7,184

Homes in ZIP Code 44709

Section Image
  • /25

    $169,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1600 49th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,232

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bracken DeHOFF REALTORS

    1600 49th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
    • /23

      Est $198,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Cambridge Ave SW Unit 1533, North Canton, OH 44709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1533 Cambridge Ave SW Unit 1533, North Canton, OH 44709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /50

    $849,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,698 Sq Ft

    1561 Pilgrims Knob SE, Canton, OH 44709

    Stunning home on a double lot in the prestigious Monticello community! Offering over 5,600 sq. ft. of bright, airy living space, this expansive floor plan is designed for both entertaining and everyday living. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, a partially finished walk-out basement, and a heated 3-car garage, this home truly has it all. A grand foyer with a statement chandelier welcomes you

    Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1561 Pilgrims Knob SE, Canton, OH 44709
  • /29

    $183,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2002 Kirk Ct NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,260

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Johnson WhiteStone Real Estate

    2002 Kirk Ct NW, Canton, OH 44709
    • /35

      Est $638,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Auburn Ave SE, North Canton, OH 44709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8 Auburn Ave SE, North Canton, OH 44709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Belden Howard Hanna

  • /48

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,413 Sq Ft

    2412 University Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    Charming and beautifully maintained, this classic brick Colonial is tucked into Canton's sought-after historic Ridgewood district and blends timeless character with thoughtful updates throughout. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath, this spacious home welcomes you with an inviting entry, refinished hardwood floors, and gracious living spaces designed for both everyday living and

    Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2412 University Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /50

    $169,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2102 37th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,698

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kestel Hayes Realty

    2102 37th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
    • /35

      Est $548,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 S Bentley Dr SE Unit 12B, North Canton, OH 44709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      12 S Bentley Dr SE Unit 12B, North Canton, OH 44709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Vandervaart Real of Ohio

  • /8

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 13,499 Sq Ft
    • $161,020 per Acre

    308 52nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    Located in the Montabella neighborhood within Plain Local Schools, this .31 acre buildable lot offers a rare opportunity to bring your dream home to life in one of the area’s most established and desirable communities. Montabella is known for its well-kept homes, wide streets, sidewalks, and a strong sense of community. Residents enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Belden Village,

    Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    308 52nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /4

    $94,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1806 40th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,868

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    1806 40th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
    • /19

      Est $204,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      1538 Cambridge Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1538 Cambridge Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jun 26, 2023

• /18

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1415 26th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    What you have is a completely remodeled home with many new features. On the main floor you have kitchen, dining area, and living room, 2 bedrooms and a full bath. Upstairs is the 3rd bedroom. The kitchen is all new with new built in dishwasher. The bath is all new, with all new floors and paint through out. There is a full basement with a new furnace, and a new air conditioner. Outside you have a

    Jake Miller Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1415 26th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /30

    $172,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1537 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,540

    Last Listing Agent Linda Reibenstein RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1537 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
    • /49

      Est $842,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 Knoll St SE, North Canton, OH 44709

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      649 Knoll St SE, North Canton, OH 44709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Belden Howard Hanna

  • /32

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1653 Greenway Rd SE Unit 202, North Canton, OH 44709

    Enjoy easy living in this 2 bedroom, 2 full bath all brick condo in Greenway Estates with a 2 car garage! You’ll appreciate the fantastic location in a 55+ community just minutes from Belden shopping, dining, and highway access. Inside, the open floor plan makes it easy to gather with friends and family. The fully applianced kitchen features granite countertops, a tile backsplash, center island,

    Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1653 Greenway Rd SE Unit 202, North Canton, OH 44709
  • /36

    $201,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3721 Woodland Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,457

3721 Woodland Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
    • /42

      Est $483,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      659 Magnolia Cir SE, North Canton, OH 44709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      659 Magnolia Cir SE, North Canton, OH 44709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /34

    $124,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    1421 Ferndale Rd NW, Canton, OH 44709

    Well-maintained single-family home offering flexibility for both first time homeowners or investors. Whether you’re looking to generate rental income or plan for owner-occupancy, this property is a great opportunity. The home features a spacious and inviting layout, including a large living room anchored by a beautiful tiled fireplace, a bright sunroom, formal dining room, and a well-appointed

    Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1421 Ferndale Rd NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /42

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    508 32nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,808

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fonte Cutler Real Estate

    508 32nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709
    • /35

      Est $523,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 Magnolia Cir SE, North Canton, OH 44709

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      639 Magnolia Cir SE, North Canton, OH 44709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Vandervaart Real of Ohio

  • /2

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $189,655 per Acre

    1334 Shiloh Run SE, Canton, OH 44709

    Gorgeous .87 acre lot in the desirable neighborhood of Monticello in Plain Local Schools. Contact your Realtor® and walk the lot today, the possibilities are endless!

    Samantha Holmes Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1334 Shiloh Run SE, Canton, OH 44709
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1403 24th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,243

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Bailey RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1403 24th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Magnolia Cir SE, North Canton, OH 44709

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      609 Magnolia Cir SE, North Canton, OH 44709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa G Grzybowski DeHOFF REALTORS

  • /9

    Call for Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2309 43rd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    MULTI-PARCEL REAL ESTATE AUCTION - WEDNESDAY JUNE 17th @ 2pm - STARK COUNTY - CANTON, OH - What a great opportunity in Plain Township! 3 bedroom bungalow that has been nicely updated and nicely kept. The upper level could be a bedroom or any type of flex space. Great location near schools, shopping, restaurants, and easy highway access. Part of a multi-parcel auction consisting of 4 residential

    Jared Dutton Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2309 43rd St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /2

    $229,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1527 Cambridge Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,261

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Kuhn Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1527 Cambridge Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44709
    • /50

      Est $429,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 N Bentley Dr SE, North Canton, OH 44709

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      13 N Bentley Dr SE, North Canton, OH 44709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

• /45

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    3239 Market Ave N, Canton, OH 44714

    Welcome home to this 4 bed 1.5 home located near Market and 30th st in Canton! Located market and 33rd st with the garage being on 33rd st! This home features all the character you can image! When you walk through the front door you come into the foyer. You can walk up stairs, go left into the living room or right into the dinning room. In the living room you have a fireplace and from there you

    Mercedes Dunne Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3239 Market Ave N, Canton, OH 44714
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2425 Pennington St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,719

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Klee Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2425 Pennington St NW, Canton, OH 44709
    • /24

      Est $314,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      1633 Bennington Cir SW, North Canton, OH 44709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1633 Bennington Cir SW, North Canton, OH 44709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Johnson Hayes Realty

  • /31

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    1815 Walden Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    Welcome to this classic 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home full of character and potential. This home offers a spacious layout with generously sized living and dining areas and plenty of natural light throughout. The inviting covered front porch is perfect for relaxing, while the interior provides a great opportunity for buyers to add their own personal touch. A full basement that includes a large

    Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    1815 Walden Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /30

    $215,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3319 Harrison Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,383

    Last Listing Agent Thea Mottice Howard Hanna

    3319 Harrison Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
    • /22

      Est $214,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Afton Cir SW, North Canton, OH 44709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      220 Afton Cir SW, North Canton, OH 44709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhesa Toth Cutler Real Estate

  • /32

    $179,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    1311 Woodward Place NW, Canton, OH 44709

    Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house within walking distance to Malone University. Well maintained with wood floors through out, an updated kitchen and bathrooms, fenced in back yard, and detached oversized 2 car garage with workshop and loft area. Additional living space is available with the 13x17 finished attic space that could be easily used as a, playroom, office or 4th bedroom. This

    Cindy McCory RE/MAX Showcase

    1311 Woodward Place NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /40

    $270,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1517 Ambler Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,944

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    1517 Ambler Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44709
    • /34

      Est $356,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Auburn Ave SE, North Canton, OH 44709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      28 Auburn Ave SE, North Canton, OH 44709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Johnston Cutler Real Estate

  • /9

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft

    1502 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    Home W/ Garage Shop. Stark Co., Canton City. Live Onsite with Online Bidding on Real Estate.All sells to settle the Thomas Zingery Estate. Stark Co. case #225178.ONLINE BIDDING BEGINS WEDNESDAY, JUNE 10, 2026, AT 9:00 AM, AND AUCTION LIVE ON-SITE BIDDING WILL BEGIN THURSDAY, JUNE 11, 2026, AT 12:30 PM.Property Features. Bungalow home with shop building. Canton City Schools. Parcel

    Brooks Ames Kiko

    1502 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /10

    $82,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1121 41st St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,303

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    1121 41st St NW, Canton, OH 44709
    • /22

      Est $208,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      1581 Elberta Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1581 Elberta Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Allison Howard Hanna

  • /23

    $215,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    1551 Cambridge Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44709

    Experience modern living at its finest in this stunning 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo that seamlessly blends contemporary style with everyday comfort. The heart of the home features soaring vaulted ceilings in both the kitchen and living room, creating an airy, sun-drenched atmosphere that highlights the sleek stainless steel appliances and expansive counter space. Whether you are hosting guests in

    Brady Coffman EXP Realty, LLC.

    1551 Cambridge Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44709
  • /3

    $139,700

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    403 23rd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13,969,900% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,340

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Marino Whipple Auction & Realty Inc

    403 23rd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home