45,152

Haywood County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $630,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft

    267 Eagles Trace, Canton, NC 28716

    Nestled in the natural beauty of Western North Carolina, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of privacy and proximity - just a short drive from Asheville and its vibrant dining, arts, and outdoor scene. Surrounded by serene mountain landscapes, the property provides a peaceful retreat with easy access to hiking, waterfalls, and year-round recreation.The home features generous living

    Agent Photo

    Michael Boss

    Springdale Realty, LLC

    (828) 523-9161

    267 Eagles Trace, Canton, NC 28716
  • /24

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1595 Soco Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    Tanglewood- Maggie Valley- 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath cabin. Rock Fireplace with gas logs. Covered porch, Heat pump. Wood walls and ceilings. $ 1600.00 per month. 30 % off discount to law enforcement, firefighters, etc. Please visit our website at to look at all of our properties and apply. This is the only way to apply for our properties.

    1595 Soco Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /23

    $389,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    37 Wildbrook Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,556

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Dubuc DR Horton Inc

    37 Wildbrook Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
    • /46

      Est $388,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 Abel Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      731 Abel Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $68,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $51,894 per Acre

    204 Minerva Dr Unit 11, Waynesville, NC 28785

    Tucked away in the scenic beauty of Western North Carolina, this 1.32-acre homesite offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural surroundings, and convenience. Located just off Jonathan Creek on Minerva Drive in the desirable Birchwood Subdivision, this property features stunning mountain views that create an ideal backdrop for your dream home or getaway.Lightly and protectively restricted to

    Agent Photo

    Nedra Creason

    RE/MAX Executive

    (828) 521-0738

    204 Minerva Dr Unit 11, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    83 Welch St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    Great house in downtown Waynesville. Newly remodeled and close to shopping, dining, and all downtown has to offer. Please call our office to set up a time to view this new listing. No pets. Please visit our website at to look at all of our properties and apply. This is the only way to apply for our properties.

    83 Welch St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /31

    $284,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    72 Boydston St, Canton, NC 28716

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,895

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Carrizo Wyda Nest Realty Asheville

    72 Boydston St, Canton, NC 28716
    • /36

      Est $463,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 Silent Acres Rd, Waynesville, NC 28785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      361 Silent Acres Rd, Waynesville, NC 28785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /32

    $375,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    842 Grouse Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    Retreat to a lush wooded hideaway–Located at 842 Grouse Rd in Clyde, North Carolina, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home on a 0.91-acre wooded lot. It sits at an elevation over 3,700 feet, providing privacy, a quiet country setting, and mountain views. The exterior includes a large wraparound covered porch and deck for outdoor relaxation, along with a fenced in front yard. Inside, the main level

    Agent Photo

    David Stephens

    NextHome Mountain Horizons

    (828) 944-8305

    842 Grouse Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /7

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    55 Burnette St, Canton, NC 28716

    Small single family home, updated 2 Bedroom/ 1 Bathroom Home with new Central AC/Heat. Newer Kitchen Cabinets with Granite Countertops, Newer Refrigerator, New Dishwasher, Newer Stove, Hardwood flooring throughout. Home has a brand new plumbing and electrical system. New lighting and plumbing fixtures. Washer/Dryer included and mud room. Call Next Level Property Management. Security

    55 Burnette St, Canton, NC 28716
  • /28

    $332,985

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    498 Trammell Ave, Canton, NC 28716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,232

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Bolt Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    498 Trammell Ave, Canton, NC 28716
    • /12

      Est $478,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Woodvale Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      74 Woodvale Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /27

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft

    101 Serenity Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

    Investor Special or Mountain Getaway Opportunity on 1.58 Acres!Tucked away in the mountains of Clyde, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide sits on 1.58 private acres and offers a great opportunity for the right buyer to bring it back to life. The home is being sold as-is and is priced accordingly—ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity with some updates and improvements.

    Agent Photo

    Clarissa Marshall

    EXP Realty LLC

    (828) 537-8148

    101 Serenity Ln, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /20

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    817 Oakdale Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    Welcome home to 817 Oakdale Rd, a beautifully renovated duplex offering quiet living just 5 minutes from downtown Waynesville. This spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is available June 1 and features 865 sq ft of bright living space, modern finishes, and efficient mini-split heating and cooling. Enjoy a peaceful neighborhood setting with lawn care and water included in your rent.Home

    817 Oakdale Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /16

    $274,490

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    105 Clear Creek Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    105 Clear Creek Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785
    • /28

      Est $395,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Granny Smith Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      241 Granny Smith Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market

  • /2

    $194,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $245,570 per Acre

    00 Club Dr Unit 4, Canton, NC 28716

    Enjoy Springdale Resort Membership while you design and build your mountain getaway. | Includes Springdale Resort Membership Initiation Fee. | Discover Springdale, The Hidden Gen of Western North Carolina. This one is special. First time on the market, one of a kind lot. Front overlooks holes 11 and 12 of Springdale Resort Golf Course. Rear side overlooks #10 tee box, #18 green and Rocky Face

    Agent Photo

    Michael Boss

    Springdale Realty, LLC

    (828) 672-3567

    00 Club Dr Unit 4, Canton, NC 28716
  • /2

    $850 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 0.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    138 Cottage Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    RV Lot for rent.

    138 Cottage Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4200 Soco Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $199,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaci Reynolds RE/MAX Executive

    4200 Soco Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
    • /24

      Est $397,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Callie River Ct, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      160 Callie River Ct, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

  • /28

    $240,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    821 N Main St, Canton, NC 28716

    Discover how beautifully style and affordability come together in this quintessential storybook Craftsman cottage - your dreamy retreat with easy access to everything you love. Located at 821 N Main St, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath gem offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and big-city convenience. This home immediately captivates with its irresistible curb appeal, featuring a wide front porch

    Agent Photo

    Laura Thomas

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    (828) 383-9685

    821 N Main St, Canton, NC 28716
  • /9

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    114 Raby St, Canton, NC 28716

    Coming soon !Renovated single family home in Canton, NC. This home is exclusively listed by Prestige Management and Services Updated 3 Bed / 2 Bath Home with 3-Car Garage in Canton, NCDon't miss this renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in Canton. This charming single-story property offers comfortable living with modern updates, practical space, and a rare

    114 Raby St, Canton, NC 28716
  • /48

    $297,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    102 Sanctuary Rd Unit B, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,720

    Last Listing Agent Jaci Reynolds RE/MAX Executive

    102 Sanctuary Rd Unit B, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
    • /19

      Est $406,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Callie River Ct, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      152 Callie River Ct, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /4

    $148,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $217,647 per Acre

    0 Divot Dr Unit A-11, Canton, NC 28716

    Enjoy Springdale Resort Membership while you design and build your mountain getaway. | Includes Springdale Resort Membership Initiation Fee. | Discover Springdale, The Hidden Gen of Western North Carolina. Cleared lot on hole #12 of Springdale Resort Golf Course. Septic Permit on File. Drive your golf cart to Rocky Face Tavern for dinner! =Hidden gem of western North Carolina, Springdale Estates

    Agent Photo

    Michael Boss

    Springdale Realty, LLC

    (828) 807-1837

    0 Divot Dr Unit A-11, Canton, NC 28716
  • /32

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1465 S Lakeshore Dr Unit E2, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745

    Bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the beautiful Lakemont community at Lake Junaluska. This fully renovated condo offers abundant natural light throughout, creating a warm and inviting feel in every room. The thoughtfully designed layout includes generous closet space, a dedicated laundry room with in-unit washer and dryer, and an open kitchen ideal for

    1465 S Lakeshore Dr Unit E2, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745
  • /46

    $760,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    580 River Point Rd, Canton, NC 28716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,017

    Last Listing Agent Carla Pressley Keller Williams Great Smokies

    580 River Point Rd, Canton, NC 28716
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Little Mountain Rd Unit 25 & 26, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      0 Little Mountain Rd Unit 25 & 26, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market

  • /48

    $950,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft

    266 Hawks Crest Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    Perched on 1.54 acres across two parcels, this refined mountain residence offers a rare blend of privacy, convenience and sweeping long-range mountain views just minutes from Waynesville. Inside, vaulted tongue-and-groove ceilings with exposed timbers and expansive windows bring the outdoors in, filling the home with natural light and uninterrupted mountain scenery. The great room centers around

    Agent Photo

    Damon Peary

    Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    (828) 532-5762

    266 Hawks Crest Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /35

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14 Hidden Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    Tucked away off a quiet gravel road, this private mountain home offers a rare combination of space, seclusion, and access to Clyde, Canton, and Asheville. Set on almost 7 acres of mostly wooded land and a creek on the lower end of the property, it’s an ideal fit for renters who value privacy, nature, and room to explore right outside their door.Inside, the home has been thoughtfully

    14 Hidden Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /11

    $79,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    000 Wheatgrass Loop Unit 5, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $62,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Heathman Mountain Dreams Realty of WNC

    000 Wheatgrass Loop Unit 5, Waynesville, NC 28785
    • /39

      Est $523,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Echo Ridge, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      49 Echo Ridge, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /39

    $350,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    6 Gold Finch Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    Tucked along the soothing sounds of a mountain creek, this beautifully maintained Maggie Valley retreat captures everything people love about the North Carolina mountains. Known for its year-round charm, Maggie Valley offers easy access to the Blue Ridge Parkway, Cataloochee Ski Area, scenic hiking, motorcycle touring routes, and a laid-back mountain-town atmosphere that keeps visitors coming

    Agent Photo

    Eddie Glance

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (828) 662-2343

    6 Gold Finch Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /39

    $3,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    74 Lockes Way, Clyde, NC 28721

    74 Lockes Way, High end executive home in Clyde Nestled on a sprawling 2.70-acre lot in a pastoral setting with beautiful mountain views. Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch-style home. 2 Car garage leading to main level. Large wrap around porches, Custom open kitchen, Hardwood floors, tile baths, large laundry room, lots of closets

    74 Lockes Way, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /33

    $865,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    272 Owl Ridge Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 33.5 Acres
    • $25,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,096

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Campbell-Overbeeke Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    272 Owl Ridge Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
    • /42

      Est $411,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Donaldson Place, Waynesville, NC 28786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      35 Donaldson Place, Waynesville, NC 28786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /32

    $425,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    761 N Main St, Canton, NC 28716

    Assumable 2.5% interest rate!!Welcome home to a true authentic modern farmhouse. Originally built in 1900 this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home was completely remodeled and modernized in 2020. While the historical charm of an exposed brick chimney and open rough sawn beams were painstakingly preserved, current expectations were crafted. This home now features an open floorplan, a large kitchen, a

    Agent Photo

    Zach Penland

    NextHome Partners

    (828) 383-0233

    761 N Main St, Canton, NC 28716
  • /13

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Adorable home available within 2 weeks of signing

    205 Star Ridge Rd, Canton, NC 28716

    3BR/2BA Home with Detached Garage & Outdoor Living SpaceAdorable three-bedroom, two-bath home featuring a detached garage and off-street parking. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room to a beautifully updated kitchen complete with a breakfast bar—perfect for everyday living and entertaining.The primary bedroom includes a private en-suite bathroom, while the third

    205 Star Ridge Rd, Canton, NC 28716
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    100 Eagles Nest Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    100 Eagles Nest Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
    • /41

      Est $502,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      578 Hilltop Farm Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      578 Hilltop Farm Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home