19,186

Homes in ZIP Code 78133

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $348,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    3400 Lakeview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Welcome to this unique Canyon Lake property offering flexibility, income potential, and a fully updated interior. The main home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,300 square feet, plus an additional 300 square foot cabin with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a full kitchen, ideal for guests, rental income, or multigenerational living. Remodeled in 2024-2025, the main home has been

    Agent Photo

    Chelsea Evans

    Real Broker, LLC

    (830) 243-5174

    3400 Lakeview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /35

    $2,990 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1526 Lakeside Dr W, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    FULLY FURNISHED: Exceptional home completely renovated & perfect for an upscale mid term rental while you build your new home or enjoy an extended vacation. Open floor plan w/180 degree view of Canyon Lake & the hill country. The expansive balcony is designed for relaxation & enjoying the breathtaking views: complete w/oversized lounge seating, outdoor dining & built-in grill. Two bedrooms on the

    Sara Gordon Gordon Ford Properties

    1526 Lakeside Dr W, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /4

    $39,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    259 Valley Ridge, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 9,975 Sq Ft
    • $170,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 627 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,089

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Cardona Texas Real Estate

    259 Valley Ridge, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /47

      Est $602,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Whitell Bay, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      178 Whitell Bay, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Brunner Bray Real Estate Group

  • /38

    $399,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    2741 Connie Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    This is a great, 3-bedroom 2 bath traditional style home on a large .69-acre lot in the lovely, lakeside neighborhood of Canyon Lake Village West! You will absolutely love the huge park-like back yard completely shaded by many, beautiful, mature trees. Fully fenced front and back. BRAND-NEW ROOF and A/C UNIT 2024! Inside this home you will find "great bones" and a blank canvas ready for you to

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 244-6850

    2741 Connie Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4348 Morningside Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Adorable 2/1 newly and fully renovated apartment! Fresh and Full of natural light. Pull right up to your front door. Located on the South Side of Canyon Lake in an established subdivision with a pool and lake access. Owner of the property has the upstairs which is a completely separate living space. Call to schedule your showing today!

    Tina Morris Keller Williams Heritage

    4348 Morningside Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /32

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    252 Lexington Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,348

    Last Listing Agent Steve Crisp BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - CL

    252 Lexington Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /27

      Est $382,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Lake Park Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      411 Lake Park Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Trautman Redfin Corporation

  • /40

    $1,050,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,219 Sq Ft

    1745 Lakeside Dr W, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Experience lakeside living in this exquisite 4,219 sq ft waterfront home, complete with an additional 1 bed, 1 bath 672 sq ft guest apartment. Backing right up to the lake and Boat Ramp 8, this property offers unmatched convenience with a dedicated boat storage which can be accessed directly from the ramp, making it a dream for water-sport enthusiasts. This custom residence features a NEW ROOF,

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 264-5763

    1745 Lakeside Dr W, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /16

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1180 Rip Jay Cir, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Experience true lakefront living at this beautifully furnished Canyon Lake retreat, designed for comfort, relaxation & extended stays. Perfectly positioned on the water, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and direct connection to the lake lifestyle. Whether you’re relocating, working remotely, or simply looking for a peaceful extended stay, this home

    Charles Keal HomeSmart

    1180 Rip Jay Cir, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /35

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    423 Prairie Tea Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,301

    Last Listing Agent Mike Daniell Century 21 Scott Myers, REALTORS

    423 Prairie Tea Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /44

      Est $799,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Barbara Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1025 Barbara Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Binkan Cinaroglu Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /37

    $299,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    614 Red Oak Woods, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Situated on a spacious corner lot in the desirable The Oaks community, this beautifully rebuilt home offers comfort, charm, and a glimpse of Canyon Lake from the balcony. Reconstructed in 2022, the property provides peace of mind with major updates including a new roof, HVAC system, septic system, and exterior siding. Designed with functionality and everyday living in mind, the home features an

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 354-5884

    614 Red Oak Woods, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /36

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    660 Creekside Cir, Canyon Lake, TX 78130

    Great location close to Creekside area shopping, restaurants & entertainment. 4.5 miles to Gruene & 4.9 miles to downtown New Braunfels. Xeriscape front yard. Flooring is a mix of wood like tile & vinly plank, & ceramic tile. Kitchen Includes: fridge, dishwasher, stove/oven range electric, built in microwave, island, breakfast bar, tiled counter tops, recessed lighting, pantry, & a breakfast bar.

    Tracey Norris Property Professionals, Inc

    660 Creekside Cir, Canyon Lake, TX 78130
  • 1522,1498,1484 Canyon Ridge Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1522,1498,1484 Canyon Ridge Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Boos Austin Evolution Residential

    1522,1498,1484 Canyon Ridge Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • 903 Lonesome, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Est $353,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Lonesome, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      903 Lonesome, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reneta Osobase Let's Move Austin LLC

  • /33

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    1224 Blueridge Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    UP TO $10,000 in SELLER CREDITS TO HELP A BUYER WITH CLOSING COSTS! Single-story modern home in Canyon Lake featuring an open floor plan with recessed lighting throughout and abundant windows allowing natural light to fill the space. The kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, a stylish tile backsplash, and a convenient breakfast bar. The primary bathroom offers a double vanity and a

    Agent Photo

    Nathan Koudouris

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 445-3352

    1224 Blueridge Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /22

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    652 Canyon Bend, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Nestled in the heart of the Canyon Lake community, this home offers a perfect blend of modern design and Hill Country charm, just two miles from Comal Park. Featuring 1,294 square feet of well-designed living space, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence is move-in ready and ideal for comfortable everyday living. The open-concept floor plan showcases quality craftsmanship, modern finishes, and abundant

    Jonathan Colon The Extra Mile Realty Group LLC

    652 Canyon Bend, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /18

    $298,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1288 Lavaca, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rutten Gary Rutten, Broker

    1288 Lavaca, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /45

      Est $2,145,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      752 Five Oaks Cir, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      752 Five Oaks Cir, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Crawford San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

  • /45

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    139 Jackson Creek, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Pull down the long, private driveway and take in the beauty of thoughtfully designed xeriscaping paired with mature trees that frame this inviting property. The warm stone and stucco exterior create an immediate sense of home before you even step inside. As you enter, you're welcomed by abundant natural light, recessed lighting, and an open floor plan with soaring gabled ceilings and a cozy

    Agent Photo

    Melinda Holbrook

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 476-5801

    139 Jackson Creek, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /23

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1135 Parkview Dr Unit C16, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Cute and cozy condo rental with a balcony and covered patio. 2 bedrooms split like a dual master set up. Kitchen is updated with granite counters and a refrigerator. This unit has a great amount of built ins and storage. Enjoy the fireplace and natural light inside and the wildlife and views outside. Access the community pool and the waterfront corps land across the way is a nice adventure, or

    Jessica Neal D Lee Edwards Realty, Inc

    1135 Parkview Dr Unit C16, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /41

    $598,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    924 Rhinestone, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,979

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Finias Realty One Group Emerald

    924 Rhinestone, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /46

      Est $363,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      994 Parkview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      994 Parkview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kassi Jaroszewski Kustom Real Estate

  • /40

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    156 Deer Run Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Experience effortless Hill Country living in this like-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on the desirable south side of Canyon Lake. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept floor plan, this home offers seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The spacious kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring generous counter space and

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 376-0542

    156 Deer Run Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /31

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    541 Buck Trail Unit A, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Cute Hill Country Farm House available 1st part of June 2026!! Nice hideaway tucked away in the hills on 10 acre tract. (animals negotiable w/ extra deposit) Horse welcomed - 3 bedroom 2 bath includes water bill.

    Marc Coleman Canyon Land Company

    541 Buck Trail Unit A, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /61

    $999,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    619 Caballo Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,776

    Last Listing Agent Ana Sarabia Keller Williams Legacy

    619 Caballo Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /25

      Est $244,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      593 Wagon Wheel Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      593 Wagon Wheel Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Kempe Fathom Realty LLC

  • /31

    $121,900

    $22K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    1139 Hidden Fawn, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Charming 2-Bedroom 2 bath Home with Modern Upgrades on a Level Lot, fully remodeled and move-in ready! Updates include brand-new plumbing, flooring, and windows, giving the home a fresh and modern feel. Situated on a spacious, level lot, this property offers endless potential—perfect as a primary residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity. Conveniently located near shopping, schools,

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 715-4680

    1139 Hidden Fawn, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /12

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    489 Oaklane St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Texas Hill Country near Canyon Lake featuring a spacious oversized lot with plenty of room for boat or RV parking. This home offers a desirable split floor plan, abundant natural light throughout, and beautiful mature trees that provide shade and privacy. Enjoy peaceful Hill Country living with space to relax, entertain, and store all your outdoor toys.

    Jessica Laue Adapt Realty Group

    489 Oaklane St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /67

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    938 Malbec Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,092

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Duran RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS

    938 Malbec Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • 600 River Cliff Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Est $950,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 River Cliff Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      600 River Cliff Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Baker Keller Williams Heritage

  • /22

    $175,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $141,129 per Acre

    1782 Paradise Pkwy, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    A slice of Texas heaven located in the highly sought after Canyon Lake area. With no time frame to build, pick your own builder. Mature trees, paved roads and utilities available; high-speed fiber optic internet provided. This idyllic locale has something for everyone, including fishing opportunities, serene streams along the Guadalupe River, a clubhouse for gatherings (kitchen, bathrooms, 4,000

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 953-7390

    1782 Paradise Pkwy, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Cielo Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath home in the desirable gated community of Ensenada Shores at Canyon Lake. Home features a two car garage, open floor plan with 2 living areas, fireplace, and large master bath with walk in shower. One pet is negotiable with additional pet deposit.

    Sara Hauschild Action Realty - SA

    101 Cielo Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /50

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1596 White River, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 5.43 Acres
    • $73,646 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Brown Phyllis Browning Company

    1596 White River, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /31

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $91,651 per Acre

    124 Calhoon Ct, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Build your dream home on this partially cleared lot tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. With a gentle upward slope, the property offers incredible elevated views you truly have to see to appreciate. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from a nearby boat ramp, fishing spots, grocery stores, and local shops and dining-everything you need within easy reach. Ideally located with

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 243-5148

    124 Calhoon Ct, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /16

    $1,649 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    421 Watts Ln Unit B5, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Come see this fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in Canyon Lake, TX, offering move-in ready living with comfortable furnishings throughout, situated on a scenic golf course surrounded by majestic oak trees. Ideal for those seeking a turnkey residence near the natural and recreational attractions of Canyon Lake, the well-appointed interior provides practical living and sleeping spaces along

    Alice Garcia Real Property Management First Class

    421 Watts Ln Unit B5, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /43

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    510 Shortcut Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,691

    Last Listing Agent Pepa Thomas RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    510 Shortcut Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /42

      Est $747,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      2047 Glenn Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2047 Glenn Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Gagliardi Home Team of America

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home