139

Recently Sold Homes in 44714

Section Image
  • /35

    $163,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1002 Spangler St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,675

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Mayle RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1002 Spangler St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1218 24th St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,702

    Last Listing Agent Michele Walker RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1218 24th St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4404 Dalbury Ave NE Unit 10S, Canton, OH 44714

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,648

    Last Listing Agent John Scaglione Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    4404 Dalbury Ave NE Unit 10S, Canton, OH 44714
  • /15

    $152,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    910 Milford St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,449

    Last Listing Agent Dane West Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    910 Milford St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /22

    $187,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1624 34th St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,475

    Last Listing Agent Casey Roch RE/MAX Infinity

    1624 34th St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /22

    $156,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1326 26th St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,302

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Leone Howard Hanna

    1326 26th St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /24

    $259,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4705 Lindenwood Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,129

    Last Listing Agent Michael Addessi RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    4705 Lindenwood Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /20

    $139,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1321 Spangler Rd NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,799

    Last Listing Agent Beth Glenn Tarter Realty

    1321 Spangler Rd NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /4

    $90,200

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    802 17th St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,917

    Last Listing Agent George Kiko Kiko

    802 17th St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /5

    $36,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    211 15th St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,107

    Last Listing Agent Ross C Barton, III Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions, LLC

    211 15th St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /40

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1606 32nd St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,035

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hodgkiss Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1606 32nd St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /25

    $137,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    721 34th St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,003

    Last Listing Agent Brian Tebelak REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

    721 34th St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /36

    $282,400

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1324 Southpointe Cir NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,715

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wanner Howard Hanna

    1324 Southpointe Cir NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /39

    $164,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1640 Cherry Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 925% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,182

    Last Listing Agent Carie Kurtz Gray Estates, LLC

    1640 Cherry Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /26

    $166,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1306 Milford St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,249

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    1306 Milford St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    2015 Maple Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,114

    Last Listing Agent bri Skolmutch Real of Ohio

    2015 Maple Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /29

    $170,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    708 33rd St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,104

    Last Listing Agent Steven M Thompson Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    708 33rd St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /13

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1454 Spring Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,045

    Last Listing Agent Janice Fleming Cutler Real Estate

    1454 Spring Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /47

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    810 Spangler St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,655

    Last Listing Agent Emily Baraldi Real of Ohio

    810 Spangler St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /36

    $211,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1220 25th St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,340

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Neiman Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1220 25th St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /34

    $289,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    908 22nd St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,441

    Last Listing Agent Janet Frey Shaheen Kiko

    908 22nd St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /14

    $87,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1638 Warrick Place NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,190

1638 Warrick Place NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    821 Colonial Blvd NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,143

    Last Listing Agent Robin Rohrich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    821 Colonial Blvd NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /24

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1417 Colonial Blvd NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,846

    Last Listing Agent Karen Pinion Hackenberg Realty Group

    1417 Colonial Blvd NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /50

    $135,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1614 Colonial Blvd NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,710

    Last Listing Agent Rocco Buccasso EXP Realty, LLC.

    1614 Colonial Blvd NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /40

    $174,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2019 Gibbs Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,809

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    2019 Gibbs Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /44

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4646 Beverly Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,779

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    4646 Beverly Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /33

    $131,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2015 Gross Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,229

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    2015 Gross Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3321 Martindale Rd NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,228

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Feiock Whipple Auction & Realty Inc

    3321 Martindale Rd NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /50

    $126,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1607 20th St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,843

    Last Listing Agent Rocco Buccasso EXP Realty, LLC.

    1607 20th St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /48

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4904 Market Ave N, Canton, OH 44714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,949

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    4904 Market Ave N, Canton, OH 44714
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1007 16th St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,580

    Last Listing Agent Steve Pannell Key Realty

    1007 16th St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /35

    $197,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1625 Market Ave N, Canton, OH 44714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,215

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Ryan Tarter Realty

    1625 Market Ave N, Canton, OH 44714
  • /29

    $128,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1316 22nd St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,700

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Morehart RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1316 22nd St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /41

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1644 33rd St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,892

1644 33rd St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /45

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1428 35th St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,488

1428 35th St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /8

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1610 Colonial Blvd NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,171

    Last Listing Agent Scott Scheffer Cutler Real Estate

    1610 Colonial Blvd NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /18

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1638 Warrick Place NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,190

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Dunne Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1638 Warrick Place NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /32

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    311 16th St NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,551

    Last Listing Agent Begad Elbanoby Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    311 16th St NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /25

    $109,990

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2028 Saint Elmo Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,015

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Rebuck Cutler Real Estate

    2028 Saint Elmo Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home