1,868

Recently Sold Canyon, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $432,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5050 Valley Crest Dr Unit 57, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,718

    Last Listing Agent Juan Jimenez Tokhi California Realty

    5050 Valley Crest Dr Unit 57, Concord, CA 94521
  • /20

    $1,155,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3061 San Miguel Ct, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,211

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Schwabacher Connect California Homes

    3061 San Miguel Ct, Concord, CA 94518
  • 2716 Oak Rd Unit 117, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2716 Oak Rd Unit 117, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,502

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gao Compass

    2716 Oak Rd Unit 117, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /36

    $819,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1655 N California Blvd Unit 338, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,440

    Last Listing Agent Kim Strand Dudum Real Estate Group

    1655 N California Blvd Unit 338, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4081 Clayton Rd Unit 328, Concord, CA 94521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,108

    Last Listing Agent Robert Georgiou Re/max Accord

    4081 Clayton Rd Unit 328, Concord, CA 94521
  • /24

    $218,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    320 N Civic Dr Unit 407, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,641

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Loboschefsky Keller Williams Realty

    320 N Civic Dr Unit 407, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /32

    $544,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4462 Machado Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,173

    Last Listing Agent Laralee Miller Redfin

    4462 Machado Dr, Concord, CA 94521
  • /31

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1543 Heartwood Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,651

    Last Listing Agent April Largent Cole Real Estate

    1543 Heartwood Dr, Concord, CA 94521
  • /2

    $1,305,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2128 San Miguel Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,123

    Last Listing Agent Julie McCoy Lpt Realty

    2128 San Miguel Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /36

    $1,500,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    289 El Divisadero Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,518,523

    Last Listing Agent Diane Britto Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    289 El Divisadero Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /20

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4520 Melody Dr Unit A, Concord, CA 94521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,798

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    4520 Melody Dr Unit A, Concord, CA 94521
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1988 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,244

    Last Listing Agent Lingya Zhang Aveline Realty

    1988 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /56

    $765,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4121 Kensington Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,286

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rosenberger R.a.m. Realty

    4121 Kensington Dr, Concord, CA 94521
  • 1544 Bailey Rd Unit 39, Concord, CA 94521

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1544 Bailey Rd Unit 39, Concord, CA 94521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,690

    Last Listing Agent Shanela Garcia Alta Realty Group CA

    1544 Bailey Rd Unit 39, Concord, CA 94521
  • /59

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    735 Bloching Cir, Clayton, CA 94517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,338

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McDougall Compass

    735 Bloching Cir, Clayton, CA 94517
  • /2

    $885,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1573 Siskiyou Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,625

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Haslam Re/max Accord

    1573 Siskiyou Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /73

    $2,165,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    918 Cortina Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,792,013

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hooper Compass

    918 Cortina Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 5179 Paul Scarlet Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    $1,015,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5179 Paul Scarlet Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,102

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Elste COMPASS

    5179 Paul Scarlet Dr, Concord, CA 94521
  • /38

    $439,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3901 Clayton Rd Unit 8, Concord, CA 94521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,559

    Last Listing Agent Tom Stack Coldwell Banker

    3901 Clayton Rd Unit 8, Concord, CA 94521
  • /24

    $885,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    849 Tampico, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,317

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Fahrer Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    849 Tampico, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /40

    $1,490,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3796 Emery Ct, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,850

    Last Listing Agent Rose Preciado Legacy Homes Realty

    3796 Emery Ct, Concord, CA 94518
  • /43

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    681 Rock Oak Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,659,186

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Snell Village Associates Real Estate

    681 Rock Oak Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /31

    $761,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1696 San Miguel Dr Unit F9, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,500

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Copland Coldwell Banker

    1696 San Miguel Dr Unit F9, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /2

    $755,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1358 Swallowtail Rd, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,230

    Last Listing Agent Jason Moon Keller Williams Realty

    1358 Swallowtail Rd, Concord, CA 94521
  • /4

    $1,215,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1759 Crescent Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,519

    Last Listing Agent MONIQUE YOUNG Compass

    1759 Crescent Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /17

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5450 Concord Blvd Unit J2, Concord, CA 94521

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,945

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Yu Allpro Realty

    5450 Concord Blvd Unit J2, Concord, CA 94521
  • /2

    $605,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1139 Aspen Dr, Concord, CA 94520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,510

    Last Listing Agent Ron Melvin Keller Williams Realty

    1139 Aspen Dr, Concord, CA 94520
  • /51

    $2,150,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    374 James Bowie Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,118,261

    Last Listing Agent Oby Ali Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    374 James Bowie Ct, Alamo, CA 94507
  • /2

    $1,361,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1821 S Main St, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,422,045

    Last Listing Agent Lilli Rath Compass

    1821 S Main St, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /25

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1848 Magnolia Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $875/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,443,109

    Last Listing Agent John Nash Village Associates Real Estate

    1848 Magnolia Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • 957 Ina Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

    $1,778,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    957 Ina Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,837,839

    Last Listing Agent Joe Frazzano Compass

    957 Ina Dr, Alamo, CA 94507
  • 1048 Peppermill Ct, Concord, CA 94518

    $1,415,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1048 Peppermill Ct, Concord, CA 94518

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,475,854

    Last Listing Agent Travis Hill

    1048 Peppermill Ct, Concord, CA 94518
  • /45

    $1,787,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    930 Pinto Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,008/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,648

    Last Listing Agent Jami Garner Coldwell Banker

    930 Pinto Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /52

    $740,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1921 Eagle Peak Ave Unit 28, Clayton, CA 94517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,754

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Latteri Jamie Latteri Broker

    1921 Eagle Peak Ave Unit 28, Clayton, CA 94517
  • /42

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1014 Bancroft Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,973

    Last Listing Agent AJ Cohen Coldwell Banker

    1014 Bancroft Rd, Concord, CA 94518
  • /19

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1349 Pennsylvania Blvd, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,173

    Last Listing Agent Denisen Hartlove Dudum Real Estate Group

    1349 Pennsylvania Blvd, Concord, CA 94521
  • /36

    $502,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2840 Royal Ann Ln, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,869

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kurniadi Kurniadi Realty

    2840 Royal Ann Ln, Concord, CA 94518
  • /38

    $916,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4695 S Larwin Ave, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,208

    Last Listing Agent Russ Darby Re/max Accord

    4695 S Larwin Ave, Concord, CA 94521
  • 1066 Hacienda Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    $1,210,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1066 Hacienda Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $864/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,942

    Last Listing Agent Michael Swiderski Coldwell Banker Realty

    1066 Hacienda Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /27

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    55 Normandy Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,939

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    55 Normandy Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home