4,184

Captain Cook, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $406,343 Sold May 08, 2026

    81-6269 Mamalahoa Hwy, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $864,560 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 517 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Quinlan KW Big Island

    81-6269 Mamalahoa Hwy, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /30

      Est $579,834 Not Listed For Sale

      88-1612 Papio Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      88-1612 Papio Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Brown Sue Brown Realty and Associates

  • /30

    $649,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    87-299 Kaohe Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    CHARMING BEACH HOUSE, GREAT OCEAN VIEWS! VERY LARGE LANAI, OPEN & AIRY LIVING AREAS. Features include 2 large bedrooms with the primary BR having a full bath, secondary bedroom has a large walk-in closet. All rooms have open beam ceilings, wood floors, and lots of windows and sliders to take advantage of the ocean and mountain views. Both bedrooms open to the lanai. Under the home is a very

    Leo Dodier COMPASS

    87-299 Kaohe Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /26

    $135,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    92-2224 Kailua Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,844

    Last Listing Agent Donna Durgin South Hawaii Realty, LLC

    92-2224 Kailua Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /30

      Est $1,089,275 Not Listed For Sale

      88-1595 Ulua Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      88-1595 Ulua Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabbie Provencher Knutson & Associates

  • /30

    $560,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft

    92-8409 Lauhala Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    Infinity ocean horizon views from a serene, sunny, three acre corner lot in a secure one level dwelling with attached guest house. Everything is included for you, from modern furnishings to water catchment under cover of a garage, wrap around deck to view the native landscaping.Special opportunity for someone who desires a secure vacation home - every bit of the cottage is pristine and per

    Deborah Oakley-Melvin Corcoran Pacific Properties

    92-8409 Lauhala Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /29

    $260,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    88-1541 Elima Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,323

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Powell Hawaii Estates LLC

    88-1541 Elima Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /26

      Est $444,593 Not Listed For Sale

      88-1517 Lehua Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      88-1517 Lehua Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana J. Troute Kona Pacific Realty

  • /25

    $505,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    92-8344 Hibiscus Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    Seller Motivated. Pack your shorts, t-shirt, swimsuit and flip flops. That will be all you need to start your luxurious life in Ocean View Rancho Subdivision! This stunning TURNKEY home sits on 3 full acres, on a very desirable corner lot, and boasts views of the Pacific Ocean. So many custom features and upgrades make this a must see. Have coffee every morning on the spacious lanai while

    Nathalie Mullinix Nathalie Mullinix Realty Universal, Inc.

    92-8344 Hibiscus Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /20

    $85,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    0 Road H Unit 724976, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith Koa Realty, Inc.

    0 Road H Unit 724976, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /30

      Est $143,266 Not Listed For Sale

      88-1539 Eono St, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      88-1539 Eono St, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Below List Price
      • $729/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Schaus KW Big Island

  • /30

    $420,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    92-8830 Poha Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    Welcome to the gated Kula Kai View Estates subdivision, where island living offers security, privacy and space to breathe. You'll enjoy a wide front lanai, gentle breezes and big Kaʻū skies from the moment you arrive. Copy and paste video link: The covered lanai provides a great outdoor living space in this near perfect climate and elevation (approx 1200'). From here, you’ll enjoy coastline

    Teena Genge United Country Real Estate-Hawaii Lifestyle Properties, LLC

    92-8830 Poha Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /23

    $650,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    84-5240-C Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kraig Lee Kona Resort Properties

    84-5240-C Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      88-1555 Eha Place, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      88-1555 Eha Place, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Piperlynn Herrera eXp Realty

  • /28

    $525,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    83-5621 Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    This is a leasehold property. Profitable 11.9 acre True “Kona Coffee Belt” Farm. Pays you to live here 4+ acres coffee6 acres nutsAbout 40 avocado trees, 5 varieties2 old growth mangoMany Kukui nut trees w/edible flowers. Nestled about 100 yds below Hwy 11, enjoy private living w/ 45 mile coastline views to South Point. Gated & paved 110 yd. driveway. No road fees or HOA dues

    Kendra Powell Hawaii Estates LLC

    83-5621 Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $837,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    81-6356 Keopuka Place, Kealakekua, HI 96750

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,442

81-6356 Keopuka Place, Kealakekua, HI 96750
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      88-145 Kai Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      88-145 Kai Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Carlson LUVA LLC

  • /18

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    92-9039 Ginger Blossom Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    REMODELED, PORTE COCHERE, SUNSET VIEWS, FENCED & GATED 1 ACRESingle level home on flat & gentle slope acre. Ample room for a pool, orchard, Kona Coffee, or a possible ADU. Home is freshly painted with designer colors.$1,000. credit for landscaping to buyer at closing.Park under your Porte cochere to enter through the cottage door w/upper beveled glass. Huge open living area with

    Kona Carla Womack Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    92-9039 Ginger Blossom Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /6

    $550,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    81-6548 Mamaka Place, Kealakekua, HI 96750

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $436,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 755 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,579

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Springer Hawaii Life

    81-6548 Mamaka Place, Kealakekua, HI 96750
    • /8

      Est $887,931 Not Listed For Sale

      87-3195 Kihikihi Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      87-3195 Kihikihi Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kona Carla Womack Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

  • /26

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    92-905 Kahili Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    BIG PRICE REDUCTION. This unique custom built 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms home was built with 2,013 sqft living area. You can wake up in bed from your ensuite to enjoy the sunrise & views of South Point cliffs without leaving your bed. Enjoy a delicious barbecue dinner on your back lanai with by a glorious Hawaiian sunset as your back drop. As you enter, youʻll notice a newly carpeted living room

    Patti barry The Land Office, LLC

    92-905 Kahili Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /17

    $35,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    88-1579 Umi Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $159,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jene' Green Hawaii Life

    88-1579 Umi Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /30

      Est $1,599,052 Not Listed For Sale

      87-3165 Mapuna Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      87-3165 Mapuna Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $788/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Algood Algood Hawaii, LLC

  • /22

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    92-8436 Macadamia Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    Unbelievable OCEAN VIEWS of coastline! Home is 3 acres and "King of the Hill" where you enjoy sunsets, cocktails and bbq with family and friends. Make this your get away home, second-vacation home or primary home! Open concept home with 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom. Part of the garage has been converted into an enclosed room with a closet -- use as a hobby room or extra spare bedroom. Has new stove,

    Annie Howes eXp Realty

    92-8436 Macadamia Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /19

    $255,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    92-8962 Menehune Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nohea Manoha Go Luxe Realty

    92-8962 Menehune Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /28

      Est $865,131 Not Listed For Sale

      87-3168 Lea Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      87-3168 Lea Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Summer Hoffman eXp Realty

  • /22

    $595,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    87-3210 Guava Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    Welcome to your island retreat in the coveted Kona Paradise community. This remodeled home is designed for the Hawai‘i indoor-outdoor lifestyle, featuring an open-concept floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light that captures cool ocean breezes and sweeping coastline views. The living and dining areas open to a spacious lanai, perfect for sunset cocktails, morning coffee, whale

    Myriam Allouko First Island Realty, LLC

    87-3210 Guava Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    92-8593 Koa Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,110

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Conley eXp Realty

    92-8593 Koa Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /17

      Est $844,950 Not Listed For Sale

      87-3179 Kihikihi Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      87-3179 Kihikihi Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

• /30

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft

    92-979 Prince Kuhio Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    Recently reduced, this 3,596 sq ft custom home presents a compelling opportunity to own one of Ocean View’s more expansive and distinctive properties. Designed with space, comfort, and character in mind, the residence features custom Spanish-style stucco archways that add warmth and architectural charm throughout. From the moment you enter, the scale of the interior is immediately felt with

    Loni Mercado eXp Realty

    92-979 Prince Kuhio Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /2

    $820,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    82-1183 Greenwell Mountain Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF

    Last Listing Agent Carol Von Hake Keller Williams Realty Maui

    82-1183 Greenwell Mountain Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /24

      Est $754,071 Not Listed For Sale

      87-3207 Datura Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      87-3207 Datura Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Lee KW Big Island

  • /30

    $599,800 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    83-5362-A Painted Church Rd Unit 1, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    Cute older Hawaiian style jungle home.Many upgrades have been done over the years.Close to Historic "Painted Church" and a short drive to stunning Pu'uhonua O' Honaunau National Park. Snorkeling at "2-Step" beach and boat ramp. Famous Kealakekua Bay just down the road! Paddle boarding, snorkeling, kayaking, swimming, and much more await you from this great location.This cute 2 bedroom/1 bath

    Cindy Griffey eXp Realty

    83-5362-A Painted Church Rd Unit 1, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /28

    $897,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    83-5362-B Painted Church Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

83-5362-B Painted Church Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /30

      Est $664,819 Not Listed For Sale

      87-3215 Datura Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      87-3215 Datura Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $725/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

• /28

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    92-966 Alii Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    Gorgeous ocean and coastline views to die for! This lovingly maintained HPM Lumber Lauhala model home, on an awesome 3-acre corner lot, has one of the best 180-degree views in Hawaiian Ocean View Ranchos you can imagine. The Lauhala floorplan features a very large primary suite, vaulted ceilings and a spacious, open living room, kitchen and dining area plus a wonderful, covered lanai for

    Shannon Underwood Hawaii Coast Realty, LLC

    92-966 Alii Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /12

    $695,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    81-481 Pue Way, Kealakekua, HI 96750

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $588,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Drutar NextHome Paradise Realty

    81-481 Pue Way, Kealakekua, HI 96750
    • /29

      Est $123,268 Not Listed For Sale

      87-427 Kaohe Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      87-427 Kaohe Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Below List Price
      • $649/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

• /30

    $524,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    84-5085 Painted Church Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    This is a leasehold property...with NO farming requirements! Incredible price adjustment for an amazing property! Live the true Big Island lifestyle in peaceful & culturally rich Honaunau on iconic Painted Church Road. Updated 3/2 home on 25,519sf w/ privacy, space & ocean air. 23+ years remaining on a financeable lease. Why this leasehold stands out:• Back on market due to Buyer contingency

    Kendra Powell Hawaii Estates LLC

    84-5085 Painted Church Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $245,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    92-8233 Reef Pkwy, Captain Cook, HI 96771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teena Genge United Country Real Estate-Hawaii Lifestyle Properties, LLC

    92-8233 Reef Pkwy, Captain Cook, HI 96771

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home