1,868

Recently Sold Canyon, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $296,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1505 Kirker Pass Rd Unit 164, Concord, CA 94521

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,057

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Fortayon Keller Williams Realty

    1505 Kirker Pass Rd Unit 164, Concord, CA 94521
  • /55

    $1,260,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5701 Lewis Way, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,963

    Last Listing Agent Christina Amaral Coldwell Banker Realty

    5701 Lewis Way, Concord, CA 94521
  • /30

    $700,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1109 Cardigan Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,522

    Last Listing Agent Drew Shiller Dudum Real Estate Group

    1109 Cardigan Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /30

    $799,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1603 Laverne Way, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,542

    Last Listing Agent Tim Steffen Better Homes Realty

    1603 Laverne Way, Concord, CA 94521
  • /38

    $1,710,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2000 Norris Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,823,901

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Brikken Brown Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    2000 Norris Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /50

    $3,375,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1437 Twelve Oaks Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $988/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,171,828

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer DeVinney Engel & Volkers Danville

    1437 Twelve Oaks Ct, Alamo, CA 94507
  • /2

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    224 Mountaire Pkwy, Clayton, CA 94517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,801

224 Mountaire Pkwy, Clayton, CA 94517
  • /26

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5071 Kenmore Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,291

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Baigent Dudum Real Estate Group

    5071 Kenmore Dr, Concord, CA 94521
  • /37

    $1,060,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1851 Stratton Cir Unit 76, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,958

    Last Listing Agent Tina Frechman Dudum Real Estate Group

    1851 Stratton Cir Unit 76, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /2

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1450 Finley Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $727/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,605,315

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Scott The Agency

    1450 Finley Ln, Alamo, CA 94507
  • /26

    $1,510,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1968 Meadow Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,725

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    1968 Meadow Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • 150 Sharene Ln Unit 214, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    $307,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    150 Sharene Ln Unit 214, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,946

    Last Listing Agent Adam Golden Compass

    150 Sharene Ln Unit 214, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /43

    $940,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1561 Farm Bureau Rd, Concord, CA 94519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,480

    Last Listing Agent Terrylynn Fisher Dudum Real Estate Group

    1561 Farm Bureau Rd, Concord, CA 94519
  • /45

    $940,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1713 Geary Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,909

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Fortayon Keller Williams Realty

    1713 Geary Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /60

    $815,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1645 Countrywood Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,357

    Last Listing Agent Elena Mendelson Compass

    1645 Countrywood Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /60

    $8,300,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    208 Erselia Trail, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,520,500

    Last Listing Agent Taso Tsakos Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    208 Erselia Trail, Alamo, CA 94507
  • /10

    $149,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    81 Eileen Ln, Concord, CA 94518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kavanaugh Town & Country Realty

    81 Eileen Ln, Concord, CA 94518
  • /37

    $1,385,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    241 Lombardi Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,566

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Fortayon Keller Williams Realty

    241 Lombardi Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /60

    $1,635,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3245 Newport Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,598,524

    Last Listing Agent Rita Dhillon Compass

    3245 Newport Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /2

    $2,250,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    43 Pulido Ct, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,207,107

    Last Listing Agent Joujou Chawla Compass

    43 Pulido Ct, Danville, CA 94526
  • /27

    $588,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2590 Oak Rd Unit 247, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,228

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Osmundson Dudum Real Estate Group

    2590 Oak Rd Unit 247, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /58

    $899,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5588 Gonzalez Ct, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,980

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Chatterton Twin Oaks Real Estate

    5588 Gonzalez Ct, Concord, CA 94521
  • /42

    $803,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    35 Jalalon Place, Clayton, CA 94517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,189

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dunivan Coldwell Banker

    35 Jalalon Place, Clayton, CA 94517
  • /30

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1604 Chestnut Ct, Concord, CA 94519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,527

    Last Listing Agent Mahyar Nooraei Luxe Realty Group

    1604 Chestnut Ct, Concord, CA 94519
  • 2737 Harland Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    $2,325,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2737 Harland Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,370,548

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lee Compass

    2737 Harland Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /2

    $820,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1498 Delaware Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,925

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Wojciechowski Coldwell Banker

    1498 Delaware Dr, Concord, CA 94521
  • 4040 Davenport Ln, Concord, CA 94518

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4040 Davenport Ln, Concord, CA 94518

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,466,645

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Srour Compass

    4040 Davenport Ln, Concord, CA 94518
  • /44

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3010 Mount Diablo St, Concord, CA 94518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,163

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Zarekari Compass

    3010 Mount Diablo St, Concord, CA 94518
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1152 Via Doble, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,422

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ranger Karen Ranger Executive Brokers

    1152 Via Doble, Concord, CA 94521
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2704 Oak Rd Unit 80, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,020

    Last Listing Agent Dessy Gueorguieva Coldwell Banker

    2704 Oak Rd Unit 80, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /32

    $1,610,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1287 Rudgear Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,627,982

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    1287 Rudgear Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /36

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3117 Hambletonian Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,823

    Last Listing Agent Rod Abdolhosseini Keller Williams Realty

    3117 Hambletonian Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /30

    $1,650,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    71 San Pedro Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $973/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,603,952

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Bennett Keller Williams Realty

    71 San Pedro Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /60

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4130 Storey Ln, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,382

    Last Listing Agent Donna Shealor Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    4130 Storey Ln, Concord, CA 94518
  • /44

    $825,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1753 Elmhurst Ln, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,749

    Last Listing Agent Khristian Avelar Real Broker

    1753 Elmhurst Ln, Concord, CA 94521
  • 5503 Pennsylvania Blvd, Concord, CA 94521

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5503 Pennsylvania Blvd, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $707/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,387

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Cardenas Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific

    5503 Pennsylvania Blvd, Concord, CA 94521
  • /57

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1956 Holly Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,744

    Last Listing Agent Andy Lovick Adeta R.e., Funding & Invest.

    1956 Holly Dr, Concord, CA 94521
  • /60

    $1,435,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3772 Gainsborough Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,038

    Last Listing Agent Dara Buzzard Dudum Real Estate Group

    3772 Gainsborough Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • 2734 Oak Rd Unit 105, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2734 Oak Rd Unit 105, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,405

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ellis

    2734 Oak Rd Unit 105, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /45

    $1,462,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    151 Andrea Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,543,969

    Last Listing Agent Laura Abrams Coldwell Banker

    151 Andrea Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home