6,447

La Vernia, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $599,990

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    109 Colibro Creek Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Welcome to 109 Colibro Creek in La Vernia, TX 78121. This absolutely gorgeous single story home sits on a full acre in a quiet one street community with only 12 homes. Offering over 2,700 square feet, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence is filled with quality details throughout. From the moment you arrive, the oversized metal front doors make a stunning first impression. Inside, you will find an

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (866) 350-8836

    109 Colibro Creek Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /30

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    234 Quail Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Escape to peaceful country living with this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on nearly 2 acres in desirable La Vernia! Offering plenty of room both inside and out, this property features a flexible floor plan ideal for entertaining, working from home, or multigenerational living. Enjoy a large living area, generous bedrooms, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space.

    Cortney Gill GSG Property Management

    234 Quail Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /41

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    105 Saddle Up Cir, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,386

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

    105 Saddle Up Cir, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /76

      Est $448,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Great Oaks Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      169 Great Oaks Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

  • /66

    $349,990

    $85K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    146 Ranch Country Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Situated on 3.61 acres, this versatile property offers a unique opportunity for country living, recreation, or investment potential. The mobile home is being sold AS-IS, while the newly finished metal building provides an impressive second living space featuring approximately 700 sq ft, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, central HVAC, a full kitchen, and comfortable living area. The land is equipped with a

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (833) 712-5896

    146 Ranch Country Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /32

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    152 W Magnolia Cir, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Beautiful home available for rent in La Vernia's premier Woodbridge Farms neighborhood! Thoughtfully designed with open living spaces throughout 2,477 square feet: 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, with a spacious fenced back yard. Great island kitchen features built-in GE oven & microwave with separate cooktop, dishwasher, and refrigerator! Luxurious master boasts bay window, lavish bath with

    Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

    152 W Magnolia Cir, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /39

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3250 Sandy Elm Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,610

    Last Listing Agent Tami Ramzinski Luxury Home & Land Sales, LLC

    3250 Sandy Elm Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /44

      Est $999,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Marx Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2005
      528 Marx Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 351 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $529,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    156 Woodbridge Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Woodbridge Subdivision on a generous lot, this stunning home showcases exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout. From the moment you arrive, the modern farmhouse exterior welcomes you into a warm and inviting interior featuring beautiful wood-look tile and an abundance of windows that flood the space with natural light while

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (844) 524-2672

    156 Woodbridge Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    278 Kimball, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Absolutely adorable home in La Vernia city limits. Large yard surrounds this cute three bedroom, two bath home. Kitchen includes refrigerator, stove and dishwasher. In immaculate condition. Call now!

    Cynthia Farmer The Realty Place

    278 Kimball, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /47

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    184 Scenic Hills Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,020

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

    184 Scenic Hills Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /38

      Est $528,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Lake Valley Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      712 Lake Valley Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Brady Chad Brady, Broker

  • /48

    $2,950,000

    $360K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    1260 County Road 361, La Vernia, TX 78121

    This Show Stopper Has Everything Fully Decorated Custom Interior 3 Large bedrooms, 2.5 Bath, Office, with a Sequestered Master Overlooking the Pond & Fountain, So you can Walk Up Feeling Like a Vegas Winner Every Morning your Feet hit the Ground. You will Love the Mix Stone, Granite, Wood, Windmill Fan, Antler Chandelier, Sauna, & Gas Stove are Nice Rustic yet Classy Touches on this Fully Custom

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Johnston

    THE REAL ESTATE RANCH

    (855) 694-8171

    1260 County Road 361, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    408 Oak Hollow Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Tenants currently moving out, should be ready by the 15th

    Ernest Sanchez eSanchez Real Estate

    408 Oak Hollow Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /25

    $574,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    101 Hondo Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,800

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Kosub Option One Real Estate

    101 Hondo Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /23

      Est $504,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 Jacobs Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      536 Jacobs Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fred Ohnesorge Dwell Real Estate Group

  • /76

    $760,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 19.84 Acres
    • $38,305 per Acre

    188 Oak Hill Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Escape to your own private Texas paradise with this stunning 19.84-acre retreat in La Vernia! Tucked behind a private gate and surrounded by majestic, mature oak trees, this beautifully updated and expanded 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch home is filled with tons of natural light and offers the perfect blend of comfort and country charm. Designed with the rodeo or stock show family in mind, the

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (855) 408-6608

    188 Oak Hill Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /59

    $900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2680 County Road 342, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 32.77 Acres
    • $27,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,120

    Last Listing Agent Jen Burrows Legacy Broker Group

    2680 County Road 342, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • 165 Great Oaks Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Est $377,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Great Oaks Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      165 Great Oaks Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Brieden Real Broker, LLC

  • /11

    $94,888

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $94,888 per Acre

    401 Shady Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Build your custom home on this level, cleared 1-acre corner lot in La Vernia. This build-ready homesite offers an excellent opportunity for new construction with utilities available at the road (buyer to verify). The spacious corner configuration allows flexibility for home placement, driveway design, and additional improvements such as a workshop, pool, or accessory structures, subject to local

    Agent Photo

    George Sanchez

    Simple Real Estate Ventures

    (888) 469-7117

    401 Shady Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /31

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    250 Kimball, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,222

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fedewa Real Broker, LLC

    250 Kimball, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /27

      Est $480,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Rose Garden Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      328 Rose Garden Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

  • /62

    $420,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    104 S Elise Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Welcome to this stunning one-story cul-de-sac home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, designed with both comfort and style in mind! From the moment you walk through the double entry doors, you're greeted by beautiful high ceilings and an abundance of natural light that fills the space. The home showcases custom flooring throughout, spacious bedrooms, and a luxurious primary suite complete

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (855) 516-2476

    104 S Elise Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /5

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1017 Autumn Mist Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $76,482 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 383 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,345

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Waltisperger Morrison Realty Group LLC

    1017 Autumn Mist Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /58

      Est $513,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Bluebonnet Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      226 Bluebonnet Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 439 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Navarro REFA Professionals

  • /32

    $307,500

    $143K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $20,500 per Acre

    2125 Polly Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Welcome to this remarkable property featuring 15 acres of land, nestled in a serene and picturesque setting. The land is adorned with an abundance of mature trees, creating a tranquil atmosphere that will surely appeal to nature enthusiasts. With a mix of open spaces and shaded areas within the partially wooded landscape, this property offers a harmonious blend of natural beauty. A standout

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (726) 268-4894

    2125 Polly Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /55

    $549,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    116 W Magnolia Cir, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,819

    Last Listing Agent Heather Murray Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    116 W Magnolia Cir, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /43

      Est $621,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Bluebonnet Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      230 Bluebonnet Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Davila Vortex Realty

  • /21

    $292,000

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    129 Camino Verde Ct, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Experience Modern Living Near La Vernia and step into this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, perfectly situated on 0.85 acres. Enjoy the peace of country living just 5 minutes from downtown La Vernia and a 30-minute drive to San Antonio. This home boasts a durable stone and stucco exterior. Inside, find an open-concept, featuring quality finishes, like Under-cabinet lighting that

    Agent Photo

    Angela Barcenas

    Vortex Realty

    (844) 646-0828

    129 Camino Verde Ct, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /12

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1195 County Road 319, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $86,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,000

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    1195 County Road 319, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /93

      Est $817,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      8900 Fm 775, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8900 Fm 775, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Niemeyer Niemeyer & Associates, REALTORS

  • /32

    $288,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    121 Camino Verde Ct, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Embrace Country Charm with Modern Living in La Vernia. This brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a spacious 0.85-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of open space and convenience. Just 5 minutes from downtown La Vernia and an easy 30-minute drive to San Antonio, you'll enjoy the best of small-town comfort with city access. Designed for today's lifestyle, the home features a durable stone

    Agent Photo

    Angela Barcenas

    Vortex Realty

    (844) 921-8825

    121 Camino Verde Ct, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /36

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1253 Hillside Oaks Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,214

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fedewa Real Broker, LLC

    1253 Hillside Oaks Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Circle Six Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      109 Circle Six Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Vacek 5 Star Real Estate

  • /17

    $699,500

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    249 Cibolo Way, La Vernia, TX 78121

    This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence is situated perfectly on a beautiful tree studded acre in an established sereneneighborhood. With an open layout and tile throughout it is the perfect spot to entertain. Large windows and oversized glass sliding doors provide natural light to the generous living area. A third car garage is equipped with an additional glass garage door opening up to the back

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Poirier

    Red Pear Realty

    (855) 297-2607

    249 Cibolo Way, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /38

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1120 Country View Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,326

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kosub TKO Listings, LLC

    1120 Country View Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /50

      Est $809,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Diamond View Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      108 Diamond View Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 206 Days On Market

• /33

    $289,000

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    144 Camino Verde Ct, La Vernia, TX 78121

    **NEW YEAR PROMOTION $5,000 towards closing costs**. Experience the perfect blend of wide-open in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home just minutes from downtown La Vernia and a short 30-minute drive to San Antonio. Nestled on a generous 0.87-acre lot, this single-story home boasts a modern open-concept layout with no interior steps and durable tile flooring throughout. Soaring ceilings and

    Agent Photo

    Angela Barcenas

    Vortex Realty

    (877) 851-2471

    144 Camino Verde Ct, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /45

    $609,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    105 Legacy Oaks, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,331

    Last Listing Agent Coy Tackitt Malouff Realty, LLC

    105 Legacy Oaks, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /25

      Est $538,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Diamond View Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      101 Diamond View Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home