271

Recently Sold Homes in 44709

Section Image
  • /36

    $201,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3721 Woodland Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,457

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3721 Woodland Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /42

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    508 32nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,808

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fonte Cutler Real Estate

    508 32nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1403 24th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,243

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Bailey RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1403 24th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /2

    $229,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1527 Cambridge Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,261

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Kuhn Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1527 Cambridge Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44709
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2425 Pennington St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,719

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Klee Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2425 Pennington St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /30

    $215,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3319 Harrison Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,383

    Last Listing Agent Thea Mottice Howard Hanna

    3319 Harrison Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /40

    $270,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1517 Ambler Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,944

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    1517 Ambler Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44709
  • /10

    $82,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1121 41st St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,303

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    1121 41st St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /3

    $139,700

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    403 23rd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13,969,900% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,340

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Marino Whipple Auction & Realty Inc

    403 23rd St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /40

    $189,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1722 41st St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,364

    Last Listing Agent Karen Pinion Hackenberg Realty Group

    1722 41st St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    702 35th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,759

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Daugherty Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    702 35th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /25

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1817 Fulton Rd NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,400

    Last Listing Agent Jaren Fink RE/MAX Infinity

    1817 Fulton Rd NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /27

    $314,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5147 Susetta Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,282

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Jewell McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    5147 Susetta Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /33

    $114,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3522 Arnold Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,306

    Last Listing Agent Nicole O'Lear Howard Hanna

    3522 Arnold Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /23

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1617 30th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,157

1617 30th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /38

    $243,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2003 37th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,329

    Last Listing Agent tara nelson Howard Hanna

    2003 37th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1340 Shiloh Run SE, Canton, OH 44709

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $106,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,739

    Last Listing Agent Angel Agnes DeHOFF REALTORS

    1340 Shiloh Run SE, Canton, OH 44709
  • /21

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1804 50th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,672

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Reiss DeHOFF REALTORS

    1804 50th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1050 Easthill St SE, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,107

    Last Listing Agent Cody Rankin Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1050 Easthill St SE, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /27

    $116,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1345 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,394

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hodgkiss Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1345 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /9

    $76,100

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1002 19th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,999

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    1002 19th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /2

    $201,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2015 Dennison Place NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,435

    Last Listing Agent Breana Hurtt Next Door Realty LLC

    2015 Dennison Place NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /39

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    233 31st St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,185

    Last Listing Agent Joel Gladysz Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    233 31st St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /34

    $138,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2125 39th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,995

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Berry High Point Real Estate Group

    2125 39th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /31

    $184,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3522 Westview Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,133

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Port Real of Ohio

    3522 Westview Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /50

    $167,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1515 39th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,815

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kestel Hayes Realty

    1515 39th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /20

    $139,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1306 37th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,890

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Becherucci Cutler Real Estate

    1306 37th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /34

    $237,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    414 32nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,306

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Valentine Century 21 DeAnna Realty

    414 32nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /41

    $497,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    225 21st St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,518

    Last Listing Agent Scott Scheffer Cutler Real Estate

    225 21st St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    804 22nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,349

    Last Listing Agent Linda S Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    804 22nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /35

    $130,980

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    500 21st St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,824

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hoff RE/MAX Edge Realty

    500 21st St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /22

    $89,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2123 37th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,029

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Troyer Pathway Real Estate

    2123 37th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /33

    $149,999

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    902 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,523

    Last Listing Agent Pete Kiko Kiko

    902 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /24

    $199,900

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    140 32nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,176

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Burris Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    140 32nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /49

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4617 Yale Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,486

    Last Listing Agent John Williams RE/MAX Edge Realty

    4617 Yale Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /43

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1615 39th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,020

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kestel Hayes Realty

    1615 39th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /28

    $189,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1811 Harvard Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,400

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    1811 Harvard Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /13

    $199,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2441 45th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,845

    Last Listing Agent Seth Kienzle Real Integrity

    2441 45th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /94

    $99,275

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3510 Arnold Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,281

    Last Listing Agent Chris Davis Auction Ohio

    3510 Arnold Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /48

    $497,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    700 Knoll St SE, North Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,500

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kaszyca Cutler Real Estate

    700 Knoll St SE, North Canton, OH 44709

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home