111

Recently Sold Homes in 44703

Section Image
  • /32

    $153,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1500 Fulton Rd NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,023

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1500 Fulton Rd NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /31

    $149,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1520 11th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,675

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1520 11th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /24

    $107,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1316 18th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,654

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    1316 18th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /23

    $173,300

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1236 Perkins Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,040

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hayes Hayes Realty

    1236 Perkins Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    120 16th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,197

    Last Listing Agent Callie Wilson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    120 16th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /30

    $162,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1325 18th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,848

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Tillapaw Ryder Realty

    1325 18th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /8

    $56,600

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    425 Fulton Dr NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,160

    Last Listing Agent David Lyngholm Cutler Real Estate

    425 Fulton Dr NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /22

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1119 10th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,297

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Lammlein EXP Realty, LLC.

    1119 10th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /20

    $78,100

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1236 Perkins Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,040

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Royer Kiko

    1236 Perkins Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    935 Ridge Rd NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,266

    Last Listing Agent Grant Bake Cedar One Realty

    935 Ridge Rd NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /16

    $72,000

    Sold Nov 08, 2025

    1033 Monnot Place NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,465

    Last Listing Agent Storm Ross Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1033 Monnot Place NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /19

    $98,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1322 12th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,663

    Last Listing Agent James Haddox Richfield Realty Group LLC

    1322 12th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /25

    $122,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1116 16th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,357

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Talkington Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1116 16th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /14

    $50,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1435 Homer Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,372

    Last Listing Agent Susan Clements RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1435 Homer Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /40

    $173,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    918 15th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,930

    Last Listing Agent Karen Pinion Hackenberg Realty Group

    918 15th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /9

    $500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1139 15th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • Land
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • $7,669 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,294

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mowers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1139 15th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /25

    $102,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1433 17th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,395

    Last Listing Agent Glenda S. Willis Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    1433 17th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    807 Troy Place NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,181

807 Troy Place NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1732 Harvard Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Miklovich Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1732 Harvard Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /49

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1355 Yale Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,942

    Last Listing Agent Suwanna Prentiss Howard Hanna

    1355 Yale Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /22

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1006 Ridge Rd NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,905

    Last Listing Agent Jody Rearick REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

    1006 Ridge Rd NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /33

    $71,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1418 Piper Ct NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,719

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    1418 Piper Ct NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /9

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    605 17th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,810

    Last Listing Agent James Babcock Cutler Real Estate

    605 17th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /34

    $156,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1237 18th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,157

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Foster Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1237 18th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /22

    $152,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    1401 17th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,032

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hackenberg Hackenberg Realty Group

    1401 17th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /28

    $77,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1241 Arnold Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,034

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1241 Arnold Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1401 8th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,074

    Last Listing Agent Colton Kiko Kiko

    1401 8th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /19

    $88,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    912 Essig Ct NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,274

    Last Listing Agent Karen Pinion Hackenberg Realty Group

    912 Essig Ct NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /25

    $138,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1327 15th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,869

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Kuhns Stewardship Realty LLC

    1327 15th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    806 Troy Place NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,865

    Last Listing Agent Dean Mickley Howard Hanna

    806 Troy Place NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /16

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1128 Richard Place NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,238

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Donahue Hayes Realty

    1128 Richard Place NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /28

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    949 Fulton Rd NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,050

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Trentman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    949 Fulton Rd NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /33

    $74,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    911 Ridge Rd NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,504

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Bailey RE/MAX Trends Realty

    911 Ridge Rd NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /31

    $92,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    706 Harriet Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,204

    Last Listing Agent Karen Pinion Hackenberg Realty Group

    706 Harriet Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /32

    $121,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1435 12th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dale EXP Realty, LLC.

    1435 12th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /2

    $1,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1220 Dougherty Place NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • Land
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • $22,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1220 Dougherty Place NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /49

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1620 Yale Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,208

    Last Listing Agent Rob Rogers Howard Hanna

    1620 Yale Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /36

    $194,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1107 10th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,570

    Last Listing Agent Ahren Booher Keller Williams Elevate

    1107 10th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /18

    $139,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1018 9th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

1018 9th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /27

    $70,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1015 6th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,328

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lewis Home Equity Realty Group

    1015 6th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home