9,332

Canton, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Acres Cruso Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      16 Acres Cruso Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stefany Mills DRG Homes & Land

    • /29

      Est $362,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Lane St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      30 Lane St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Myers Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /41

      Est $364,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Church St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      266 Church St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    • /19

      Est $175,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Elizabeth St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      115 Elizabeth St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Garnes NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /11

      Est $244,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Sharptown Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      20 Sharptown Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Demos Demos Realty

    • /22

      Est $235,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Warner Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      116 Warner Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toby Davis RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $364,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      392 Haywood Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      392 Haywood Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randall Rogers Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /24

      Est $271,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Birch St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      173 Birch St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Childers EXP Realty LLC

    • /9

      Est $200,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Fox Run Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      00 Fox Run Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,500
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /24

      Est $228,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 River Ln, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      85 River Ln, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Sullins Asheville Realty & Associates

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Curly Maple Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      4 Curly Maple Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaci Reynolds Re/Max Executive (Mls Only)

    • /5

      Est $186,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Wagon Wheel Way, Canton, NC 28716

      0000 Wagon Wheel Way, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,765% Above List Price
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Hermida Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /15

      Est $162,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Curly Maple Dr Unit 4, Canton, NC 28716

      110 Curly Maple Dr Unit 4, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 549% Above List Price
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaci Reynolds RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      00000 Liberty Dr Unit LOT A, Canton, NC 28716

      00000 Liberty Dr Unit LOT A, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Cole Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    • /2

      Est $322,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Trammell Ave, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      112 Trammell Ave, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • Last Sold Price $312,000

      Last Listing Agent EMILEE MOSSO Century 21 Blackwell & Company Realty

    • /44

      Est $442,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Belmont St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      12 Belmont St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,500
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cami Silver Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Beaver Run N, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      73 Beaver Run N, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bailey NextHome PaperTown

    • /37

      Est $420,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Elizabeth St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      145 Elizabeth St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Stumpf Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    • /38

      Est $372,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Mitchell St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      79 Mitchell St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mountcastle Keller Williams Great Smokies

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      00000 Holtzclaw St, Canton, NC 28716

      00000 Holtzclaw St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Hannah Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Meadows Rd Unit 10, Canton, NC 28716

      000 Meadows Rd Unit 10, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Holland Four Seasons Realty Group

    • /38

      Est $561,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Spring St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      221 Spring St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Liner Southern Sky Realty

    • /6

      Est $49,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Blue Vista Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      0000 Blue Vista Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • 357 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Reeves RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Blue Vista Rd Unit 2, Canton, NC 28716

      00 Blue Vista Rd Unit 2, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 382 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

• /24

      Est $421,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Pennsylvania Ave, Canton, NC 28716

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      203 Pennsylvania Ave, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Nichols Dalton Wade, Inc.

    • /26

      Est $411,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 E Haywood Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      331 E Haywood Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hooper Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /23

      Est $371,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Haywood Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      101 W Haywood Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /23

      Est $428,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      787 Johnson Farm Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      787 Johnson Farm Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group Inc

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      99999 Pioneer Ridge Rd Unit 56, Canton, NC 28716

      99999 Pioneer Ridge Rd Unit 56, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Gillis EXP Realty LLC

    • /28

      Est $380,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 High St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      154 High St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Al Sartorelli Sartorelli Real Estate

    • /48

      Est $366,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Newfound St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      280 Newfound St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Eskritt NextHome Partners

    • /30

      Est $258,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Charles St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      104 Charles St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Messer DRG Homes & Land

    • /26

      Est $346,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Boydston St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      43 Boydston St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haleigh Thompson Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    • /48

      Est $1,357,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Steel Bridge Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      88 Steel Bridge Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $661/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Witherspoon Witherspoon Platt Associates

    • /37

      Est $325,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Star Ridge Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      329 Star Ridge Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Dec 12, 2023

• /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Thompson St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      209 Thompson St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stewart Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    • /22

      Est $223,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 2nd St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      85 2nd St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Dennehy EXP Realty LLC

    • /13

      Est $312,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 N Main St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      720 N Main St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wuchang Kevin Wei Buncombe Realty

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 3rd St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      25 3rd St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Roth Nest Realty Asheville

    • /37

      Est $351,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Blalock St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      144 Blalock St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Greer BluAxis Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home