beauty of Western North Carolina, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of privacy and proximity - just a short drive from Asheville and its vibrant dining, arts, and outdoor scene. Surrounded by serene mountain landscapes, the property provides a peaceful retreat with easy access to hiking, waterfalls, and year-round recreation.The home features generous living

    Agent Photo

    Michael Boss

    Springdale Realty, LLC

    (828) 523-9161

    267 Eagles Trace, Canton, NC 28716
  • /50

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    17 Wilkinson Pass Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786

    Nestled in the spectacular Smoky Mountains of Western north Carolina, a quiet luxury awaits your discovery. A resort-style pool and clubhouse anchor, a collection of apartment homes with traditional details and progressive amenities. Amenities of the moment. Architecture of the past. And the opportunity to enjoy it all from one unique vantage point. Multiple lease options available.

    Balsam Mountain Apartments

    (828) 492-3721

    17 Wilkinson Pass Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /37

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    60 Birdsong Way, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,241

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Graves Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    60 Birdsong Way, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
    • /24

      Est $240,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Nazarene Way Unit Bldg 13 unit 4, Waynesville, NC 28785

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      59 Nazarene Way Unit Bldg 13 unit 4, Waynesville, NC 28785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190 Days On Market

  • /18

    $68,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $51,894 per Acre

    204 Minerva Dr Unit 11, Waynesville, NC 28785

    Tucked away in the scenic beauty of Western North Carolina, this 1.32-acre homesite offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural surroundings, and convenience. Located just off Jonathan Creek on Minerva Drive in the desirable Birchwood Subdivision, this property features stunning mountain views that create an ideal backdrop for your dream home or getaway.Lightly and protectively restricted to

    Agent Photo

    Nedra Creason

    RE/MAX Executive

    (828) 521-0738

    204 Minerva Dr Unit 11, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /34

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    20 Palisades Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786

    Welcome to Palisades at Plott Creek, a distinctive gated community tucked in a scenic valley surrounded by the breathtaking Blue Ridge Mountains. Here, natural beauty and refined living come together to offer a lifestyle unlike any other — all just minutes from charming downtown Waynesville, NC.At Palisades, sophistication, recreation, and relaxation define everyday life. Choose from spacious 1-,

    Palisades at Plott Creek

    (828) 944-8020

    20 Palisades Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /2

    $204,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4 Badd Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,760

    Last Listing Agent Holly Fletcher Keller Williams Great Smokies

    4 Badd Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Running Deer Trail Unit 287, Waynesville, NC 28786

      TBD Running Deer Trail Unit 287, Waynesville, NC 28786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /32

    $375,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    842 Grouse Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    Retreat to a lush wooded hideaway–Located at 842 Grouse Rd in Clyde, North Carolina, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home on a 0.91-acre wooded lot. It sits at an elevation over 3,700 feet, providing privacy, a quiet country setting, and mountain views. The exterior includes a large wraparound covered porch and deck for outdoor relaxation, along with a fenced in front yard. Inside, the main level

    Agent Photo

    David Stephens

    NextHome Mountain Horizons

    (828) 944-8305

    842 Grouse Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /10

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    80 Indian Trace Rd, MAGGIE VALLEY, NC 28751

    Property Id: 2536540Tucked along a beautiful stretch of Jonathan Creek, this creekside mountain home offers vaulted ceilings, massive floor to ceiling rock fireplace, multiple private decks, and the relaxing sound of rushing water just outside your door.The home features 4 decks with creek and mountain views, including private deck access from each bedroom and the loft. A large

    (828) 564-8861

    80 Indian Trace Rd, MAGGIE VALLEY, NC 28751
  • /4

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    224 Setzer Cove Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,992

    Last Listing Agent Misty Brown Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    224 Setzer Cove Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
    • /15

      Est $374,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Jordan Farm Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      141 Jordan Farm Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft

    101 Serenity Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

    Investor Special or Mountain Getaway Opportunity on 1.58 Acres!Tucked away in the mountains of Clyde, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide sits on 1.58 private acres and offers a great opportunity for the right buyer to bring it back to life. The home is being sold as-is and is priced accordingly—ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity with some updates and improvements.

    Agent Photo

    Clarissa Marshall

    EXP Realty LLC

    (828) 537-8148

    101 Serenity Ln, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /15

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    49 Riverside Villa Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    Property Id: 2536549CREEKSIDE RETREAT — Maggie Valley Townhome | 2BR/1.5BA | $1,695/moWake up to the sound of rushing Jonathan Creek right outside your door but no danger of flooding! This charming 2-bedroom, 1 full bath + 2 half bath, 2-story townhome is nestled in the heart of Maggie Valley — one of only three exclusive creekside units.The highlights:1,382+ sq ft of

    (828) 564-8863

    49 Riverside Villa Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    55 Dock Ratcliffe Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,872

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    55 Dock Ratcliffe Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Wildcat Mountain Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

      00 Wildcat Mountain Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /2

    $194,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $245,570 per Acre

    00 Club Dr Unit 4, Canton, NC 28716

    Enjoy Springdale Resort Membership while you design and build your mountain getaway. | Includes Springdale Resort Membership Initiation Fee. | Discover Springdale, The Hidden Gen of Western North Carolina. This one is special. First time on the market, one of a kind lot. Front overlooks holes 11 and 12 of Springdale Resort Golf Course. Rear side overlooks #10 tee box, #18 green and Rocky Face

    Agent Photo

    Michael Boss

    Springdale Realty, LLC

    (828) 672-3567

    00 Club Dr Unit 4, Canton, NC 28716
  • /22

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19 Hy Vu Dr, Canton, NC 28716

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offering comfort, charm, and convenience in a great location. Featuring original hardwood flooring throughout, this home blends classic character with modern updates.Enjoy a spacious layout with a large full bathroom, generous living spaces, and a large basement perfect for extra storage, a workshop, or hobby space.

    19 Hy Vu Dr, Canton, NC 28716
  • /8

    $38,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    102 Amber Sky Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • Land
    • 2.84 Acres
    • $13,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 1,661 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Parsons Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    102 Amber Sky Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
    • /27

      Est $550,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Guy Way, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4 Guy Way, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /28

    $240,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    821 N Main St, Canton, NC 28716

    Discover how beautifully style and affordability come together in this quintessential storybook Craftsman cottage - your dreamy retreat with easy access to everything you love. Located at 821 N Main St, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath gem offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and big-city convenience. This home immediately captivates with its irresistible curb appeal, featuring a wide front porch

    Agent Photo

    Laura Thomas

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    (828) 383-9685

    821 N Main St, Canton, NC 28716
  • /48

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    317 Balsam Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    Charming Brick Bungalow on a large private in-town lot. Easily walk to downtown Waynesville and Hazelwood's many shops and restaurants. This stately brick home has been beautifully renovated and thoughtfully designed. Step into the foyer and discover an airy living room with rich wood floors and a brick fireplace, framed by large picture windows. The gourmet kitchen is fully equipped with

    Rick Border ERA Sunburst Realty

    317 Balsam Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /12

    $48,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    847 Mouzon Rd Unit 84, Lake Junaluska, NC 28785

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Robinson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    847 Mouzon Rd Unit 84, Lake Junaluska, NC 28785
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      577 Long Branch Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      577 Long Branch Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /4

    $148,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $217,647 per Acre

    0 Divot Dr Unit A-11, Canton, NC 28716

    Enjoy Springdale Resort Membership while you design and build your mountain getaway. | Includes Springdale Resort Membership Initiation Fee. | Discover Springdale, The Hidden Gen of Western North Carolina. Cleared lot on hole #12 of Springdale Resort Golf Course. Septic Permit on File. Drive your golf cart to Rocky Face Tavern for dinner! =Hidden gem of western North Carolina, Springdale Estates

    Agent Photo

    Michael Boss

    Springdale Realty, LLC

    (828) 807-1837

    0 Divot Dr Unit A-11, Canton, NC 28716
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    110 Felmet St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    Very nice 3 Bedroom 2 Baths. Convenient to downtown by car and by walking. Lawn Maintenance included in the monthly rent!!Please visit our website at to look at all of our properties and apply. This is the only way to apply for our properties.No pets for this property.3 Bedroom/ 2 Baths. Heat pump and central air! Attached 1-car carportElectric Base

    110 Felmet St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /7

    $40,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    00 Hoot Owl Ridge, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $30,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 333 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Smith Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    00 Hoot Owl Ridge, Waynesville, NC 28786
    • /43

      Est $381,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Phillips St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      25 Phillips St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /48

    $950,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft

    266 Hawks Crest Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    Perched on 1.54 acres across two parcels, this refined mountain residence offers a rare blend of privacy, convenience and sweeping long-range mountain views just minutes from Waynesville. Inside, vaulted tongue-and-groove ceilings with exposed timbers and expansive windows bring the outdoors in, filling the home with natural light and uninterrupted mountain scenery. The great room centers around

    Agent Photo

    Damon Peary

    Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    (828) 532-5762

    266 Hawks Crest Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /10

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    81 Welch St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom apartment. Walking distance to downtown Waynesville. Excellent condition. 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom, kitchen with stainless steel appliances upstairs. 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom with garage and laundry area downstairs. Lawncare is included. Limited parking. No pets. Please visit our website at to look at all of our properties and apply. This is the only way to apply for our properties.

    81 Welch St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /48

    $468,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    50 Trillium Way, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,510

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hansen RE/MAX Executive

    50 Trillium Way, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hyder Mountain Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      0 Hyder Mountain Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home