6,447

La Vernia, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $450,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft

    106 Oak Ridge Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Peaceful country living with the freedom of no HOA. This spacious home is set on a half-acre corner lot. Thoughtfully designed with a formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, and a professionally converted garage offering a flexible living space perfect for a game room, media room, or home gym. Featuring granite counters, updated bathrooms, ceramic tile & luxury vinyl plank flooring. Neutral tones,

    Agent Photo

    April Frazee

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (844) 542-2360

    106 Oak Ridge Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /8

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    120 Villas, La Vernia, TX 78121

    At Cayetano Villas of La Vernia you'll feel right at home. Call to schedule a tour of your future home today!

    Cayetano Villas of LaVernia

    (866) 665-5516

    120 Villas, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /27

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    112 Alexandria, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,861

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sturgis Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    112 Alexandria, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /54

      Est $657,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Hidden Forest Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      105 Hidden Forest Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Wood HomeLab, LLC

  • /44

    $2,599,000

    $351K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    1980 County Road 361, La Vernia, TX 78121

    This Show Stopper Has Everything Fully Decorated Custom Interior 3 Large bedrooms, 2.5 Bath, Office, with a Sequestered Master Overlooking the Pond & Fountain, So you can Walk Up Feeling Like a Vegas Winner Every Morning your Feet hit the Ground. You will Love the Mix Stone, Granite, Wood, Windmill Fan, Antler Chandelier, Sauna, & Gas Stove are Nice Rustic yet Classy Touches on this Fully Custom

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Johnston

    THE REAL ESTATE RANCH

    (877) 526-5314

    1980 County Road 361, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /5

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    13573 Us Highway 87 W, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Apartment – Unit 116 at Stacey Bear Apartments1,150 sq ft | Family-Friendly | Great SchoolsWelcome to your new home! Unit 116 is a spacious 1,150 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment designed with families in mind. The open floor plan offers plenty of room to relax and entertain, while the large master suite features a private bathroom and a generous walk-in

    Stacey Bear Apartments

    (619) 673-9765

    13573 Us Highway 87 W, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /143

    $2,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    819 County Road 356, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Murray Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    819 County Road 356, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /50

      Est $588,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Rosewood Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      209 Rosewood Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Forde Real Broker, LLC

  • /46

    $860,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,019 Sq Ft

    233 Twin Oaks Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    A true Texas horse property offering over 4,000 square feet of living space, multigenerational flexibility, and infrastructure already in place for both lifestyle and utility. The home features a spacious, well-designed layout with multiple living areas, large bedrooms, and quality upgrades throughout, plus an attached mother-in-law suite-ideal for extended family, guests, or private living

    Agent Photo

    Donna Baker

    JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    (866) 434-1537

    233 Twin Oaks Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /20

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    121 Micah Point, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Property Id: 1209749Luxury Living in La Vernia! This beautiful space is perfect for you! Enjoy stunning 10FT ceilings, level 5 finished drywall with luxury vinyl flooring throughout, an open concept living space, and a fully equipped grey shaker cabinet kitchen with Quartz Countertops and top of the line stainless steel appliances! Located directly adjacent to highly sought after La

    (726) 268-9304

    121 Micah Point, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /39

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    139 Sunset Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,666

    Last Listing Agent Ana Jaramillo eXp Realty

    139 Sunset Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /51

      Est $721,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Diamond View Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      125 Diamond View Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 264 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /27

    $399,990

    $95K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    500 Wagon Train Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Welcome to this charming single-story home situated on a spacious 1.1-acre lot in the desirable Miller's Crossing neighborhood of La Vernia. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,926 square feet, this property provides a comfortable blend of space, functionality, and country-style living. Inside, the home features a large living room with a cozy fireplace that flows seamlessly into the

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (855) 964-3799

    500 Wagon Train Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    268 County Road 341, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Deborah Nutt RE/MAX First Shot

    268 County Road 341, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /11

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    265 Oakview Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 829 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annaliz Bosquez Phyllis Browning Company

    265 Oakview Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /38

      Est $730,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Legacy Trail Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      216 Legacy Trail Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Reed Ranch Masters

  • /11

    $94,888

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $94,888 per Acre

    401 Shady Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Build your custom home on this level, cleared 1-acre corner lot in La Vernia. This build-ready homesite offers an excellent opportunity for new construction with utilities available at the road (buyer to verify). The spacious corner configuration allows flexibility for home placement, driveway design, and additional improvements such as a workshop, pool, or accessory structures, subject to local

    Agent Photo

    George Sanchez

    Simple Real Estate Ventures

    (888) 469-7117

    401 Shady Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /7

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    148 Legacy View, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful country living and city convenience—just under 30 minutes from downtown! This stunning custom home sits on 1.25 acres, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac lot with thoughtful design and upscale details throughout.The expansive kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring an oversized island, farmhouse sink, abundant cabinetry, and generous prep space—ideal

    148 Legacy View, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /4

    $674,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    140 Hondo Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

    140 Hondo Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /50

      Est $646,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Copper Ridge Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      165 Copper Ridge Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Lambert Epique Realty LLC

  • /62

    $420,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    104 S Elise Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Welcome to this stunning one-story cul-de-sac home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, designed with both comfort and style in mind! From the moment you walk through the double entry doors, you're greeted by beautiful high ceilings and an abundance of natural light that fills the space. The home showcases custom flooring throughout, spacious bedrooms, and a luxurious primary suite complete

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (855) 516-2476

    104 S Elise Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /14

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    134 Rolling Hills Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    3/2 singlewide in La Vernia. Updated flooring, paint, cabinets, decks and so much more. Fenced backyard. Large shade tree. Move in ready. $1400/month rent $2000/deposit. 12 month minimum lease.

    Lindsey Strickland South Roots Realty

    134 Rolling Hills Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /55

    $640,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    245 Triple R Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,544

    Last Listing Agent Leeann Burton Trinidad Realty Partners, Inc

    245 Triple R Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /40

      Est $726,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Copper Creek Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      136 Copper Creek Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terria Bailey South Roots Realty

  • /32

    $307,500

    $143K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $20,500 per Acre

    2125 Polly Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Welcome to this remarkable property featuring 15 acres of land, nestled in a serene and picturesque setting. The land is adorned with an abundance of mature trees, creating a tranquil atmosphere that will surely appeal to nature enthusiasts. With a mix of open spaces and shaded areas within the partially wooded landscape, this property offers a harmonious blend of natural beauty. A standout

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (726) 268-4894

    2125 Polly Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /8

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    1066 County Road 361, La Vernia, TX 78121

    3/2 manufactured home w/ 2 car carport and fenced yard. Trash included.

    Jamie Waltisperger Morrison Realty Group LLC

    1066 County Road 361, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /22

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    177 Lakeview Cir, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,074

    Last Listing Agent Chad Imholte Fore Premier Properties

    177 Lakeview Cir, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /56

      Est $785,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Rose Meadow Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      339 Rose Meadow Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

  • /63

    $2,950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    1980 County Road 361, La Vernia, TX 78121

Agent Photo

    Thomas Johnston

    The Real Estate Ranch

    (903) 765-5707

    1980 County Road 361, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /14

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    302 Star Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    2021 Adorable tiny home that is fully furnished. This home is completely move in ready and has everything you need!! Prefer no pets but one small inside animal is negotiable. La Vernia ISD.

    Lindsey Strickland South Roots Realty

    302 Star Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /26

    $227,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    108 Oakview Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Moya redKorr Realty LLC

    108 Oakview Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      472 Homecrest Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      472 Homecrest Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Farmer The Realty Place

  • /55

    $549,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    552 Jacobs Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Step into the charm and space of this stunning one-story home set on 1.23 acres of serene countryside, where comfort meets character at every turn. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is filled with natural light and thoughtful details, including beautiful wood beam accents and a striking floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace that anchors the inviting living area. The kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (866) 551-8814

    552 Jacobs Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /18

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    899 Farm To Market 1346, La Vernia, TX 78121

    3/2 House with game room and office. House has lots of space with extra game room and office, separate dining room and living room. Fenced and gated acre. LVISD.

    Lindsey Strickland South Roots Realty

    899 Farm To Market 1346, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /33

    $724,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    112 Hondo Vista, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,436

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

    112 Hondo Vista, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /49

      Est $692,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Copper Creek Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      141 Copper Creek Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

  • /48

    $479,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    248 Hunters Dawn, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Located in desirable La Vernia, TX, this incredible single-story property sits on 1.74 acres with no city taxes, offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and functionality! The 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is filled with natural light and welcomes you with a long private driveway that enhances its peaceful country feel. Step out back to a massive deck-ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (888) 256-5270

    248 Hunters Dawn, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /12

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    110 Deer Park Rd Unit B, La Vernia, TX 78121

    3/2 behind gated entry. No carpet. Move in ready. Fenced backyard. Detached carport and storage shed. LVISD

    Lindsey Strickland South Roots Realty

    110 Deer Park Rd Unit B, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /11

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    108 Bucks Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $129,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,542

    Last Listing Agent John Chambers eXp Realty

    108 Bucks Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /43

      Est $729,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Diamond View Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      149 Diamond View Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Taylor Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in La Vernia, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$522,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$549,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$251
Number of Homes for Sale
144
Last 12 months Home Sales
235
Months of Supply
7.40
Median List Price
$579,700
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home