13,387

Cape May, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $384,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    207 Old Mill Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

    Available is a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath split-level home with a 1-car garage, situated on an 80x100 lot in the Bayshore East section of Lower Township. The main floor features a living room & eat-in kitchen. On the upper level, you'll find three bedrooms and a full bath with tub & shower. The lower level features a den, a convertible 4th sleeping area, a large laundry/utility room, and a powder room.

    Brian Groetsch RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    207 Old Mill Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /41

    $945,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    123 Stimpson Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,099

    Last Listing Agent Ryan O'Keefe-Testa HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE CO. INC.

    123 Stimpson Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /30

      Est $436,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Mallard Place, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      108 Mallard Place, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne M. Barry COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

  • /29

    $410,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    503 Howland Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    Welcome to 503 Howland Avenue in North Cape May! This approximately 1,130-square-foot, 2-bedroom home offers comfortable living with two separate living areas and an eat-in kitchen. The front living room faces the West, providing beautiful sunset skies to enjoy each evening. Down the hallway, you’ll find a generously sized front-facing bedroom, while the rear bedroom serves as a mini primary

    Carol Menz COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    503 Howland Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /38

    $999,999

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    316 Portsmouth Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,725

    Last Listing Agent Colleen White Tim Kerr Sotheby's International Realty

    316 Portsmouth Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /50

      Est $1,112,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Saint James Place, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1003 Saint James Place, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Kurtz Coldwell Banker Sol Needles Real Estate

  • /23

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    200 Willow Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

    Welcome to 200 Willow Drive—where you can enjoy the Cape May lifestyle without the Cape May price tag. Situated on a rare 100x100 corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the space, flexibility, and outdoor living today’s buyers are searching for. Just minutes from Cape May’s beaches, restaurants, and shops, this is the perfect opportunity for a year-round home, weekend escape, or

    Amy Lombardo COMPASS RE - Sic

    200 Willow Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /25

    $428,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    404 Croydon Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,334

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ferzoco KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE wc

    404 Croydon Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /49

      Est $4,136,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Beach Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      1015 Beach Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $1,626/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,050,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Quintin eXp REALTY

  • /27

    $432,000

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    545 Breakwater Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    Don't miss this charming Cape Cod well suited for a local family or second home buyers looking for a central location to all southern Cape May County has to offer! 545 Breakwater's accommodations include 3 bedrooms, one and a half baths, roomy living space and a generous eat in kitchen with ample cabinet storage. Upstairs bedroom is coupled with an extra space perfect for a nursery or walk in

    Todd deSatnick deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

    545 Breakwater Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /50

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14 Wakefield Place, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,710

    Last Listing Agent Todd deSatnick deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

    14 Wakefield Place, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /46

      Est $567,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Lennox Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      216 Lennox Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Downes COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

  • /17

    $1,999,999

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 18,750 Sq Ft

    1352 Washington St, Cape May, NJ 08204

    **Investor Alert – Prime Redevelopment Opportunity in Historic District** Exceptional opportunity for a seasoned investor or developer to acquire a uniquely positioned property located within the Historic District. The existing structure is considered **non-contributing**, while the on-site billboard, dating back to the 1920's refurbished in the mid 70's by a local builder, is recognized as a

    Dagmer Chew HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE CO. INC.

    1352 Washington St, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /47

    $1,347,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    902 Ocean Dr Unit 906, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,181

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sudell FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC

    902 Ocean Dr Unit 906, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /50

      Est $1,589,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Kearney Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      930 Kearney Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $810/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,462,500
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Bethel COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

  • /26

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    1261 Illinois Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS DUE BY FRIDAY, MARCH 20TH. Welcome to 1261 Illinois Avenue, a charming, move-in ready coastal retreat nestled in the heart of Cape May. This delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of beachside charm and modern comfort, making it ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. Situated on a spacious 40x125 lot, the home

    Becky Bostic REAL

    1261 Illinois Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /42

    $899,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1232 Washington St Unit 1, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bezaire Coldwell Banker Sol Needles Real Estate

    1232 Washington St Unit 1, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /34

      Est $1,293,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      1135 Delaware Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1135 Delaware Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,004/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Lee Kriebel deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

  • /50

    $719,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    402 Whildam Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    Welcome to your perfect North Cape May retreat! This beautifully renovated ranch sits on a 60x125 lot just a short stroll from the Delaware Bay beaches — with sidewalks and no busy roads to cross, it’s an easy, safe walk to catch those unforgettable sunsets. Step inside to find a bright, open layout featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a stylish tiled bath

    Brian Groetsch RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    402 Whildam Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /45

    $857,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    151 Stimpson Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,214

    Last Listing Agent Dan Harris JR. WEICHERT REALTORS CITY TO SHORE

    151 Stimpson Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /12

      Est $598,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Widgeon Way, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      21 Widgeon Way, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosalie Hadulias KELLER WILLIAMS ATLANTIC SHORE

  • /21

    $1,450,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $1,208,333 per Acre

    3941 Bayshore Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    RARE GEM OF A PRISTINE LUXURY RESIDENTIAL LOCATION DIRECTLY ON THE CAPE MAY CANAL IN A SECLUDED ENVIRONMENT. This recently approved residential home site fronts on the canal with water views and potential access to the waterway. You truly have a new canvas to design, construct, and enjoy your own private estate while being surrounded by the canal, mature foliage, and wildlife in a quiet setting.

    Edward Mahaney Jr COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    3941 Bayshore Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /29

    $729,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    902 Ocean Dr Unit 801, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $626/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,994

902 Ocean Dr Unit 801, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /34

      Est $1,597,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Farmdale Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      911 Farmdale Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina P. Clemans, ABR, CRS, GRI Tim Kerr Sotheby's International Realty

  • /22

    $299,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    755 Route 9, Cape May, NJ 08204

    Welcome to this well maintained home located in the highly sought-after Cape May Landing, an age-qualified 55+mobile home community just minutes away from Cape May's beaches, shopping, dining and historic attractions. This one-owner residence was originally purchased as the sample/model home and includes premium upgrades. Upon entering the home, you will be impressed by newly added screened porch

    Theresa Arndt deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Lower Township

    755 Route 9, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /36

    $1,195,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    114 York Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,772

    Last Listing Agent Charity R Clark, Abr, Gri CAPE RESORTS REALTY

    114 York Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /21

      Est $2,828,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 New York Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1213 New York Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $1,154/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,512,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Lanzalotti JERSEY CAPE REALTY

  • /19

    $20,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    709 U S 9, Cape May, NJ 08204

    Your shore escape awaits at Cape Island Resort in Cape May! This charming park model home, Unit 318, combines cozy comfort with smart, functional living and a wealth of thoughtful upgrades. Step into the sun-soaked Florida room —perfect for morning coffee, evening cocktails, or simply relaxing after a day at the beach. The bright living area flows seamlessly to the front porch, creating an

    Jessica Johnson HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    709 U S 9, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /48

    $1,540,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    119 Stevens St, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,615,507

    Last Listing Agent Henry Lanzalotti JERSEY CAPE REALTY

    119 Stevens St, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /39

      Est $496,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Croydon Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      10 Croydon Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Griffith Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $1,470,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    517 Broad St Unit B, Cape May, NJ 08204

    Nestled just a short stroll from downtown Cape May, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhouse offers the perfect blend of charm and convenience. A welcoming wraparound front porch invites you to relax and enjoy outdoor living all season long, while the private rooftop sundeck provides beautiful views over the rooftops of historic Cape May. This turnkey home is ideally located in the heart of

    Ryan Griffin deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

    517 Broad St Unit B, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /39

    $862,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1308 Browning Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,576

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hartman Jr COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    1308 Browning Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /42

      Est $583,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Merganser Ct, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8 Merganser Ct, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Hutchinson deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

  • /44

    $824,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft

    217 Beach Ave Unit 207, Cape May, NJ 08204

    Welcome to the historic city of Cape May, New Jersey! Enjoy serene ocean views every day from your living room window or private rear balcony at this amazing 2nd-floor beach-front condo in Summer Station! Take the stairs or elevator up to this nicely appointed unit that’s just a short walk to Congress Hall and the Washington Street Mall. Inside, you’re greeted by an inviting open concept living

    William Mercogliano RE/MAX PREFERRED - Mullica Hill

    217 Beach Ave Unit 207, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /50

    $3,500,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1621 New York Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,246/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,744,330

    Last Listing Agent Brian Groetsch RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    1621 New York Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /85

      Est $2,041,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      1269 Lafayette St, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • Studio
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1269 Lafayette St, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $732/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlo Drogo EXP Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $77,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    709 U S 9, Cape May, NJ 08204

    Welcome to this 2 Bedroom/1.5 Bath Seasonal Mobile home located in Cape Island Resort. One bedroom offers a private half bath, while the primary bedroom has two entrances and is connected to the Florida room. Additional highlights include furniture, central heating and cooling, and a private outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Cape Island offers 2 pools, a baby pool, clubhouse,

    Melissa Jastremski deSatnick Real Estate LLC - North Wildwood

    709 U S 9, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /34

    $1,570,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    23 Windsor Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,322/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,507

    Last Listing Agent Fredric Spackman Cape May County Real Estate Brokers LLC - CH

    23 Windsor Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
    • /7

      Est $390,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Sunnyside Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      24 Sunnyside Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Soda SHORE KEY REALTY, LLC

  • /28

    $399,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    955 Carol Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    Cozy home with plenty of space. 3 bedroom and 1 bath rancher with updated kitchen and spacious living room. Adorable pantry and laundry area off the kitchen. Plenty of room for family dinners in the well appointed dining room. The three bedrooms have good space, and all are conveniently located to the upgraded bath. Nice curb appeal with a beautiful back yard perfect for entertaining or enjoying

    Annmarie Basmajian WEICHERT REALTORS CITY TO SHORE

    955 Carol Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home