174

Recently Sold Homes in 44718

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $524,400 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6884 Mapleridge Cir NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,084

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Platek Cutler Real Estate

    6884 Mapleridge Cir NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /47

    $600,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6446 Tallwood Cir NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,867

    Last Listing Agent Ruthanne Wilkof DeHOFF REALTORS

    6446 Tallwood Cir NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /50

    $227,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4586 Edwin Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,852

    Last Listing Agent Mike Boylan Cutler Real Estate

    4586 Edwin Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /49

    $460,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2915 Woodcliff Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,248

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mann Howard Hanna

    2915 Woodcliff Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /42

    $514,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6516 Shenandoah Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,585

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Platek Cutler Real Estate

    6516 Shenandoah Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /39

    $415,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5929 Island Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,690

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mucci Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    5929 Island Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /45

    $341,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6487 - 6523 Hills And Dales Rd NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ritchey Kiko

    6487 - 6523 Hills And Dales Rd NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /50

    $1,575,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6894 Glengarry Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 8 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 11,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,603,487

6894 Glengarry Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4703 Hills And Dales Rd NW Unit 304, Canton, OH 44708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,039

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lidderdale Platinum Real Estate

    4703 Hills And Dales Rd NW Unit 304, Canton, OH 44708
  • /34

    $345,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5475 Cable Point Cir NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,871

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    5475 Cable Point Cir NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /37

    $440,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6272 Doral Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,610

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    6272 Doral Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3968 Ashford St NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,926

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Foster Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    3968 Ashford St NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /50

    $355,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7114 Andiron Cir NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,044

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    7114 Andiron Cir NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • 3016 Croydon Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718

    $656,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3016 Croydon Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,576

    Last Listing Agent Rex Everhart Carol Goff & Associates

    3016 Croydon Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /47

    $517,999 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2850 Westmoreland Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,075

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mccully Howard Hanna

    2850 Westmoreland Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • 6346 Lake Cable Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718

    $599,990 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6346 Lake Cable Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Eastlake Meadows

    6346 Lake Cable Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /12

    $210,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4826 Nobles Pond Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $368,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 407 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,950

    Last Listing Agent Ruthanne Wilkof DeHOFF REALTORS

    4826 Nobles Pond Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /36

    $296,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4154 Meadowview Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,914

    Last Listing Agent Rocco Buccasso EXP Realty, LLC.

    4154 Meadowview Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /50

    $530,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5311 Peninsula Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,677

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Johnston Cutler Real Estate

    5311 Peninsula Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /26

    $254,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2615 Orchard Park St NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,303

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Traylor Platinum Real Estate

    2615 Orchard Park St NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /27

    $240,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6150 Fernwood St NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,561

    Last Listing Agent Beth Miller Cutler Real Estate

    6150 Fernwood St NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /28

    $150,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2648 26th St NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,456

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2648 26th St NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /18

    $630,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5093 Nobles Pond Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,332

    Last Listing Agent John Williams RE/MAX Edge Realty

    5093 Nobles Pond Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /34

    $189,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4220 Tannybrooke Ln NW Unit B, Canton, OH 44718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,884

    Last Listing Agent Jory Oakleaf DeHOFF REALTORS

    4220 Tannybrooke Ln NW Unit B, Canton, OH 44718
  • /47

    $369,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4945 Brunnerdale Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,707

    Last Listing Agent Kara Kirkbride Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    4945 Brunnerdale Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /42

    $515,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6392 Shipslanding Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,483

    Last Listing Agent Jaxon Teig Real of Ohio

    6392 Shipslanding Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5841 Kildare Cir NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,801

    Last Listing Agent Andy Taylor Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    5841 Kildare Cir NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /3

    $37,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    VL Edgemont St NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,333

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Schnabel Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    VL Edgemont St NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • 6175 Bertram Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718

    $715,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6175 Bertram Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,899

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown Howard Hanna

    6175 Bertram Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /28

    $215,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4213 Tannybrooke Ln NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,003

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Allen Cutler Real Estate

    4213 Tannybrooke Ln NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /50

    $712,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    5561 Fox Tail Cir NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,474

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Belden Howard Hanna

    5561 Fox Tail Cir NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /50

    $600,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5168 Foxchase Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,449

5168 Foxchase Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /40

    $394,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6311 Sorrento Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,495

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    6311 Sorrento Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /38

    $255,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4482 Edwin Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,028

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fonte Cutler Real Estate

    4482 Edwin Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /34

    $310,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4313 Skycrest Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,321

4313 Skycrest Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /11

    $620,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3846 Croydon Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,486

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Klee Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3846 Croydon Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /49

    $615,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6422 Stoneywood Cir NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,651

    Last Listing Agent Amy McConnell Howard Hanna

    6422 Stoneywood Cir NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /21

    $252,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2915 Blake Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,975

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Marnell EXP Realty, LLC.

    2915 Blake Ave NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /40

    $275,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5900 Lasater Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,744

5900 Lasater Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /48

    $520,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    6975 Militia Hill St NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,280

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Johnston Cutler Real Estate

    6975 Militia Hill St NW, Canton, OH 44718

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home