27,820

Homes in ZIP Code 78155

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $439,500

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    2900 Flaxen Way, Seguin, TX 78155

    Don't want to wait 6 months for a new Perry Home? Come see this 2024 build with extended screened in patio in The Meadows of Mill Creek in Seguin! This corner lot, 2127 sqft single level home offers a modern, open floor plan with $60k in upgrades and remaining builder warranty. Interior features include 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a media room with installed surround sound, an office, an upgraded eat-in

    Agent Photo

    Derek Slafka

    Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    (830) 244-6168

    2900 Flaxen Way, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /41

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1080 Amble Oak, Seguin, TX 78155

    Single-story living at its best! This 4-bedroom and 2-bath home features a long foyer leading into the kitchen, an open floor plan with a kitchen overlooks the living and dining area, and spacious granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, decorative tile backsplash, and a walk-in pantry. Primary bedroom is located off the family room. Featuring a huge walk-in closet and a large walk-in

    Agent Photo

    NORMA LIRA

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 521-3144

    1080 Amble Oak, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /41

    $334,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    400 Jills Path, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,558

    Davidson Homes Hannah Heights

    400 Jills Path, Seguin, TX 78155
    • 820 Indian Way, Seguin, TX 78155

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Indian Way, Seguin, TX 78155

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      820 Indian Way, Seguin, TX 78155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 190 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

  • /40

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    5408 Columbia Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108

    Welcome to 5408 Columbia, a charming home in the heart of Schertz offering comfort, convenience, and everyday functionality. This well-maintained property features an inviting layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a kitchen designed for both daily living and entertaining. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility

    Agent Photo

    NORMA LIRA

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (210) 864-6747

    5408 Columbia Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /32

    Starting at $771 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    2551 N Guadalupe St, Seguin, TX 78155

    You’re invited to the peaceful yet connected suburban lifestyle you’ve imagined at Walnut Springs. This is the place that makes home feel like it should, giving you stylish, cozy interiors, a community filled with extra ways to spend your time, and an assortment of thoughtful perks to streamline your routines. You’ll love your charming, new neighborhood in Seguin, Texas, where you’ll have daily

    Walnut Springs

    (833) 659-4882

    2551 N Guadalupe St, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /50

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    251 Las Brisas Blvd, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,322

    Last Listing Agent Heather Knox eXp Realty

    251 Las Brisas Blvd, Seguin, TX 78155
    • 1048 Chachalaca Ct, Seguin, TX 78155

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Chachalaca Ct, Seguin, TX 78155

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1048 Chachalaca Ct, Seguin, TX 78155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

• /31

    $389,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    1816 Field Brook, Seguin, TX 78155

    Better than New! - Model Home Floor Plan! - $35K in Upgrades - Moving-In Ready! - Outdoor Living!Built by Perry Homes in 2024, this home features the same sought-after floor plan as the builder's model - offering over 2,100 Sq Ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a dedicated office, and a spacious game room.With approximately $35,000 in builder upgrades already completed, this home delivers

    Agent Photo

    Travis Anderson

    Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    (830) 521-3215

    1816 Field Brook, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /101

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3501 N Austin St, Seguin, TX 78155

    Welcome to The VirginiaSeguins premier destination for elevated living. Nestled in the heart of the Navarro ISD area, our boutique apartment community blends timeless elegance with modern comfort. Indulge in resort-style amenities, personalized service, and refined interiors, all designed to complement your lifestyle. At The Virginia, youll enjoy the perfect balance of vibrant city energy and the

    The Virginia

    (830) 463-6195

    3501 N Austin St, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /23

    $213,881 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4052 Lily Glade Ln, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    4052 Lily Glade Ln, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /43

    $399,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    2965 Saddlehorn Dr, Seguin, TX 78155

    Welcome Home to 2965 Saddlehorn Dr - Where Space, Style & Texas Living Come Together Nestled on a prime corner lot shaded by mature trees in one of Seguin's most sought-after communities, this stunning Perry-built home delivers the quality, craftsmanship, and space today's buyers are looking for - all within the highly regarded Navarro ISD. Step inside and feel the difference immediately. Soaring

    Agent Photo

    Marisa Jackson

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    (830) 745-4710

    2965 Saddlehorn Dr, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /24

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3101 Palm Springs, Seguin, TX 78155

    The Caldwell Seguin features brand-new one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes with sleek stainless steel appliances and spacious Texas sized floorplans. Located off Texas Highway 123, just five minutes from historic downtown Seguin and within the desirable Navarro ISD, The Caldwell offers a prime location only 30 minutes from New Braunfels. Enjoy amenities designed for a modern lifestyle,

    The Caldwell

    (512) 400-3621

    3101 Palm Springs, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /25

    $235,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    137 Pastar Falls, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    137 Pastar Falls, Seguin, TX 78155
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      3991 Ploetz Rd, Seguin, TX 78155

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3991 Ploetz Rd, Seguin, TX 78155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 277 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raul Davila Seguin Realty

  • /29

    $268,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    417 Cordova Crossing, Seguin, TX 78155

    Welcome to 417 Cordova Crossing - a move-in ready gem in Seguin's sought-after Cordova Crossing community. Built in 2022 by KB Home, this thoughtfully upgraded single-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,792 sq ft of smart, open living space. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the difference: soaring 9-foot ceilings, rounded drywall corners, and durable Layton Lake luxury

    Agent Photo

    Celia Taylor

    Option One Real Estate

    (830) 289-3573

    417 Cordova Crossing, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /14

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    745 Harry Miller Pass, Seguin, TX 78155

    Welcome to Cottages at Nolte Farms, a brand-new community offering beautifully designed rental homes and duplexes. Thoughtfully crafted with comfort and convenience in mind, our community features inviting spaces, modern finishes, and amenities designed to enhance everyday living.Each home offers spacious layouts and stylish details that create the perfect balance of functionality and charm.

    Cottages at Nolte Farms

    (830) 463-6330

    745 Harry Miller Pass, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /31

    $279,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    615 S Camp St, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    615 S Camp St, Seguin, TX 78155
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Mesa Trail, Seguin, TX 78155

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      284 Mesa Trail, Seguin, TX 78155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cara Deharde South Texas Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $135,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    736 Salinas St, Seguin, TX 78155

    Charming updated home near downtown Seguin, Public Library, and TLU. This recently refreshed elevated home offers comfort, style, and convenience in one. Featuring 800 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this property shines with new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh interior and exterior paint. The cozy layout includes a spacious balcony perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or

    Agent Photo

    Ruth Renteria

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    (830) 532-8693

    736 Salinas St, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /41

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1300-1400 E Walnut St, Seguin, TX 78155

    Comfortable city living is just within reach when you live in the magnificent community of Walnut Grove. Located in beautiful Seguin, Texas, serenity and convenience are just within reach. We are in close proximity to San Antonio, so all your big-city needs can be handled with a simple drive. There are also plenty of incredible local restaurants, fitness centers, and entertainment attractions for

    Walnut Grove

    (830) 243-5440

    1300-1400 E Walnut St, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /45

    $259,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1027 Bold Run, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Swenson Heights

    1027 Bold Run, Seguin, TX 78155
    • /28

      Est $167,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 S Hampton Dr, Seguin, TX 78155

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2018
      74 S Hampton Dr, Seguin, TX 78155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Koehler A Cut Above Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $208,930

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    5935 Texas Spur, Seguin, TX 78155

    You have found a deal! This home is priced to sell since the owner is relocating for work! The couch, the TV and so much more being offered if you buy this home! Zero down option in the USDA eligible location! This single-story home has a smart layout that includes an owner's suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet, plus two additional bedrooms share a bathroom in the hall. The living area

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Romero

    Central Metro Realty

    (830) 689-8567

    5935 Texas Spur, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /35

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1111 N Highway 123 Bypass, Seguin, TX 78155

    We proudly offer studio, one, and two bedroom apartments designed to provide residents maximum comfort and convenience. Each renovated abode has modern finishes and spacious floor plans with a fireplace, spacious closets, 9ft ceilings, and large windows that allow natural light to flow through. Enjoy your time in the fully equipped kitchen while cooking a homemade meal. Your pets can unwind on

    Middletowne

    (830) 243-5660

    1111 N Highway 123 Bypass, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /28

    $288,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1026 Indian Way, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Swenson Heights

    1026 Indian Way, Seguin, TX 78155
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Longhorn Trail, Seguin, TX 78155

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      401 Longhorn Trail, Seguin, TX 78155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Stuart Texas Homes & Acres Realty,LLC

  • /40

    $193,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    604 E New Braunfels St, Seguin, TX 78155

    This fully updated and move-in ready home in the heart of Downtown Seguin has all the charm of an original with the feel of a brand-new build-plus the lot to match. Sitting on a spacious, fenced property shaded by mature trees, this gem features a gated driveway, a 13x33 enclosed garage, an 18x22 carport, and an additional storage shed. Inside, you'll find wood laminate flooring in the main

    Agent Photo

    Ronald Henry

    Just Focus Real Estate

    (830) 455-2596

    604 E New Braunfels St, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /35

    Starting at $857 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1440 Barnes Dr, Seguin, TX 78155

    Come experience a lifestyle beyond your expectations. Introducing Oak Hollow, a community of apartment homes stylishly designed to offer a blend of active, outdoor living, relaxed comfort, convenience, and quality atmosphere. Conveniently located near Seguin's highly acclaimed schools, fine dining, shopping, and ever growing medical facilities, Oak Hollow is the perfect place to call home. This

    Oak Hollow

    (830) 243-5206

    1440 Barnes Dr, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /38

    $289,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    338 Boatman Cove, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

338 Boatman Cove, Seguin, TX 78155
    • /16

      Est $401,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Gracewind Ln, Seguin, TX 78155

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      433 Gracewind Ln, Seguin, TX 78155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Landin Real Broker, LLC

  • /31

    $359,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    409 Jills Path, Seguin, TX NULL

    Welcome to The Douglas! Behind this charming two-story exterior lies three bedrooms and plenty of space. The main floor features the primary suite, while the family room leads to the optional patio. Upstairs you'll find two additional bedrooms and a game room, perfect for multi-generational families! * Renderings may be photo-realistically enhanced for visualization purposes.

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty LLC

    409 Jills Path, Seguin, TX NULL
  • /16

    Starting at $1,190 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1360 C H Matthies Jr, Seguin, TX 78155

    Stone Ranch Townhomes is a two-story townhome community located at 1360 C. H. Matthies Jr. Road in Seguin, TX. Offering 2, 3 and 4-bedroom units in a suburban setting with access to major highways and local shopping. Stone Ranch features a beautiful Swimming pool, Community Room, Playground, On Site Clothes Care Center. cats and dogs allowed *weight limits and breed restrictions may apply*We

    Stone Ranch Townhomes

    (830) 549-6419

    1360 C H Matthies Jr, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /22

    $244,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    8965 Gila Ridge, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,000

    Lennar Navarro Ranch - Coastline Collection

    8965 Gila Ridge, Seguin, TX 78155
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Domino Five, Seguin, TX 78155

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      236 Domino Five, Seguin, TX 78155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Seppala Seppala Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    632 Cypress Arbor, Seguin, TX 78155

    Built in 2022, this nearly new, move-in-ready two-story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for modern living. The main level features a welcoming entry, a comfortable living room, a well-appointed kitchen with Energy Star appliances, a dining area, and a private primary suite with an ensuite bath, providing both comfort and convenience.

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 476-5809

    632 Cypress Arbor, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /23

    Starting at $939 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3063 N Highway 123 Bypass, Seguin, TX 78155

    Nestled on ten acres of land in historic Seguin, The Ranch at State Highway 123 offers a collection of one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes featuring nine-foot ceilings, fully-equipped kitchens, and granite-inspired countertops, and more to provide all the perks you've been searching for.Lush landscaping and a countryside feel welcome you home. Our resort-inspired swimming pool and lounge

    The Ranch at State Highway 123

    (830) 243-5563

    3063 N Highway 123 Bypass, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /17

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    305 Southwick Cir, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,748

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    305 Southwick Cir, Seguin, TX 78155
    • /42

      Est $530,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Kimbrough Rd, Seguin, TX 78155

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      402 Kimbrough Rd, Seguin, TX 78155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Martinez Keller Williams Heritage

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home