271

Recently Sold Homes in 44709

Section Image
  • /39

    $198,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1015 37th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,686

    Last Listing Agent Martha Maple Cutler Real Estate

    1015 37th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /15

    $153,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1006 44th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,130

    Last Listing Agent Jaren Fink RE/MAX Infinity

    1006 44th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /44

    $289,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    101 N Circle Dr, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,201

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    101 N Circle Dr, Canton, OH 44709
  • /23

    $177,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2543 44th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,027

    Last Listing Agent Brad Miklovich Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2543 44th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /24

    $160,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1105 19th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,611

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Johnson WhiteStone Real Estate

    1105 19th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3522 Shanabruck Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,429

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Laps Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3522 Shanabruck Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /20

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3603 Arnold Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,108

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gohr Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3603 Arnold Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1334 Shiloh Run SE, Canton, OH 44709

    • Land
    • 37,766 Sq Ft
    • $190,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,360

    Last Listing Agent Angel Agnes DeHOFF REALTORS

    1334 Shiloh Run SE, Canton, OH 44709
  • /37

    $186,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1833 29th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,010

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lamielle Cutler Real Estate

    1833 29th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /49

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4518 Woodland Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,931

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Kuhn Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    4518 Woodland Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /34

    $159,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1025 41st St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,406

    Last Listing Agent Seth Kienzle Real Integrity

    1025 41st St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /25

    $129,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1700 32nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,236

1700 32nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /50

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1551 Lancaster Gate SE, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,457

    Last Listing Agent Ruthanne Wilkof DeHOFF REALTORS

    1551 Lancaster Gate SE, Canton, OH 44709
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3827 Westview Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,176

    Last Listing Agent Sara Eddy Real of Ohio

    3827 Westview Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /30

    $123,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1534 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,037

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hodgkiss Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1534 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /14

    $144,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1229 23rd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,022

    Last Listing Agent Kim Price Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    1229 23rd St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1622 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,994

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bishop Howard Hanna

    1622 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /39

    $209,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    522 22nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,016

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bogavich Key Realty

    522 22nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /50

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2450 Pennington St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,209

    Last Listing Agent Laura Vandervaart Real of Ohio

    2450 Pennington St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /30

    $162,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1325 18th St NW, Canton, OH 44703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,848

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Tillapaw Ryder Realty

    1325 18th St NW, Canton, OH 44703
  • /28

    $165,450

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1602 20th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,491

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pepper Howard Hanna

    1602 20th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /17

    $79,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1421 24th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Price Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    1421 24th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /33

    $176,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2026 39th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,735

    Last Listing Agent Ying He Real of Ohio

    2026 39th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /12

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2033 Franklin Place NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,180

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mosher Hayes Realty

    2033 Franklin Place NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /40

    $400,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    144 44th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,536

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mucci Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    144 44th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /14

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1429 40th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,410

    Last Listing Agent Gina Hamilton Deleted Agent

    1429 40th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /14

    $85,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2004 Cleveland Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,387

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Johnson WhiteStone Real Estate

    2004 Cleveland Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /36

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    227 32nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,866

    Last Listing Agent Emily Baraldi Real of Ohio

    227 32nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /35

    $257,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    426 38th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,729

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kelley Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    426 38th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /22

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2227 43rd St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,391

2227 43rd St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1530 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,906

1530 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /8

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3741 Woodford Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda S. Willis Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    3741 Woodford Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4434 Orchard Dale Dr NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,752

    Last Listing Agent Thea Mottice Howard Hanna

    4434 Orchard Dale Dr NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /39

    $90,750

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1415 26th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,946

    Last Listing Agent Ray Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    1415 26th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /30

    $172,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1812 Frazer Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,988

    Last Listing Agent Tony Harbert Real of Ohio

    1812 Frazer Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1929 36th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,122

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Strand Howard Hanna

    1929 36th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /28

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3824 Shanabruck Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,238

    Last Listing Agent Rhesa Toth Cutler Real Estate

    3824 Shanabruck Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /2

    $269,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1640 Mabry Mill Dr SW, North Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,607

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1640 Mabry Mill Dr SW, North Canton, OH 44709
  • /49

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1004 38th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,906

    Last Listing Agent Rocco Buccasso EXP Realty, LLC.

    1004 38th St NW, Canton, OH 44709
  • /16

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2521 44th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,915

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jackson High Point Real Estate Group

    2521 44th St NW, Canton, OH 44709

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home