45,152

Haywood County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $689,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    32 Tibi Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,977

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hansen RE/MAX Executive

    32 Tibi Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785
    • /12

      Est $264,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Rovingwood Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      70 Rovingwood Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /24

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 15.06 Acres
    • $14,940 per Acre

    TBD Wilson Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716

    If you’ve been dreaming of a quiet escape in the mountains, this 15.06 acre property in Canton delivers. Tucked away in a peaceful cove, this land offers the kind of stillness and privacy that’s getting harder to find. A winding dirt road leads you up through the property to higher elevations where stunning mountain views await. Whether you’re envisioning a cozy cabin getaway or a secluded

    Agent Photo

    Lacey Woodard

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    (828) 528-6106

    TBD Wilson Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716
  • /39

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    156 Jubilee Way, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,744

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Farley Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    156 Jubilee Way, Waynesville, NC 28785
    • /38

      Est $354,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Forest Hill Rd, Waynesville, NC 28785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      153 Forest Hill Rd, Waynesville, NC 28785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 311 Days On Market

  • /11

    $59,500

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $106,250 per Acre

    0 Alpine Ridge Unit D-11 CAR3921101, Canton, NC 28716

    Includes Springdale Resort Membership Initiation! The hidden gem of western North Carolina, Springdale Estates, is nestled in the Blue Ridge Mountains and home to Springdale Resort. Build your dream home or vacation retreat in a community featuring an 18-hole championship golf course in the shadow of Cold Mountain. Ringed by mountains and spectacular vistas, the resort offers the award-winning

    Agent Photo

    Michael Boss

    Springdale Realty, LLC

    (828) 826-2419

    0 Alpine Ridge Unit D-11 CAR3921101, Canton, NC 28716
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    97,99 Forrest Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,403

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mallette Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    97,99 Forrest Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /36

      Est $481,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Walnut Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      26 Walnut Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /18

    $69,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $153,333 per Acre

    131 Skyline Dr Unit 31, Canton, NC 28716

    Build your mountain home inside the city limits of Canton. This 0.45-acre sloped lot offers scenic views of the surrounding mountains and town, providing a great opportunity for a custom home, vacation getaway, or investment property. Located within town limits, the property has city water and sewer available, making development more convenient while still enjoying the beauty of the mountains of

    Agent Photo

    Nedra Creason

    RE/MAX Executive

    (828) 583-7433

    131 Skyline Dr Unit 31, Canton, NC 28716
  • /48

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    86 Sweet Birch Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,322

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Bennett Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    86 Sweet Birch Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
    • /48

      Est $351,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Susan Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      85 Susan Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market

  • /48

    $1,275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    223 Fairway Terrace, Canton, NC 28716

    Premier Fairway Terrace home situated between the 9th and 18th fairways of Springdale Resort Golf Course. Don't miss your chance to own the iconic Ginger Bread House in Springdale! Tucked along the fairways in a sought-after gated mountain community, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and resort-style living. Enjoy serene golf course views from multiple

    Agent Photo

    Michael Boss

    Springdale Realty, LLC

    (828) 518-2121

    223 Fairway Terrace, Canton, NC 28716
  • /16

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Alex Trail, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $31,553 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 434 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    0 Alex Trail, Waynesville, NC 28786
    • /26

      Est $325,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      1384 Summit Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1384 Summit Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /2

    $34,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $35,417 per Acre

    0000 Rogers Cove Rd, Waynesville, NC 28785

    Welcome to peace and serenity. This lot offers all of that. No HOA. The lot is located near the end of the dirt road on the left. Electric is available, well, and septic is needed. Come check out this lot and bring your plans and builder. There is a small stream running through the lot for running water access. Close proximity to Lake Junaluska and Waynesville greenway park.

    Agent Photo

    John Robinson

    MATHERS REALTY.COM

    (828) 944-9467

    0000 Rogers Cove Rd, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /44

    $62,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    108 Tenderfoot Trail Unit 108 & 109, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $39,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Parsons Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    • /48

      Est $413,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Silverleaf Cir, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      280 Silverleaf Cir, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /33

    $475,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    132 Fields Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

    This custom-built 2019 retreat offers a serene mountain lifestyle on a one-acre lot within a quiet Waynesville neighborhood. Defined by soaring vaulted ceilings and an expansive wall of windows, the open-concept interior is bathed in natural sunlight and frames clear views of the surrounding mountains. The heart of the home features a cozy stone fireplace and a modern kitchen equipped with

    Agent Photo

    Laura Thomas

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    (828) 457-8076

    132 Fields Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /43

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    817 Ferguson Cove Loop, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,813

    Last Listing Agent Irene Glenn Howard Hanna - Beverly Hanks Realtors

    817 Ferguson Cove Loop, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /41

      Est $465,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Caldwell Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      284 Caldwell Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /41

    $335,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    107 Woodland Church Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    Welcome to a beautifully updated 1930s home where timeless charm meets modern comfort. Set on almost an acre of flat, fully usable land, this property offers the peace and privacy homeowners crave — framed by gentle mountain views and the shade of a magnificent 150 year old white oak. Step inside to a bright, inviting interior featuring a finished sunroom that floods the home with natural light

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Jackson

    Town and Mountain Realty

    (828) 600-4778

    107 Woodland Church Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    613 Hungry Creek Rd, Canton, NC 28716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,954

    Last Listing Agent Tim Ertzberger Weichert Realtors Mountain Executives

    613 Hungry Creek Rd, Canton, NC 28716
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Hoosier Ct Unit 103, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745

      0000 Hoosier Ct Unit 103, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 507 Days On Market

  • /6

    $99,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $91,667 per Acre

    0 Little Creek Dr Unit 5A CAR4240133, Canton, NC 28716

    Enjoy Springdale Resort Membership while you design and build your mountain getaway. | Includes Springdale Resort Membership Initiation Fee. | Discover Springdale, The Hidden Gen of Western North Carolina. Springdale Estates, is nestled in the Blue Ridge Mountains and home to Springdale Resort. Build your dream home or vacation retreat in a community featuring an 18-hole championship golf course

    Agent Photo

    Michael Boss

    Springdale Realty, LLC

    (828) 678-6189

    0 Little Creek Dr Unit 5A CAR4240133, Canton, NC 28716
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    606 Oakmont Dr, Canton, NC 28716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,046

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Jones JPAC Management Group LLC

    606 Oakmont Dr, Canton, NC 28716
    • /10

      Est $262,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Morning Mist Ln Unit Lot 13, Waynesville, NC 28785

      000 Morning Mist Ln Unit Lot 13, Waynesville, NC 28785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 524 Days On Market

  • /46

    $600,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    523 Brandywine Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    Back on the Market, no fault of the home or sellers. Elevation meets elegance in this custom-designed, one-level contemporary retreat. Perched at 3,400 feet in the serene Shadow Woods community, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom sanctuary spans 1,975 sq. ft. on a private 1.18-acre lot. The heart of the home is a breathtaking Great Room, where soaring vaulted wood ceilings and matching wood accents meet

    Agent Photo

    Laura Thomas

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    (828) 731-2971

    523 Brandywine Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /25

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    336 Stoney Ridge Loop, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,455

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hill Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    336 Stoney Ridge Loop, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
    • /18

      Est $420,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Huckleberry Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      37 Huckleberry Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /28

    $250,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    323 Jody Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716

    Remodeled 2-Bedroom Home on 3.68 Acres in Dutch CoveWell-maintained and recently remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath singlewide manufactured home situated on 3.68 acres in the desirable Dutch Cove community of Haywood County. The home is located on the lower portion of the property and offers a carport, storage building, and a one-room shed.Additional features include an RV site with water and

    Agent Photo

    Nedra Creason

    RE/MAX Executive

    (828) 574-6131

    323 Jody Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716
  • /11

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    99999 Gibson Branch Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    • Land
    • 3.23 Acres
    • $10,836 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Williams Keller Williams Great Smokies

    99999 Gibson Branch Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /7

      Est $34,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Buster Dr Unit 6, Waynesville, NC 28786

      000 Buster Dr Unit 6, Waynesville, NC 28786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,941 Days On Market

  • /17

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    90 Last Coyote Trail, Canton, NC 28716

    This hard-to-find homesite in the scenic Cruso area—90 Last Coyote Trail offers a rare combination of privacy, usability, and convenience on 0.75 acres. Much of the groundwork has already been completed, including a private well, 3-bedroom septic system, electricity, driveway, and a prepared building site, making it easy to move forward with your plans. The lot features a tiered layout that has

    Agent Photo

    Steven Owens

    Keller Williams Biltmore Village

    (828) 660-1875

    90 Last Coyote Trail, Canton, NC 28716
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    87 Willow Rd Unit D10, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,402

    Last Listing Agent Marty Prevost Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    87 Willow Rd Unit D10, Waynesville, NC 28786
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Israel Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      00 Israel Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /17

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $13,122 per Acre

    TBD Chipmunk Cir Unit 27, Waynesville, NC 28785

    MOTIVATED SELLER-ALL OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED. Take in the beauty of Western North Carolina from this 2.21-acre gently sloping homesite overlooking the picturesque Jonathan Creek Valley in Haywood County. This property offers the perfect blend of open mountain views, peaceful surroundings, and convenient access to nearby communities. The gentle topography provides an ideal building site for a

    Agent Photo

    Nedra Creason

    RE/MAX Executive

    (828) 426-7123

    TBD Chipmunk Cir Unit 27, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /37

    $289,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    689 Osborne Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,440

    Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    689 Osborne Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      #17 Broken Arrow Trail Unit 17, Canton, NC 28716

      #17 Broken Arrow Trail Unit 17, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /48

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft

    114 Johns Creek Rd, Canton, NC 28716

    Tucked into the scenic beauty of Western North Carolina, this inviting mountain cabin offers the kind of peaceful setting people come to the mountains to find. Inside, the main level features 2 cozy bedrooms, a full bath, a newer kitchen, dining area, and a warm living room with fireplace. Upstairs, you’ll find another bedroom, 3 bonus rooms, and 2 full baths, giving plenty of space for guests

    Agent Photo

    Christy Mitchell

    Great Smokys Realty

    (828) 800-9563

    114 Johns Creek Rd, Canton, NC 28716
  • /44

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    360 Lenwood Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,477

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Parrott Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    360 Lenwood Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home