864

Recently Sold Homes in 78133

Section Image
  • 760 Lorne Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    760 Lorne Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,304

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sullivan Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    760 Lorne Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /30

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1406 Cougar Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,000

    Last Listing Agent Eliza King Real Broker, LLC

    1406 Cougar Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /5

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    332 Prairie Tea, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,842

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Carter Keller Williams Heritage

    332 Prairie Tea, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /37

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1174 Highland Terrace Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 429 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,075

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Metcalf Texas Boutique Realty

    1174 Highland Terrace Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /24

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2034 San Jose Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $181,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelton Day Keller Williams Legacy

    2034 San Jose Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /37

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    869 Kindersley St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,651

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Ramsey Keller Williams Brazos West

    869 Kindersley St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /9

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1124 Scenic Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $231,707 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,297

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wendell BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB

    1124 Scenic Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /37

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1127 Eastview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,145

    Last Listing Agent Andy Gallegos Century 21 Randall Morris

    1127 Eastview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /8

    $16,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    717 Firefly Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 3,833 Sq Ft
    • $192,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,482

    Last Listing Agent Richelle Rundberg All City San Antonio Registered Series

    717 Firefly Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /18

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1043 Eastview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Thompson Rogers Realty Group, LLC

    1043 Eastview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /36

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1246 Desiree St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,395

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Evans Real Broker, LLC

    1246 Desiree St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /4

    $39,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    433 Lighthouse, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $191,191 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rutten C R Phoenix Real Estate

    433 Lighthouse, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /35

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    130 Rocky Ranch Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,000

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Meave M Effect Realty

    130 Rocky Ranch Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2509 Lonesome Creek Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,540

    Last Listing Agent Vince Salas Texas Home Realty

    2509 Lonesome Creek Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /19

    $339,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1262 Clearcreek Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,226

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Assis Stensrud eXp Realty

    1262 Clearcreek Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /37

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1025 Parkview Dr Unit E30, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Glass Real Broker

    1025 Parkview Dr Unit E30, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /18

    $161,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1582 Green Hill Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,291

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Mercer eXp Realty LLC

    1582 Green Hill Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /36

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    112 Sunrise Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,666

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lynch Core 35 Realty

    112 Sunrise Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /14

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1546 & 1558 Green Hill Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Coleman Vista Realty

    1546 & 1558 Green Hill Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /10

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    562 Prairie Tea, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $122,451 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,418

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cassel Realty Nation

    562 Prairie Tea, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /34

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2509 Lonesome Creek Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,540

    Last Listing Agent Vince Salas Texas Home Realty

    2509 Lonesome Creek Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /12

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    428 Scarlet Ct, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 32,060 Sq Ft
    • $251,359 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,000

    Last Listing Agent Jitender (Johnny Buxani Keller Williams City-View

    428 Scarlet Ct, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /46

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1409 Edgewater Falls, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,171

    Last Listing Agent Mark and Tammy Scott Classic Hill Country Realty

    1409 Edgewater Falls, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /7

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1099 Keystone, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $176,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,000

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Cardona Texas Real Estate

    1099 Keystone, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /9

    $16,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    725 Firefly Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 3,833 Sq Ft
    • $192,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,482

725 Firefly Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /44

    $652,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1710 Bella Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,910

    Last Listing Agent Toni Schramme Classic Hill Country Realty

    1710 Bella Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /22

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1503 Lakeview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,374

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Curro Popby Realty

    1503 Lakeview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /25

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    173 Water Oak Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,914

    Last Listing Agent Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    173 Water Oak Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /4

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1247 Marlys Ave, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greer Sutherland Keller Williams Heritage

    1247 Marlys Ave, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /4

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1280 Rose, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $40,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,000

    Last Listing Agent Teri McKenzie RE/MAX Genesis

    1280 Rose, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /4

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 14, 2025

    727 La Cresta Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 6,751 Sq Ft
    • $129,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $23,991

    Last Listing Agent Araceli Noriega Texas Premier Realty

    727 La Cresta Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /4

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    11Acres Farm To Market Road 2673, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 11.4 Acres
    • $74,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

11Acres Farm To Market Road 2673, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • 2413 Fuller Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2413 Fuller Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,817

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Brunner All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    2413 Fuller Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /16

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4559 Chamberlain Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,140

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cruzzi VAHOMESOFTX LLC

    4559 Chamberlain Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /21

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1360 Mountain Breeze, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 10.77 Acres
    • $39,472 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Phillips Hill Country Flat Fee Realty

    1360 Mountain Breeze, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • 1396 Heritage Hill, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $459,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1396 Heritage Hill, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,467

    Last Listing Agent Mark Preston ERA Brokers Consolidated

    1396 Heritage Hill, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /8

    $47,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    672 Burr Oak Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 10,693 Sq Ft
    • $193,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 520 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,554

    Last Listing Agent Erik Saengerhausen Erik Saengerhausen, Broker

    672 Burr Oak Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /8

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    358 Rockport Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 13,155 Sq Ft
    • $228,477 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,350

    Last Listing Agent Romelda Cantu Eagle Ford Real Estate

    358 Rockport Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /6

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1459 Mountain Top Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,890

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kiser The San Antonio Real Estate Company

    1459 Mountain Top Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /8

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    507 Lexington Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 11,499 Sq Ft
    • $226,894 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,435