139

Recently Sold Homes in 44714

Section Image
  • /47

    $361,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1327 44th St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,962

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Bond RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1327 44th St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /28

    $174,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2016 Spring Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,822

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    2016 Spring Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /50

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2948 Maple Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,341

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sims Century 21 Homestar

    2948 Maple Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /30

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1602 Colonial Blvd NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,158

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Harris RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1602 Colonial Blvd NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /16

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1915 Maple Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,257

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hackenberg Hackenberg Realty Group

    1915 Maple Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /13

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1321 Vermont Place NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,764

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mowers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1321 Vermont Place NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 St Elmo Ave NE Unit 5159780, Canton, OH 44714

    • Land
    • 11,521 Sq Ft
    • $52,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    0 St Elmo Ave NE Unit 5159780, Canton, OH 44714
  • /22

    $104,300

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1327 19th St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,791

    Last Listing Agent Jaren Fink RE/MAX Infinity

    1327 19th St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1642 Cadney St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,723

    Last Listing Agent Ruthanne Wilkof DeHOFF REALTORS

    1642 Cadney St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4904 Market Ave N, Canton, OH 44714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,949

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Holmes Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    4904 Market Ave N, Canton, OH 44714
  • /50

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4402 Dalbury Ave NE Unit 9E, Canton, OH 44714

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,082

    Last Listing Agent Denise Evans Cutler Real Estate

    4402 Dalbury Ave NE Unit 9E, Canton, OH 44714
  • /21

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1115 Colonial Blvd NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,433

    Last Listing Agent Gina Warner Red 1 Realty, LLC.

    1115 Colonial Blvd NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /29

    $145,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1331 Spangler St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,004

    Last Listing Agent Lisa G Grzybowski DeHOFF REALTORS

    1331 Spangler St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5161 Johnnycake Ridge NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,130

    Last Listing Agent Scott Alsip RE/MAX Edge Realty

    5161 Johnnycake Ridge NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /29

    $371,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1023 55th St NE, Canton, OH 44721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,901

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mccully Howard Hanna

    1023 55th St NE, Canton, OH 44721
  • /50

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1708 Gibbs Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,269

    Last Listing Agent Steve Pannell Key Realty

    1708 Gibbs Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /20

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1161 Spring Ave NE, Canton, OH 44704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,635

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Knecht RE/MAX Revealty

    1161 Spring Ave NE, Canton, OH 44704
  • /35

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1016 12th St NE, Canton, OH 44704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 8,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1016 12th St NE, Canton, OH 44704
  • /5

    $384,900

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5111 Johnnycake Ridge NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,589

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hoff RE/MAX Edge Realty

    5111 Johnnycake Ridge NE, Canton, OH 44705

Showing Results 121 - 139, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home