172

Recently Sold Captain Cook, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    88-161 Aoao Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $676,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Powell Hawaii Estates LLC

    88-161 Aoao Ave, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /28

    $1,375,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    81-6219 Napoopoo Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luciana Frechette Premier Island Properties LLC

    81-6219 Napoopoo Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /18

    $61,250

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 Awapuhi, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $61,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Brooke Kohala Brokers

    0 Awapuhi, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $489,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    92-2166 Mahimahi Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,104

    Last Listing Agent Eric McDermott H. Mc Kee Realty, Inc.

    92-2166 Mahimahi Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $575,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    89-1350 Old Mamalahoa Hwy, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arnold Rabin A Real Estate Concern of Hawaii Inc.

    89-1350 Old Mamalahoa Hwy, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    84-5018-P Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stathie Prattas Coast Properties Ltd.

    84-5018-P Hawaii Belt Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /2

    $158,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    87-3191 Road F, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $464,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mishi Clauberg KW Big Island

    87-3191 Road F, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    85-5122 Kiilae Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,536,724

    Last Listing Agent Paul Patane eXp Realty

    85-5122 Kiilae Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /30

    $735,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    87-3190 Fern Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,978

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ellison COMPASS

    87-3190 Fern Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /18

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    81-464 Piialii Way, Kealakekua, HI 96750

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $315,315 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,395

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Oxley-Friedrich COMPASS

    81-464 Piialii Way, Kealakekua, HI 96750
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    81-465 Piialii Way, Kealakekua, HI 96750

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $355,932 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,184

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Springer Hawaii Life

    81-465 Piialii Way, Kealakekua, HI 96750
  • /30

    $905,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    81-1097 Konawaena School Rd, Kealakekua, HI 96750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,392

    Last Listing Agent Candis Stansell eXp Realty

    81-1097 Konawaena School Rd, Kealakekua, HI 96750

Showing Results 161 - 172, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home