25,085

Homes in ZIP Code 78132

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $512,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    2154 Wildrye Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Experience Hill Country living at its finest in this stunning custom Perry Home in Veramendi! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths,3-CAR tandem garage plus an Office. This thoughtfully designed home offers high ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, luxe ceramic tile and designer accents throughout. Spacious open concept living area and chef's delight kitchen boasts endless custom cabinets and

    Agent Photo

    Sheryl Gibson

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 483-8506

    2154 Wildrye Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /30

    Starting at $1,340

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2080 Fm 1102, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    From sleek interiors to vibrant social spaces, every detail is crafted for elevated living. From Studio, one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and loft apartments, this is where comfort, community, and authenticity come together. Whether you’re unwinding by the pool, connecting with neighbors at the piano bar, or exploring the charm of New Braunfels, every moment feels effortlessly curated. Here, mornings

    Landhaus at Gruene

    (469) 278-7858

    2080 Fm 1102, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /25

    $559,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1315 Webb Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,792

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes, Inc.

    1315 Webb Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • 5215 Park Overlook, Schertz, TX 78108

      Not Listed For Sale

      5215 Park Overlook, Schertz, TX 78108

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5215 Park Overlook, Schertz, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Zepeda Keller Williams Heritage

  • /37

    $620,000

    Open Fri 4PM - 7PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft

    1180 Nutmeg Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome to 1180 Nutmeg Trail, a private oasis nestled in The Grove at Vintage Oaks. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a dedicated office and private pool makes exceptional use of every inch of space. Impeccably maintained and truly move-in ready, this home showcases attention to detail throughout. The separate office provides the ideal space for remote work or hobbies. A

    Agent Photo

    Heather Roberts

    BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB

    (830) 289-5792

    1180 Nutmeg Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /31

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2058 Egret Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Charming 3-bed, 2.5-bath home in Veramendi, built in 2022. Featuring an open layout with upgraded flooring, a spacious kitchen with granite counters and gas range, and a private master suite with a large walk-in shower. Enjoy a loft space upstairs and a landscaped yard-all in a prime New Braunfels location.

    Agent Photo

    NORMA LIRA

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 460-5178

    2058 Egret Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /16

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    395 Shady Hollow, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $115,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,045

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Griggs Keller Williams Heritage

    395 Shady Hollow, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /30

      Est $506,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      2213 Steerhead Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2213 Steerhead Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anni Colaw Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

  • /39

    $499,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    540 River Run Unit 305, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome to your dream getaway or income-producing investment in Rio Guadalupe! This beautifully maintained third-floor riverfront condo overlooks the peaceful Guadalupe River and is nestled within a sought-after gated community. Whether you're enjoying the community swimming pool or stepping down to the riverfront for tubing and relaxation, this location offers the best of Hill Country living.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 689-5650

    540 River Run Unit 305, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /95

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2745 Westpointe Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    When you don't want to sacrifice custom home comforts, but desire a simplified lifestyle, Mission Hill Apartments delivers. Choose from our selection of 1, 2 or 3 Bedroom Apartment Homes or 2 and 3 Bedroom townhomes, which have been expertly designed with you in mind. Gather with friends in our Chef Inspired Kitchens or relax your worries away in our Soaking Tubs. End your day taking in the

    Mission Hill

    (830) 402-4486

    2745 Westpointe Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • 2448 Crikey Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    $724,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2448 Crikey Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,350

    Last Listing Agent Lee Glass eXp Realty, LLC

    2448 Crikey Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • 3054 Charyn Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Est $385,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      3054 Charyn Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3054 Charyn Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 202 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

  • /46

    $3,120,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,220 Sq Ft

    1024 Spanish Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    A Slice of Hill Country Heaven in New Braunfels! Welcome to over 9,200 sq. ft. of pure Hill Country charm, nestled on 2+ acres of prime Texas land. From the moment you step through the Mediterranean-style courtyard, past the beautiful fountain, you'll be blown away by this home's grand entrance and warm, inviting feel. Custom-built with Texas craftsmanship in mind, this home boasts mesquite wood

    Agent Photo

    Derrik Hammer

    Hammer Real Estate Company

    (830) 587-5096

    1024 Spanish Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /27

    Starting at $1,099

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2015 Oak Run Pkwy, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Escape the search and embrace serene hill country living at The Abbey at Veramendi. Our apartment homes feature thoughtfully designed one, two, and three bedroom floor plans nestled within a master-planned community. Experience the tranquility of our elevated amenities, manicured grounds, and the breathtaking scenery of New Braunfels, Texas. Secure your sanctuary and indulge in leisurely moments

    The Abbey at Veramendi

    (830) 227-7582

    2015 Oak Run Pkwy, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /47

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    19 Oak Mist, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,349

    Last Listing Agent Pyper Olson JPAR San Antonio

    19 Oak Mist, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • 1125 Towhee Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      $945,920 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Towhee Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1125 Towhee Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

  • /21

    $435,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    21 Preston Wood, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence located in Oak Run, one of New Braunfels' most desirable neighborhoods. The home features a spacious living area ideal for gatherings, complemented by a formal dining room and a separate breakfast area for everyday dining. The oversized primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a primary bathroom featuring a walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Stanford

    Magnolia Realty

    (830) 745-6010

    21 Preston Wood, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /52

    Starting at $901 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    150 Word Pkwy, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Discover timeless luxury at Legacy at Veramendi, a gated community in the heart of New Braunfels, TX. Surrounded by a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere, we offer a peaceful retreat just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy thoughtfully designed amenities, including a resort-style pool, modern fitness center, and pet-friendly features like a dog park and dog wash station. Relax

    Legacy at Veramendi

    (830) 626-9723

    150 Word Pkwy, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /17

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    726 Groudsel Ave, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,005

    Last Listing Agent Allen Torans Jr. Southern Spaces Realty

    726 Groudsel Ave, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
    • 934 Santa Cruz, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Est $847,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      934 Santa Cruz, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      934 Santa Cruz, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Smith Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $725,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    26723 Rockwall Pkwy, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome to Texas Hill Country living at its finest in the gated Rockwall Ranch community of New Braunfels. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and natural beauty.Enjoy peaceful mornings on the charming front porch, where you can often watch deer roam freely through the yard. Set on a scenic homesite with mature trees, the home offers serene views

    Agent Photo

    Marjet Ulmann

    RE/MAX Fine Properties

    (830) 326-7075

    26723 Rockwall Pkwy, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /63

    Starting at $929 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1661 Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Discover your future home at The Devereaux! Now open in the charming town of New Braunfels, Texas, our thoughtfully designed community offers a wide range of living options, from studios to spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments. Nestled amidst the serene Texas landscape, The Devereaux presents a vibrant community that invites you to experience resort-style living every day. Residents have

    The Devereaux

    (830) 623-5996

    1661 Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /37

    $619,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    577 Vale Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,374

    Last Listing Agent Raad Alawan Real Broker, LLC

    577 Vale Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /47

    $994,999

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $204K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft

    292 Scenic Canyon, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Serene 1+ acre lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this stunning custom home offers luxury living in the sought-after Vintage Oaks community. The beautiful backyard is a true retreat, featuring a custom-designed pool, sauna, expansive patios, and premium Pentair equipment. Step inside to an open-concept layout highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings, a striking stone gas fireplace, and a chef's dream

    Agent Photo

    Glen Robison

    Popby Realty

    (830) 271-2174

    292 Scenic Canyon, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /31

    Starting at $990

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2215 Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    We are now accepting in-person and self-guided tours via scheduled appointments only. Our virtual tours are also available. Please schedule yours today! Tacara Westpointe Village luxury apartments. Live in the heart of the vacation destination town of New Braunfels. Enjoy the walkability to shopping and dining while enjoying the vibrant nightlife and river adventures that New Braunfels offers.

    Tacara Westpointe Village

    (830) 327-0397

    2215 Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /24

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2613 Fairwood Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,727

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rogers Keller Williams New Braunfels

    2613 Fairwood Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • 110 Westfield, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Est $590,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Westfield, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      110 Westfield, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Consuelo Dominguez Fathom Realty

  • /26

    $242,000

    $33K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    6193 Daisy Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome Home! This single-story home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a thoughtfully designed layout. The kitchen boasts beautiful wood cabinetry, energy-efficient appliances. Fresh paint and new carpet throughout give the home a crisp, move-in-ready feel. The front bedroom features a stylish accent wall, while remote-controlled shades throughout the home add comfort and convenience.

    Agent Photo

    Steven Noriega

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 283-3704

    6193 Daisy Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /35

    Starting at $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2025 Hunter Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome Home to Tacara at Gruene! Offering 1, 2, & 3 bedroom stunningly, modern apartment homes and exquisite amenities. Just minutes from historic Gruene and all the best New Braunfels has to offer. Living here is like a dream come true!

    Tacara Gruene

    (830) 310-6159

    2025 Hunter Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /25

    $388,149 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5540 Paschal Park, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,000

    Lennar Gatehouse - Woodbridge Collection

    5540 Paschal Park, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /7

      Est $424,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Longwood Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      214 Longwood Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Moreno Hello World Realty

  • /51

    $377,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft

    4580 Split Oak Rd, Schertz, TX 78154

    **Seller willing to contribute up to $10,000 in Closing Costs** Want to escape the usual subdivision cramming? Then enjoy the sunset atop your stunning house on the hill, where you can take in peaceful views of a beautiful working ranch right from your front porch. Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Cypress Point community.

    Agent Photo

    Melinda Holbrook

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (726) 238-5207

    4580 Split Oak Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /18

    $1,945 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4219 Trail de Paris, New Braunfels, TX 78124

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (830) 283-4419

    4219 Trail de Paris, New Braunfels, TX 78124
  • /17

    $174,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2315 Haven Bluff Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $151,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,920

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Sparkman Real Estates of Texas

    2315 Haven Bluff Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /43

      Est $1,245,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Timber Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      315 Timber Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

  • /48

    $899,550

    $225K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,363 Sq Ft

    112 Westin Hills, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after River Chase community, 112 Westin Hills offers the charm of a classic Fredricksburg farm house in modern New Braunfels. Set on 1.24 scenic acres, this 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers the perfect balance of space, comfort, and functionality—inside and out. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the inviting double front porches and

    Agent Photo

    Heather Roberts

    BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB

    (830) 251-5874

    112 Westin Hills, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /17

    $1,980 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    810 Shady Brook, New Braunfels, TX 78132

(726) 600-3546

    810 Shady Brook, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /39

    $559,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1526 Honey Brown, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,400

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Renshaw Real Broker, LLC

    1526 Honey Brown, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
    • /50

      Est $922,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      5914 Keller Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5914 Keller Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Martin Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home