4,184

Captain Cook, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $1,489,000

    • Land
    • 71.9 Acres
    • $20,709 per Acre

    0 Mamalahoa Hwy Unit 723325, Captain Cook, HI

    71.91 ACRES, OCEANFRONT, SURF & SUNSET VIEWS, HWY ACCESSRare large acreage located in the Kona Coffee Belt. Spectacular big blue ocean views from upper portion to the bottom. World class diving plus snorkel, swim, kayak, fish. Whale & dolphin watching and year round sunsets.Property runs along the north side of Kona Paradise, a popular beach community and to pebble beach plus

    Kona Carla Womack Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    0 Mamalahoa Hwy Unit 723325, Captain Cook, HI
  • /22

    $620,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    81-1028 Captain Cook Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,269

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Spilman COMPASS

    81-1028 Captain Cook Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Eiwa Ave Unit 716589, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      0 Eiwa Ave Unit 716589, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stathie Prattas Coast Properties Ltd.

  • /11

    $83,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $83,000 per Acre

    88-1556 Pikake, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    Enjoy South Kona with this beautiful one acre lot in the tranquil and historic Miloli'i fishing village. Convenient to the Ocean and the near by town of Captain Cook, this lot enjoys beautiful sunsets and sweeping coastline views. Create your own private tropical paradise off the grid in south Kona. Septic and Catchment required. Convenient access to Ocean View for groceries, gas, and

    Patricia Kellar Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    88-1556 Pikake, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /11

    $46,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    88-1540 Eono Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $273,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stathie Prattas Coast Properties Ltd.

    88-1540 Eono Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      92-8871 Bamboo Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      92-8871 Bamboo Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Walmsley Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /27

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $95,238 per Acre

    88-1516 Pikake, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    Beautiful low maintenance view lot. Coastline and sunset views daily. Forever ocean views and views to Kona. Rocky soil and small trees but easily flattened out for driveway and housed. What a perfect elevation with cool breezes and clean fresh ocean air. Build your dream home on this affordable Hawaiian acre.

    Cindy Griffey eXp Realty

    88-1516 Pikake, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /29

    $619,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    88-1567 Awapuhi, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $582/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,198

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Fukushima Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    88-1567 Awapuhi, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      92-8779 Bamboo Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96771

      92-8779 Bamboo Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Haas Real Broker

  • /30

    $1,299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    83-5434 Middle Keei Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    Set in the heart of Captain Cook’s renowned coffee belt, this versatile Kona property spans over an acre with sweeping ocean views and flexible living options. Whether for multi-generational living, rental income, or both, the layout and setting offer a unique opportunity in one of South Kona’s most desirable areas. The upper residence captures easy island living, featuring a wraparound lanai

    Christopher Stimac Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    83-5434 Middle Keei Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $695,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    87-2793 Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,738/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nalani Hance Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    87-2793 Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      92-8576 Maile Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      92-8576 Maile Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $335/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Sullivan Go Luxe Realty

  • /7

    $258,500

    • Land
    • 5.48 Acres
    • $47,172 per Acre

    87-1809 Opihihale St, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    This lot is located in the newly subdivided Kona Horizons subdivision. Kona Horizons consists of premium agricultural properties all of which offer stunning views, private well water metered to each lot, and a gated entrance for privacy and security. Located at Opihihale 16 miles south of Captain Cook between mile marker 93 and 94. Phase 1 is available and includes 17 lots. Amenities*Private,

    Trey Livingston Livingston Realty

    87-1809 Opihihale St, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $465,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    88-1544 Pikake Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,984

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Conley eXp Realty

    88-1544 Pikake Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      92-1531 Walaka Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      92-1531 Walaka Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Gresham NextHome Paradise Realty

  • /30

    $780,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 5.26 Acres
    • $148,289 per Acre

    85-5315 Kiilae Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    This exceptional five-acre lot in the gated Kiilae Farms subdivision offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views and an ideal topography. View attached fly-through video. A natural bench on the upper half of the property gently slopes toward the ocean, creating a perfect home site with sweeping vistas. A driveway leads to a leveled clearing, providing a space to experience the view and privacy

    Trey Livingston Livingston Realty

    85-5315 Kiilae Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $287,885 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    92-1227 Hokulani Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loni Mercado eXp Realty

    92-1227 Hokulani Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      87-3197 Honu Hiamoe Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      87-3197 Honu Hiamoe Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $478/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Lee KW Big Island

  • /29

    $649,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    88-1968 Milolii Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    PMM OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE WITH AMAZING TERMS! 1/2 % below prime interest-only, 3-year balloon, 25% down. Discover the freedom of your Hawaiian paradise in this beautifully designed, fully furnished, off-grid home overlooking the stunning blue waters of Milolii, Hawaii’s only remaining ancient fishing village. Thoughtfully crafted for comfort, independence, and accessibility, this 3-bedroom,

    Doug Powell Hawaii Estates LLC

    88-1968 Milolii Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $360,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    92-1524 Donola Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,569

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Stafford ZT Hawaii LLC

    92-1524 Donola Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Milolii Rd Unit 714979, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      0 Milolii Rd Unit 714979, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derinda Thatcher Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

  • /30

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    84-5125 Hawai?i Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    This is a leasehold property.Charming Custom-Built Cottage with Stunning Kealakekua Bay Views. Vintage Island Charm in the heart of Honaunau Valley.Step back into the golden era of Hawaii living with this adorable 1969 Hawaiian Style home, nestled in the heart of the valley. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath residence captures true island nostalgia, blending classic character with relaxed, livable

    Cindy Griffey eXp Realty

    84-5125 Hawai?i Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /20

    $550,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    84-4956 Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kraig Lee Kona Resort Properties

    84-4956 Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Milolii Rd Unit 714990, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      0 Milolii Rd Unit 714990, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,087
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Fedak Hilo Bay Realty LLC

  • /21

    $349,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    92-8658 Catamaran Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    Enter into your new residence through the gated driveway. At the front entry lanai, there's a stained tongue & groove tray ceiling with a fan, to cool you down in the Hawaiian evenings. This brand new 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home comes with a suite of brand-new kitchen appliances. Featuring a refrigerator, gas range/oven, microwave, dishwasher & disposal. The primary bedroom has a tray ceiling

    Tiana Kachine Spikerman Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    92-8658 Catamaran Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /15

    $600,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    87-3270 Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 18.53 Acres
    • $32,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McCabe Kou Hale Realty LLC

    87-3270 Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      92-1422 Sea Breeze Pkwy, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      92-1422 Sea Breeze Pkwy, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Bergman Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

  • /30

    $1,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft

    82-5971 Government Main Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    This truly unique property enjoys spectacular views of the mesmerizing grandeur of the South Kona coastline and hinterland. Enviably located at the upper end of McCoy Plantation at a median elevation of approximately 1,460', this fully developed one acre property enjoys peace and privacy.Crowning the property is a turnkey furnished 4bd/3ba three level (plus loft) pole designed home that

    Sue Brown Sue Brown Realty and Associates

    82-5971 Government Main Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $825,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    82-6148 Hoomaka Place, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,374

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Mullinix Nathalie Mullinix Realty Universal, Inc.

    82-6148 Hoomaka Place, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      92-9142 Hawaii Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      92-9142 Hawaii Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiana Kachine Spikerman Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

  • /24

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $119,000 per Acre

    0 Milolii Rd Unit 727056, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    Great opportunity to purchase a very nice graded one acre parcel. Located above Milolii Road with drive way and two dozed house pads already in place. Currently covered with heavy grass so lookers need to wade thru some overgrowth to get up on dozed areas to appreciate big ocean and coastline views. Pads overlook Milolii Beach Lots Subdivision and slightly further south Milolii Village. Power is

    Sydney Sampson H. Mc Kee Realty, Inc.

    0 Milolii Rd Unit 727056, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /24

    $585,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    83-5532 Middle Keei Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,054

83-5532 Middle Keei Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      88-1514 Eono St, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      88-1514 Eono St, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Watson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

  • /30

    $98,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft

    92-9032 Tiki Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    An attractive cabin in a lovely, forested location. The cabin is set back and private from the street, allowing plenty of opportunity to notice the breeze, the passing clouds and chirping birds enjoying the natural environment. Imagine the quiet mornings and evenings spent on the deck that can be in your future. The cabin has the basics, some solar to run the lights and the pump, some water

    Sydney Sampson H. Mc Kee Realty, Inc.

    92-9032 Tiki Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    92-8227 Trade Wind Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Contreras Redfin Corporation

    92-8227 Trade Wind Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96771
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Alaula Rd Unit 714290, Captain Cook, HI 96750

      0 Alaula Rd Unit 714290, Captain Cook, HI 96750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Despard Real Broker

  • /25

    $1,690,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft

    81-6315 Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96750

    KEALAKEKUA 7.78 ACRES MULTI FAMILY PROPERTY, OCEAN VIEWS, MACNUT & Avocado TREESPrivate, peaceful rarely available extra-large acreage with 2 permitted homes with 3 units. Building 1: 2 bedrooms, 1 story, SFR, electric meter, single wall, metal roof (standing seem), basement is unfinished.Building 2: 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 stories, multi dwelling 2 units, finished basement metal roof

    Kona Carla Womack Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    81-6315 Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96750
  • /29

    $303,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    92-8243 Lono Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Brown COMPASS

    92-8243 Lono Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      92-8779 Reef Pkwy, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      92-8779 Reef Pkwy, Captain Cook, HI 96704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $321/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jene' Green Hawaii Life

  • /10

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $495,000 per Acre

    0 Japonica Rd Unit 724740, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    AAAAHH THE VIEWS!! Build your dream home in Hawaii! This property features unobstructed ocean & sweeping coastline views. You will find the natural beauty at every turn.... Spectacular sunset views. Watch whale frolicking & spinner dolphins from your property during the winter months; it’s Postcard-perfect! The property is a quick walk to Pebble Beach or Kaohe Beach which is located at the bottom

    Annie Howes eXp Realty

    0 Japonica Rd Unit 724740, Captain Cook, HI 96704

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home