1,868

Recently Sold Canyon, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1761 Sharon Dr, Concord, CA 94519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,090

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Miller Keller Williams Realty

    1761 Sharon Dr, Concord, CA 94519
  • /35

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1007 Pleasant Valley Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,756

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sutton Compass

    1007 Pleasant Valley Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • /12

    $901,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    186 Mt Wilson Way, Clayton, CA 94517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,799

    Last Listing Agent Bud Meacham Renovation Realty

    186 Mt Wilson Way, Clayton, CA 94517
  • /56

    $930,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    582 La Corso Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,130

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fordham Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    582 La Corso Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /27

    $596,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1861 Olmo Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,063

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stojanovich Better Homes Realty

    1861 Olmo Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 96 Welcome Ave, Concord, CA 94518

    $199,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    96 Welcome Ave, Concord, CA 94518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Williamson Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    96 Welcome Ave, Concord, CA 94518
  • /29

    $1,410,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    231 Los Felicas Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $715/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,473,261

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Lee Dudum Real Estate Group

    231 Los Felicas Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    825 Oak Grove Rd Unit 46, Concord, CA 94518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,956

    Last Listing Agent Loray Hawkins Compass

    825 Oak Grove Rd Unit 46, Concord, CA 94518
  • /45

    $1,575,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2626 Lariat Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,606,120

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Powers Paragon Real Estate Services

    2626 Lariat Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • 56 Koch Ln, Concord, CA 94518

    $145,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    56 Koch Ln, Concord, CA 94518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Griffith EXP Realty

    56 Koch Ln, Concord, CA 94518
  • /21

    $618,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    14 Mt Wilson Way, Clayton, CA 94517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,051

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    14 Mt Wilson Way, Clayton, CA 94517
  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1919 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 33, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,998

    Last Listing Agent Suzanna Gardner JetSet Homes

    1919 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 33, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 41 Bonita Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    $1,560,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    41 Bonita Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,545,244

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Donate Serhant California, Inc

    41 Bonita Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /2

    $1,720,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2444 Aarles Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,628,127

    Last Listing Agent Ashley O'Malley Compass

    2444 Aarles Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /24

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    130 Cleopatra Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,015

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moody Compass

    130 Cleopatra Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • /27

    $289,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5455 Kirkwood Dr Unit B3, Concord, CA 94521

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,154

    Last Listing Agent Terrylynn Fisher Dudum Real Estate Group

    5455 Kirkwood Dr Unit B3, Concord, CA 94521
  • /2

    $1,030,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4833 Cherokee Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,432

    Last Listing Agent Alice Mou Grand Realty Group

    4833 Cherokee Dr, Concord, CA 94521
  • /60

    $805,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    956 Chalet Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,702

    Last Listing Agent Lauren McLane Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    956 Chalet Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • /20

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1434 Los Vecinos, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,205

    Last Listing Agent Li Li Coldwell Banker

    1434 Los Vecinos, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /37

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1275 Windermere Way, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,497

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Somanathan Compass

    1275 Windermere Way, Concord, CA 94521
  • /27

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    20 Clark Creek Cir, Clayton, CA 94517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,306

    Last Listing Agent Michele Demartini Keller Williams Realty

    20 Clark Creek Cir, Clayton, CA 94517
  • /51

    $2,360,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    31 Sara Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $894/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,231,195

    Last Listing Agent Pat Burgess Compass

    31 Sara Ln, Alamo, CA 94507
  • /34

    $1,092,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4485 Hock Maple Ct, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,357

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bennett Keller Williams Realty

    4485 Hock Maple Ct, Concord, CA 94521
  • /2

    $3,500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    175 Chanticleer Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,592,509

    Last Listing Agent Pat Burgess Compass

    175 Chanticleer Ln, Alamo, CA 94507
  • /45

    $577,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1945 Trinity Ave Unit 8, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,149

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rubenstein Compass

    1945 Trinity Ave Unit 8, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • 4701 Keller Ridge Dr Unit 12, Clayton, CA 94517

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4701 Keller Ridge Dr Unit 12, Clayton, CA 94517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,531

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Lattuca-Gruber

    4701 Keller Ridge Dr Unit 12, Clayton, CA 94517
  • /47

    $945,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1655 N California Blvd Unit 131, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,378

    Last Listing Agent Nina Peles Compass

    1655 N California Blvd Unit 131, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /34

    $1,531,185

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    383 Caravelle Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,593,383

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Moussa Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    383 Caravelle Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /29

    $399,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3183 Wayside Plaza Unit 320, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,399

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Moran 5 Star Real Estate

    3183 Wayside Plaza Unit 320, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /36

    $342,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1463 Marchbanks Dr Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,516

    Last Listing Agent Philip Smith Re/max Accord

    1463 Marchbanks Dr Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /14

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5496 Roundtree Dr Unit D, Concord, CA 94521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,372

    Last Listing Agent Mike Rittenhouse Epm Real Estate

    5496 Roundtree Dr Unit D, Concord, CA 94521
  • /43

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    23 Capistrano Ct, Clayton, CA 94517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,974

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hom Realm Real Estate

    23 Capistrano Ct, Clayton, CA 94517
  • /60

    $1,545,888

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    922 Quiet Place Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,545,570

    Last Listing Agent Daniella Estrada Magaña Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    922 Quiet Place Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /38

    $351,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2055 Sierra Rd Unit 12, Concord, CA 94518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,463

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sogomonian Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    2055 Sierra Rd Unit 12, Concord, CA 94518
  • /37

    $1,600,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 6 Beds
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,588,447

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Willis Income Property Services

    Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $403,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1093 Mohr Ln Unit C, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,035

    Last Listing Agent Karen Anne Risdon Keller Williams Realty

    1093 Mohr Ln Unit C, Concord, CA 94518
  • /2

    $1,199,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1170 Ridgemont Place, Concord, CA 94521

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,678

    Last Listing Agent Monica Pham Century 21 Masters

    1170 Ridgemont Place, Concord, CA 94521
  • /30

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1919 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 78, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,874

    Last Listing Agent Dave Holman Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    1919 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 78, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /33

    $955,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4490 Sheepberry Ct, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,524

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bennett Keller Williams Realty

    4490 Sheepberry Ct, Concord, CA 94521
  • /27

    $1,030,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    762 Citrus Ave, Concord, CA 94518

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,416

    Last Listing Agent Anna Masis Re/max Accord

    762 Citrus Ave, Concord, CA 94518

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home