177

Recently Sold Homes in 23310

Section Image
  • 172 Sunset Blvd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $950,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    172 Sunset Blvd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,646

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Goffigan Own Real Estate LLC

    172 Sunset Blvd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /60

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    114 Saratoga Place, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,975

    Last Listing Agent Eva Noonan CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    114 Saratoga Place, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /2

    $79,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    205 Arnie's Loop Unit 85, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 22,302 Sq Ft
    • $154,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 456 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    205 Arnie's Loop Unit 85, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 116 Sunset Blvd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $233,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    116 Sunset Blvd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $972,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Trey Decker BHHS RW Towne Realty

    116 Sunset Blvd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /2

    $758,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    222 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    222 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /73

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3653 Cherrystone Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,600

    Last Listing Agent Corrina Lynn Morgan COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    3653 Cherrystone Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /7

    $62,450

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Cobbs Station Rd Unit A 64699, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 5.35 Acres
    • $11,673 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Ann Latimer, Gri, Abr Coastal Shore Real Estate - Cape Charles

    0 Cobbs Station Rd Unit A 64699, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /7

    $13,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    - Stoakley Rd Unit 25-26, Cheriton, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Baylis Spence Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    - Stoakley Rd Unit 25-26, Cheriton, VA 23310
  • 101 William Scott Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $769,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    101 William Scott Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Fine Bay Creek Realty LLC

    101 William Scott Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /32

    $224,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    23201 Parsons Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penney Holland CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    23201 Parsons Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 21368 Bellevue Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    21368 Bellevue Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,374

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Kowalsky BHHS RW Towne Realty

    21368 Bellevue Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /51

    $845,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    19 Charles Towne Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,176

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    19 Charles Towne Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /9

    $923,979

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    104 Muirfield Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Colls BAY CREEK REALTY

    104 Muirfield Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 2 Heron Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $1,999,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2 Heron Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,055,158

    Last Listing Agent Jonell Walthall Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    2 Heron Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /50

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5065 Cobbs Station Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,717

    Last Listing Agent Heather Brady BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    5065 Cobbs Station Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 27151 Castle Row, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    27151 Castle Row, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raul Mendez EXP Realty LLC

    27151 Castle Row, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /40

    $642,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    543 Mason Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,181

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    543 Mason Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 190 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    190 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Gelzinis Real Broker LLC

    190 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /31

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    Lot 4 Seaside Rd Unit 4, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $22,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dutch Schwab Coastal Shore Real Estate - Cape Charles

    Lot 4 Seaside Rd Unit 4, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 814 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $639,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    814 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 788 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bean Stringfellow Bay Creek Realty LLC

    814 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    23020 Banks Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,317

    Last Listing Agent Louisa Gazzolo CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    23020 Banks Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /9

    $73,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    409 Arnie's Loop Unit 64, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $144,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    409 Arnie's Loop Unit 64, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /11

    $574,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    22358 Plum Tree Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Forbes BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    22358 Plum Tree Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /9

    $999,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    501 Bayside Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,629

    Last Listing Agent Thornton Stringfellow BAY CREEK REALTY

    501 Bayside Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    22152 Raymond Ln Unit 132, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $72,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise B. Lewis LEWIS REALTY

    22152 Raymond Ln Unit 132, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /10

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    00 Nottingham Ridge Ln Unit 3B, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $101,695 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Dodd RALPH W. DODD & ASSOCIATES

    00 Nottingham Ridge Ln Unit 3B, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /5

    $92,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    38 Bridgeton Dr Unit 45, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $173,585 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Brown LONG & FOSTER - VB

    38 Bridgeton Dr Unit 45, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /7

    $910,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    113 Aberdeen Way Unit 29, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 11,979 Sq Ft
    • $3,309,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 328 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    113 Aberdeen Way Unit 29, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /4

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    118 Sunset Blvd Unit 40, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $900,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Noonan CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    118 Sunset Blvd Unit 40, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /33

    $549,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    277 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,905

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    277 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /42

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12 Kings Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,960

    Last Listing Agent Magdalena Stodghill COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    12 Kings Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /13

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Lot 9 Washington Ave Unit 9, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $2,230,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    Lot 9 Washington Ave Unit 9, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /62

    $419,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    719 Prestwick Turn, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,999

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Cree BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    719 Prestwick Turn, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 3495 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3495 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Gelzinis Real Broker LLC

    3495 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /36

    $374,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3315 Sherwood Gate, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Swaney Salty Dog Realty LLC

    3315 Sherwood Gate, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /2

    $33,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3243 Doggett Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $91,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,687

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hailey Charis Realty Group

    3243 Doggett Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 506 Jefferson Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $759,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    506 Jefferson Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,151

    Last Listing Agent Joan Small Profound Property Group LLC

    506 Jefferson Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /27

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    176 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Klingel COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    176 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 119 Saratoga Place, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    119 Saratoga Place, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,864

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Cree Blue Heron Realty Co.

    119 Saratoga Place, Cape Charles, VA 23310

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home