105

Recently Sold Homes in 63703

Section Image
  • /54

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2807 Independence St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,347

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wengert EDGE Realty ERA Powered

    2807 Independence St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /2

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1205 S Ellis St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,677

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Willett EXP Realty, LLC

    1205 S Ellis St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /23

    $99,800 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1018 William St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,254

    Last Listing Agent Jared Ritter Ritter Real Estate

    1018 William St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /6

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    2717 Jewel Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,779

    Last Listing Agent William Penrod EDGE Realty ERA Powered

    2717 Jewel Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /38

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2811 Independence St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,557

    Last Listing Agent Lois Long EDGE Realty ERA Powered

    2811 Independence St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /18

    $104,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    412 Koch Ave, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,322

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Dillick EXP Realty, LLC

    412 Koch Ave, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /20

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    244 Camellia Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,267

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ault EDGE Realty, ERA Powered

    244 Camellia Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /25

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    409 Albert St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,930

    Last Listing Agent Angela Womack Paul Kitchen & Associates

    409 Albert St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /4

    $174,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    1827 William St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF

    Current Estimated Value $171,555

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cross EPM Real Estate

    1827 William St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /56

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2806 Gordonville Rd, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,329

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Quade Century 21 Ashland Realty

    2806 Gordonville Rd, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /2

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    144 Camellia Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF

    Current Estimated Value $235,853

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fish EDGE Realty ERA Powered

    144 Camellia Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /10

    $34,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    133 S Park Ave, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,851

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Sanders Paul Kitchen & Associates

    133 S Park Ave, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /12

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1204 S Pacific St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,332

    Last Listing Agent Tina Gerecke RE/MAX Platinum

    1204 S Pacific St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /2

    $5,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    631 S Benton St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • Land
    • 7,056 Sq Ft
    • $30,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 644 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wissmann Century 21 Ashland Realty

    631 S Benton St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /2

    $10,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    803 Independence St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • Land
    • 7,927 Sq Ft
    • $54,945 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Tegel Century 21 Ashland Realty

    803 Independence St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    136 S Missouri St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,483

    Last Listing Agent Shari McConnell RE/MAX PLUS Realty

    136 S Missouri St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /26

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    222 Good Hope St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1847

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,000

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hamilton Century 21 Ashland Realty

    222 Good Hope St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /37

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1208 Ranney Ave, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,918

    Last Listing Agent Richard Crowley Area Properties Real Estate-River Region

    1208 Ranney Ave, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /2

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3125 Park Place Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,254

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Penrod EDGE Realty ERA Powered

    3125 Park Place Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /4

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    811 Elm St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,154

    Last Listing Agent Keasha Drury Drury Real Estate

    811 Elm St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /25

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    439 S Louisiana St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,384

    Last Listing Agent Matt Palisch EDGE Realty ERA Powered

    439 S Louisiana St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /3

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1522 Independence St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,000

    Last Listing Agent McKelvey Steger EPM Real Estate

    1522 Independence St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /25

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    317 S Louisiana St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,662

    Last Listing Agent Beth McFerron Main Key Realty, LLC

    317 S Louisiana St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /10

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    701 S Benton St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,464

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Dillick EXP Realty, LLC

    701 S Benton St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /16

    $68,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1013 William St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,937

    Last Listing Agent Liz Abernathy Century 21 Ashland Realty

    1013 William St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /2

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    718 Morgan Oak St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,832

    Last Listing Agent Dana Leming Century 21 Ashland Realty

    718 Morgan Oak St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /31

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    429 S West End Blvd, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,651

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Flynn Century 21 Ashland Realty

    429 S West End Blvd, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /12

    $109,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    622 S Park Ave, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,130

    Last Listing Agent Dana Leming Century 21 Ashland Realty

    622 S Park Ave, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /21

    $79,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    135 S Ellis St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,112

135 S Ellis St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /16

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    251 Edgewood Rd, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,452

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fish EDGE Realty ERA Powered

    251 Edgewood Rd, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /23

    $127,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1213 S Ellis St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,763

    Last Listing Agent Lois Long EDGE Realty ERA Powered

    1213 S Ellis St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /2

    $90,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    723 S Pacific St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,295

    Last Listing Agent Erin Windbigler Area Properties Real Estate-River Region

    723 S Pacific St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /9

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    415 Albert St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,447

    Last Listing Agent Zedrick Woodson Ritter Real Estate

    415 Albert St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /25

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1210 S Sprigg St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,622

    Last Listing Agent Presley Angle EPM Real Estate

    1210 S Sprigg St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /3

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1601 Bloomfield Rd, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,031

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Biri Area Properties Real Estate-River Region

    1601 Bloomfield Rd, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /14

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2703 Quince St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,938

    Last Listing Agent Shari McConnell RE/MAX PLUS Realty

    2703 Quince St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /29

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    421 Chesley Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,665

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Tyson Ritter Real Estate

    421 Chesley Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /17

    $109,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1927 College St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,476

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Kielhofner EPM Real Estate

    1927 College St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /27

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    605 Albert St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,938

    Last Listing Agent Angela Womack Paul Kitchen & Associates

    605 Albert St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • /53

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2 Schonoff Ln, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,153

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Doughten EDGE Realty, ERA Powered

    2 Schonoff Ln, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home