271

Recently Sold Homes in 44709

Section Image
  • /43

    $127,613

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1611 27th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,113

    Last Listing Agent Angela Baumgartner RE/MAX Infinity

    1611 27th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /23

    $112,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1303 24th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,843

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Royer Kiko

    1303 24th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /47

    $402,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4450 Dawnridge Cir NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,397

    Last Listing Agent Jean Wackerly Cutler Real Estate

    4450 Dawnridge Cir NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /45

    $349,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4846 Cleveland Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,642

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Vassel EXP Realty, LLC.

    4846 Cleveland Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /12

    $149,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4530 Packard Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,571

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Johnson WhiteStone Real Estate

    4530 Packard Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /43

    $161,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1435 35th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,829

    Last Listing Agent Greg Pepper Cutler Real Estate

    1435 35th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /45

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5036 Rebecca Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,931

    Last Listing Agent Denise Evans Cutler Real Estate

    5036 Rebecca Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /38

    $145,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2229 41st St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,159

    Last Listing Agent Beth Dibell Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    2229 41st St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /40

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    103 Everhard Rd SW, North Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,427

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    103 Everhard Rd SW, North Canton, OH 44709
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    225 N Circle Dr Unit 225, Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,012

    Last Listing Agent Ruthanne Wilkof DeHOFF REALTORS

    225 N Circle Dr Unit 225, Canton, OH 44709
  • /22

    $166,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1214 37th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,348

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Ryan Tarter Realty

    1214 37th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /35

    $224,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1816 Harvard Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,532

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wanner Howard Hanna

    1816 Harvard Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /31

    $326,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    27 La Salle Ct SE Unit 27L, North Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,442

    Last Listing Agent Ruthanne Wilkof DeHOFF REALTORS

    27 La Salle Ct SE Unit 27L, North Canton, OH 44709
  • /17

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    815 34th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,306

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Riley Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    815 34th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /30

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4628 Westwood Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,581

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Worthington Cutler Real Estate

    4628 Westwood Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /50

    $379,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2216 University Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,248

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    2216 University Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /16

    $237,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2406 Bevington St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,746

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Talkington Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    2406 Bevington St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /39

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1814 Woodland Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,548

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    1814 Woodland Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /46

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    215 21st St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,913

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    215 21st St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /45

    $289,900

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    3934 Frazer Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,974

    Last Listing Agent Jim DeOrio Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    3934 Frazer Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /50

    $512,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4012 Beechtree Cir NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,630

    Last Listing Agent Ty Colucci DeHOFF REALTORS

    4012 Beechtree Cir NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /9

    $103,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1718 Ferndale Rd NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,645

    Last Listing Agent Chad Dawson Howard Hanna

    1718 Ferndale Rd NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /22

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1105 35th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,536

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1105 35th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /23

    $137,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2123 34th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,643

    Last Listing Agent Anna VanDyke Kiko

    2123 34th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /48

    $815,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1527 Alexandria Pkwy SE, Canton, OH 44709

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,385

    Last Listing Agent Holly Van Riper Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1527 Alexandria Pkwy SE, Canton, OH 44709
  • /16

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1317 38th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,878

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Harvey Above Expectations Realty, LLC

    1317 38th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /44

    $193,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3602 Edgefield Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,147

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Swaino EXP Realty, LLC.

    3602 Edgefield Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /3

    $219,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1415 Field St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,700

    Last Listing Agent Shannen Lautzenheiser Howard Hanna

    1415 Field St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /38

    $346,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1229 49th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,557

    Last Listing Agent Jaxon Teig Real of Ohio

    1229 49th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /50

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3923 Harrison Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,327

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    3923 Harrison Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /2

    $162,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    206 33rd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,753

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pohlman Keller Williams Living

    206 33rd St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /50

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    256 Everhard Rd SW, North Canton, OH 44709

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,246

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kiko Kiko

    256 Everhard Rd SW, North Canton, OH 44709
  • /37

    $211,400

    Sold May 29, 2025

    322 32nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,453

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ashcraft RE/MAX Edge Realty

    322 32nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3213 Frazer Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,681

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    3213 Frazer Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /50

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1711 Glenmar Oval SE, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,961

    Last Listing Agent Laura Vandervaart Real of Ohio

    1711 Glenmar Oval SE, Canton, OH 44709
  • /39

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1223 21st St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,193

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Dunne Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1223 21st St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /45

    $335,670

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    425 Santa Clara St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,659

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    425 Santa Clara St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /34

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1535 24th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,525

    Last Listing Agent Chena Lord Realtown Realty LLC

    1535 24th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /35

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2123 34th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,643

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Bailey RE/MAX Trends Realty

    2123 34th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3519 Westview Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,276

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Ryan Tarter Realty

    3519 Westview Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home