13,387

Cape May, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $465,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Sivia St, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      217 Sivia St, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Weber JERSEY CAPE REALTY

  • /50

    $3,990,000

    $305K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    1323 New Jersey Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    CAPE MAY STUNNER – Your Dream Colonial Retreat Awaits Just One Block from the Beach! The moment you step onto the welcoming open front porch of 1323 New Jersey Avenue, a sense of timeless Cape May magic envelops you. This beautifully maintained, contributing & historic home radiates warmth and character, perfectly preserved and thoughtfully updated — ready for your family to start creating

    John Feketics ATLANTIS REALTY

    1323 New Jersey Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /48

    $999,999

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    902 Ocean Dr Unit 808, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $563/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,611

    Last Listing Agent Christine Rothwell Re/Max Surfside-Cape May

    902 Ocean Dr Unit 808, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /22

      Est $532,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Roseann Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      211 Roseann Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bassett, GRI SEASHORE REALTY

  • /34

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    405 Whittier Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    Welcome to 405 Whittier Avenue! If you’ve been dreaming of a "blank canvas" where you can create your perfect shore retreat, this is the one! Located on a spacious 85x100 corner lot in North Cape May, this home is perfectly positioned to capture those legendary Delaware Bay sunset skies every single evening. There is space to bloom: with over 1,500 square feet of living space, there is plenty of

    Carol Menz COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    405 Whittier Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /41

    $2,700,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    918 Stockton Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lee Kriebel deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

    918 Stockton Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /42

      Est $509,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Haverford Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      202 Haverford Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shearer Cabrera Coastal Real Estate

  • /34

    $1,175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft

    217 Beach Ave Unit 308, Cape May, NJ 08204

    Oceanfront Living at Summer Station! Enjoy the best of beachside living in Unit 308 at Summer Station, a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1 bath third-floor condo offering both pool and ocean views. Located in historic Cape May, this approximately 897 sq. ft. beachfront condominium combines comfort, style, and convenience, with the elevator located just steps from your door. Inside, the condo

    Gail Wilsey-Morrison, CRS, ABR LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC cm

    217 Beach Ave Unit 308, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /29

    $37,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    709 Seashore Rd Unit 626, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Stipa Springer Realty Group

    709 Seashore Rd Unit 626, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /43

      Est $590,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Thistle Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6 Thistle Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Schiffelbein Tim Kerr Sotheby's International Realty

  • /33

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    913 Main St, Cape May, NJ 08204

    This spacious two-bedroom one full bath home offers wood flooring in the main areas and carpet in the bedrooms and tile in the bathroom. You are welcomed into the home through a covered front porch. The generous living room offers a gas fireplace, an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a large rear deck running the expanse of the house. The laundry/utility room is huge. This was more

    Theresa L. Senico, ABR,GRI,SRES deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Lower Township

    913 Main St, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /37

    $1,135,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1024 Shunpike Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • Land
    • 6.32 Acres
    • $179,589 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 435 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,116

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Reis KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE oc

    1024 Shunpike Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 New Jersey Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1420 New Jersey Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,211/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,850,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Wilsey-Morrison, CRS, ABR LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC cm

  • /35

    $2,195,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    123 Sixth Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    Few coastal properties offer this caliber of design, location, and turnkey readiness being sold fully furnished. Set in the heart of West Cape May, built in 2021, this exceptional four-bedroom retreat delivers modern construction and thoughtful craftsmanship in one of New Jersey’s most coveted seaside communities — a home that performs as beautifully as it lives. Enter inside to an open-concept

    Chad deSatnick deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

    123 Sixth Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /25

    $498,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1520 New Jersey Ave Unit 123, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $936/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,407

    Last Listing Agent Cody Menz COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    1520 New Jersey Ave Unit 123, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /27

      Est $514,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Town Bank Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      425 Town Bank Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,500
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CARLOTTA ACKLEY CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE wc

  • /34

    $1,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1415 Harbor Ln Unit 301, Cape May, NJ 08204

    VIEWS VIEWS AND MORE VIEWS !!!!! Welcome to Harbor Lane and Harbor Point Condominiums at Devil’s Reach in Cape May. One of the most unique areas in Cape May that offers boat slips and endless water views. Sitting across from the newly planned constructed harbor Park with benches, walking paths and gazebos. This top-floor unit 301, is one of only 2 condos in the building that can boast having its

    Michelle Roberts-O'donnell LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC cm

    1415 Harbor Ln Unit 301, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /18

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    939 Myrna Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Gilbert COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    939 Myrna Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /48

      Est $698,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Holmes Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      801 Holmes Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

• /38

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1252 Route 109 Unit 1252 Rte 1, Cape May, NJ 08204

    Detached stand-alone building part of a 2-building condo association. It is located across from the water and surrounded by a desirable and expanding marina district. Currently, a mixed-use space with three offices, a reception area, a powder room, and a recreation space that is rented month to month $3400 per month. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath area is rented weekly for the summer of 2025 @$37,000. Use

    Charity R Clark, Abr, Gri CAPE RESORTS REALTY

    1252 Route 109 Unit 1252 Rte 1, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /46

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1 Goldenrod Ct, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,931

    Last Listing Agent Jason Galante Real Broker, LLC

    1 Goldenrod Ct, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /34

      Est $576,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      933 Main St, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      933 Main St, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Ruffenach eXp REALTY

  • /50

    $780,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    617 Shunpike Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,609

    Last Listing Agent Karen Smith HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE CO. INC.

    617 Shunpike Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /23

      Est $1,501,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Virginia Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1052 Virginia Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $806/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Hutchinson deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

  • /40

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1520 Yacht Ave Unit 205, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $841/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,245

    Last Listing Agent Brian Groetsch RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    1520 Yacht Ave Unit 205, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /10

      Est $1,107,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Town Bank Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      117 Town Bank Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina P. Clemans, ABR, CRS, GRI Tim Kerr Sotheby's International Realty

  • /23

    $1,595,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    411 Broadway Unit 411, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $818/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Zeitler JERSEY CAPE REALTY

    411 Broadway Unit 411, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /25

      Est $1,031,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Washington St, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1207 Washington St, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $1,402/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Griffin deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

  • /24

    $708,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    213 Park Blvd Unit D, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jastremski deSatnick Real Estate LLC - North Wildwood

    213 Park Blvd Unit D, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /16

      Est $653,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      1340B Illinois Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1340B Illinois Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $767/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Manney Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

  • /35

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    506 Adriatic Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,116

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Chiu BALSLEY LOSCO REAL ESTATE

    506 Adriatic Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /21

      Est $533,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Haverford Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      204 Haverford Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne M. Barry COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

  • /42

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    24 Heron Way, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,814

    Last Listing Agent Richard Widmeier DOLPHIN REALTY

    24 Heron Way, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /18

      Est $457,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Hughes Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      403 Hughes Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad deSatnick deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

  • /17

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    312 Congress St Unit 1, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,210/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ceccoli DESATNICK REAL ESTATE, LLC

    312 Congress St Unit 1, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /12

      Est $1,121,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      932 Sewell Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      932 Sewell Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $721/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $908,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Rallo ATLANTIS REALTY

  • /30

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    323 Willow Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,822

    Last Listing Agent John Bruno Cabrera Coastal Real Estate

    323 Willow Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /40

      Est $726,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Capewoods Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      31 Capewoods Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $644,900
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DAWN BRASSLETT BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /25

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    101 Avalon Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,315

    Last Listing Agent William Holder REAL - FAIRFIELD

    101 Avalon Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /24

      Est $469,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Old Mill Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      116 Old Mill Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Parker deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Lower Township

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home