25,085

Homes in ZIP Code 78132

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $374,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft

    769 San Mateo, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home nestled in the highly desirable Mission Hills Ranch community of New Braunfels. Ideally located just minutes from Hwy 46, this home offers quick access to shopping, dining, HEB, and everything the Texas Hill Country has to offer while still providing the comfort of a quiet neighborhood setting. Inside, you'll find a spacious and functional

    Agent Photo

    Chelsea Evans

    Real Broker, LLC

    (830) 396-5511

    769 San Mateo, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /17

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    210 Posey Pass, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,885 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (210) 796-4300

    210 Posey Pass, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /32

    $799,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    957 Santa Cruz, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 393 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,349

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tokach Vista Realty

    957 Santa Cruz, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /46

      Est $791,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Vintage Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1413 Vintage Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

  • /62

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,262 Sq Ft

    1138 Cape May Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Set on 1.22 acres in the Texas Hill Country, this stunning 2024 home at 1138 Cape May Warbler in New Braunfels offers an exceptional blend of space, design, and elevated living. From the moment you arrive, the impressive stone exterior and expansive front lawn create a striking first impression. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings with exposed beams, oversized windows, and an open layout immediately

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Smith

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (830) 505-1598

    1138 Cape May Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /16

    $1,599 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3839 Cherokee Blvd, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,814 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (830) 581-0731

    3839 Cherokee Blvd, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /48

    $1,099,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1972 Tempranillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,098

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Laufer Keller Williams Heritage

    1972 Tempranillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /39

      Est $666,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      2810 Wegner Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2810 Wegner Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Dixon Homes ATX

  • /37

    $529,990

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    1847 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 2,560 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. The grand entry greets you with soaring 12-foot ceilings and a coffered extended hallway that sets the tone for the open, airy layout. A private game or media room with French doors provides the perfect flex space for entertainment or a home office. The spacious family room

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 947-5874

    1847 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /20

    $1,365 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2745 Westpointe Dr Unit 13308, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1365/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1365/moLanding's apartments at Mission Hill are

    (628) 230-6103

    2745 Westpointe Dr Unit 13308, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /23

    $367,599 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5528 Waypond, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,000

    Lennar Gatehouse - Classic Collection

    5528 Waypond, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /39

      Est $1,253,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 Copper Crest, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      540 Copper Crest, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Viki Wernert CENTURY 21 River & Ridge

  • /13

    $349,990

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    5008 Obispo Cir, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to the King floor plan—a stylish two-story home thoughtfully designed for modern living. This bright, open layout features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a versatile loft, making it ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. Inside, the open-concept design seamlessly connects the living area, casual dining space, and kitchen. The kitchen truly shines with a large island,

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    5008 Obispo Cir, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /20

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    914 Shady Brook, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    ASK ABOUT OUR ALTERNATIVE SECURITY DEPOSIT OPTIONS!Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single-family home in New Braunfels features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Luxury Flooring, Stone Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Open Concept Layout, Washer/Dryer Hook-Ups, Fenced-In Backyard, and Two-Car Garage. Kairos Living has

    (630) 757-8631

    914 Shady Brook, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /21

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    287 Curvatura, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $177,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,628

    Last Listing Agent Holly Smith JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    287 Curvatura, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /13

      Est $175,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      5692 Comal Vista, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      5692 Comal Vista, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynda D Escalante Vista Realty

  • /48

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,536 Sq Ft

    449 Hunters Trophy, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    A rare opportunity to add your personal touch and build immediate equity—this home is priced with its original condition in mind, offering strong upside with thoughtful updates. Set on 1.3 acres in the established Hunters Creek community, this original-owner home offers space, privacy, and long-term value in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods known for its large lots and convenient

    Agent Photo

    Isabel Guzman

    eXp Realty LLC

    (830) 376-2998

    449 Hunters Trophy, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /15

    $1,845 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    339 Primrose Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in New Braunfels, TX, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle.

    (830) 381-0644

    339 Primrose Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /45

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3032 Rolling Oaks Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,561

    Last Listing Agent The Smartt Team Keller Williams Heritage

    3032 Rolling Oaks Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /2

      Est $1,009,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      2322 Haven Bluff Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2322 Haven Bluff Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Inaky Strick Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /21

    $538,428

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    1875 Bighorn Trail, New Braunfels, TX NULL

    This Progresso floorplan sits on a large corner lot with no back neighbors. This home is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that features four spacious bedrooms and three bathrooms, perfectly suited for growing families or those who love to entertain. The first floor offers an inviting open-concept layout, with the kitchen seamlessly flowing into the great room and casual dining area. A

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    1875 Bighorn Trail, New Braunfels, TX NULL
  • /20

    $1,365 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 524 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2745 Westpointe Dr Unit 833, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1474/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1365/moLanding's apartments at Mission Hill are

    (415) 358-6976

    2745 Westpointe Dr Unit 833, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /46

    $879,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1121 Cape May Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,052

    Ashton Woods Waldsanger

    1121 Cape May Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /25

    $516,668

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    594 Meade St, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    The Asherton floor plan delivers a harmonious combination of modern design and functional living in a one-story layout. This home features 3 well-sized bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it an excellent choice for families or those seeking a manageable living space. The open-concept design creates a natural flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, providing a welcoming environment for

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    594 Meade St, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /20

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6312 Juniper View, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    This inviting property offers a comfortable and convenient living space with ample amenities. Enjoy the comfort of an open layout with modern kitchen appliances, and relax in your fenced yard.- Electric range, microwave, and dishwasher included- Stainless steel appliances and garbage disposal- Ceiling fans and large closets for added convenience- Fenced yard with patio for

    (205) 588-2363

    6312 Juniper View, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /46

    $589,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2905 Overview Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,835

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Laufer Keller Williams Heritage

    2905 Overview Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /43

      Est $692,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Maple Terrace, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      147 Maple Terrace, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Alexander LPT Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $359,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    5116 Park Cape, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to the King floor plan—a stylish two-story home designed for modern living. Step in this bright and open floor plan that offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage and a loft area making it ideal for both daily comfort and entertaining. Inside, the open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, casual dining, and kitchen. The kitchen is a standout feature, boasting a large

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    5116 Park Cape, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2745 Westpointe Dr Unit 17308, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1800/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1800/moLanding's apartments at Mission Hill are

    (628) 228-6296

    2745 Westpointe Dr Unit 17308, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /45

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1362 Sahms Branch, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,170

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Kotowski Legacy Broker Group

    1362 Sahms Branch, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      1171 Hinch Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1171 Hinch Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Heath MCH Realty Group

  • /31

    $329,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    2035 Cowan Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Built in 2020 by sought after Gehan Homes and gently lived in too. Enjoy fresh paint, brand new carpet in the bedrooms and a great open kitchen with gas range and island, walk in panty! Primary is separate from the other 2 bedrooms and has little sitting area at the window and bath has oversized shower and very nice walk in closet! Back patio has a great covered area and also rock wall for your

    Agent Photo

    Amy Kolb

    Kolb Real Estate LLC

    (830) 283-7016

    2035 Cowan Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /20

    $1,365 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2745 Westpointe Dr Unit 926, New Braunfels, TX 78132

(628) 333-6993

    2745 Westpointe Dr Unit 926, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /21

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1812 Weinnacht, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 700 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,956

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Moreno Details Communities, Ltd.

    1812 Weinnacht, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
    • /57

      Est $490,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      2720 Windcliff Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2720 Windcliff Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 283 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mercy Boatright House Hunters NB

  • /50

    $6,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,715 Sq Ft

    1945 Hoffmann Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome to this breathtaking property nestled on 19.59 acres of land. This slice of paradise offers an incredible array of features and amenities that will make you fall in love with it. The property includes a main residence with attached garage, kennel house, air conditioned shop/garage with full bathroom, climate controlled RV barn and additional garages, complete gym with full bathroom. and

    Agent Photo

    Matt Pierce

    Anders Pierce Realty

    (830) 223-2858

    1945 Hoffmann Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /19

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    713 Killdeer Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 home located in the highly sought-after community of Steelwood Trail in New Braunfels! Offering 1,668 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines modern style with everyday comfort. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas - perfect for entertaining guests or

    Jason Salazar Real Broker, LLC

    713 Killdeer Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /48

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    110 Longwood, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,444

    Last Listing Agent Easton Smith Keller Williams Heritage

    110 Longwood, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • 232 Copper Trace, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Est $855,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Copper Trace, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      232 Copper Trace, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 258 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Smalley Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty N

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home