9,156

Homes in ZIP Code 81623

Section Image
  • /61

    $1,795,000

    $340K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    248 Basalt Mountain Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Freshly priced and ready for its next owner, 248 Basalt Mountain Drive delivers the space, privacy, and versatility that are hard to find at this level. Set on 7+ acres in Panorama Ranches, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,688 square feet of comfortable living, a full basement, new windows, and thoughtful updates throughout. What truly sets this property apart is the functionality: room for

    Mike Mercatoris Compass Aspen

    248 Basalt Mountain Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /19

    $1,725,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    274 Overlook Ridge, Basalt, CO 81621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Didier Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    274 Overlook Ridge, Basalt, CO 81621
    • /15

      Est $780,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      1373 Barber Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1373 Barber Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $663/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julian Hardaker The Best Way Home Real Estate

  • /30

    $3,895,000

    New Construction $90K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,432 Sq Ft

    22 Heritage Ct, Carbondale, CO 81623

    For anyone considering moving to Carbondale's River Valley Ranch and hoping to find a home that departs from the standard formula, 22 Heritage Ct was designed with you in mind. This newly constructed home comes to market with a dynamic floor plan that welcomes family-sized gatherings and events, inside and outside, while at the same time, surprises with smaller, distinct spaces--a library/study,

    Brian Stowell Brian Stowell Broker

    22 Heritage Ct, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /44

    $4,825,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    396 Brookie, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $851/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,789,251

    Last Listing Agent Fran Hogan Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Basalt

    396 Brookie, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /23

      Est $1,081,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 N 8th St Unit 2, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      62 N 8th St Unit 2, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hough Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

  • /9

    $550,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $859,375 per Acre

    241 Rivers Bend, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Perched on a gentle hillside in the coveted Aspen Glen community, 241 Rivers Bend offers the perfect canvas for your dream home. This serene lot combines natural beauty and an unbeatable lifestyle. Imagine waking up to the sound of the Roaring Fork River, just steps away, with world-class gold-medal fishing at your fingertips. Aspen Glen is more than just a neighborhood--it's a lifestyle. This

    Sam Augustine Compass Aspen

    241 Rivers Bend, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /63

    $2,800,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    221 Crystal Canyon Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,929,257

    Last Listing Agent Brian Leasure Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Carbondale

    221 Crystal Canyon Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /34

      Est $1,885,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Golden Stone Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      36 Golden Stone Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $743/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

• /13

    $1,100,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 6.11 Acres
    • $180,033 per Acre

    TBD Bald Eagle Way, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Located at the corner of Bald Eagle Way and Leonis Lane in Aspen Glen. Three-Quarter acre lots have been approved per the Garfield County preliminary plan. The property fronts Bald Eagle Way to the south and Leonis Lane to the east, and backs up to the 10th fairway of the Jack Nicklaus championship golf course to the north. It is an irregular shaped parcel of land, with a level and generally

    Nancy Emerson Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    TBD Bald Eagle Way, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /2

    $2,200,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16510 Highway 82 Unit Parcel B, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $62,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Blake Appleby Compass Aspen

    16510 Highway 82 Unit Parcel B, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /37

      Est $1,606,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      12694 Highway 82, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      12694 Highway 82, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,199,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Manwaring Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Glenwood Springs

  • /88

    $5,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,697 Sq Ft

    422 County Road 162, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Stirling Ranch community, this exceptional home sits atop 6 acres of pristine beauty in Missouri Heights, overlooking the Roaring Fork Valley. Offering the ultimate in privacy and tranquility, the property is surrounded by expansive open space, complete with a private equestrian facility and scenic riding trails. Originally built as a modest cabin in 1920, the

    Brian Sherry Fly-N Brian LLC

    422 County Road 162, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /11

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    98 Main St, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,030/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,827

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wirkler Engel & Volkers Roaring Fork

    98 Main St, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /46

      Est $4,391,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Brookie, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      226 Brookie, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,082/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,780,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arleen Ginn Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

  • /73

    $1,279,000

    $291K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft

    108 Prospector Trail, Marble, CO 81623

    Live where Colorado still feels like Colorado. This beautifully remodeled mountain retreat sits in the heart of Marble -- a rare end-of-the-road alpine community surrounded by National Forest, protected views, and true tranquility. Tucked at the end of a quiet mountain road, the property offers exceptional privacy, minimal through traffic, and year-round accessibility. Less traffic. Less crowds.

    Jeremiah Akers Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    108 Prospector Trail, Marble, CO 81623
  • /28

    $1,195,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    156 Osprey Cir, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $1,257,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,251

    Last Listing Agent Sam Augustine Compass Aspen

    156 Osprey Cir, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /29

      Est $1,072,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      690 S 2nd St, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      690 S 2nd St, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Shiekman Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

  • /11

    $16,000,000

    $1M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $8,888,889 per Acre

    201 Tree Farm Dr Unit All Parcels, Basalt, CO 81621

    The Tree Farm 4 lots all available as a package sale, the Lakeview Parcel mixed use development. Approved and shovel ready in the booming mid-valley area. The Creekside 35 unit apartment parcel, the Northside 6 unit residential development, The Edge Commercial development all approved development rights in the Tree Farm PUD. Permit and plans in ready to build all four parcels. The Lakeside Parcel

    Harrison Sachs ENGEL & VOLKERS

    201 Tree Farm Dr Unit All Parcels, Basalt, CO 81621
  • /37

    $2,575,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    306 Golden Bear Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $919/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Turner Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    306 Golden Bear Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /39

      Est $1,316,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      765 Sopris Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      765 Sopris Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $710/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,212,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Brendlinger Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

  • /39

    $1,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft

    372 Crystal Park Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    This architect designed residence combines modern comfort and timeless elegance. With rare and dramatic views of Hawk Peak, the light-filled living spaces are perfect for social gatherings or relaxing with a glass of wine and a good book. Designed specifically for the site, four bedrooms and 3.5 baths offer comfortable space for family and friends. Two ensuite bedrooms and a bunkroom are perfect

    Jeffrey Bier Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Redstone

    372 Crystal Park Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /27

    $641,609

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    718 Main St Unit 718, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,752

    Last Listing Agent Anna Olson Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    718 Main St Unit 718, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /25

      Est $2,460,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Willow Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      271 Willow Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $810/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krista Klees Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass

  • /32

    $1,350,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    130 Stagecoach Cir, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Nestled in the sought-after Ranch at Roaring Fork, this beautifully appointed home sits on a generous lot with a spacious, fully fenced backyard--ideal for entertaining or relaxing in a private mountain setting. Thoughtfully designed with quality craftsmanship throughout, the home features silver maple hardwood floors, solid knotty alder doors, and radiant floor heating in the primary bathroom

    Maria Wimmer Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    130 Stagecoach Cir, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /36

    $2,030,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    101 Bowles Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,065,925

    Last Listing Agent Teri Christensen Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Basalt

    101 Bowles Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /32

      Est $2,268,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Shadowood Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      110 Shadowood Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $822/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Peirson Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Carbondale

  • /3

    $7,000,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $11,864,407 per Acre

    201 Tree Farm Dr Unit The Lakeview, Basalt, CO 81621

    The Lakeside Parcel has approved development rights in the Tree Farm PUD. Lots A1 - A4. Permit and plans in ready to build a mixed use development consisting of ground floor restaurants & retail. 14 luxury condos on 2nd and 3rd floors. Garage with 46 parking spaces & storage units, 66 perimeter parking spaces. See Documents for full package and disclosures. Retail totals 13,277 sq ft, 5-7 retail

    Harrison Sachs ENGEL & VOLKERS

    201 Tree Farm Dr Unit The Lakeview, Basalt, CO 81621
  • /8

    $712,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    734 Cleveland Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $5,089,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,503

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Woelfle Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    734 Cleveland Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /88

      Est $4,584,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      2080 County Road 102, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2080 County Road 102, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $901/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,680,069
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Emerson Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

  • /13

    $850,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 6.73 Acres
    • $126,300 per Acre

    TBD Leonis Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Adjacent to the 10th fairway of the championship level Jack Nicklaus Aspen Glen golf course. The fairway is on the south side of the parcel with great views of Mt. Sopris. The property is comprised of generally level and clear topography. The parcel has an underlying zoning allowing for 1/4 acre lots. Preliminary Plan Approval was for 16 units and it would be a terrific site for ''lock and

    Nancy Emerson Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    TBD Leonis Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /2

    $637,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    384 Larkspur Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • Land
    • 3.53 Acres
    • $180,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $838,938

384 Larkspur Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /43

      Est $2,295,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Heritage Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1035 Heritage Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $662/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

• /53

    $4,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,660 Sq Ft

    268 Larkspur Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Set on 5.5 pristine acres in the Roaring Fork Valley, this private mountain estate embodies refined alpine living with an effortless blend of sophistication, scale, and seclusion. Encompassing approximately 5,500 square feet, the residence offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, including four king suites, thoughtfully designed to host with both elegance and ease. The main level unfolds with dramatic,

    Heather Sinclair The Agency Aspen

    268 Larkspur Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /60

    $3,000,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5125 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,214,787

    Last Listing Agent Sam Augustine Compass Aspen

    5125 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /77

      Est $2,406,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      4159 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4159 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

• /6

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $787,037 per Acre

    TBD Fox Prowl, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Here is a special opportunity to build your dream home on over half an acre lot, set in one of Carbondale's most coveted gated communities. Conveniently located thirty minutes from the world class Aspen/Snowmass skiing resorts, with private fly fishing easements with access to the Roaring Fork River out your back door, and vibrant downtown Carbondale just minutes away. Take advantage of the

    Sam Augustine Compass Aspen

    TBD Fox Prowl, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /37

    $1,231,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    108 Stagecoach Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,223

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kelley eXp Realty LLC

    108 Stagecoach Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /25

      Est $1,117,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 N 8th St, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      452 N 8th St, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $914,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pete Bellande Compass Aspen

  • /10

    $595,000

    $80K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $294,554 per Acre

    0 Larkspur Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Large flat buildable lots on the valley floor are becoming harder and harder to come by. Here is an opportunity to build your dream residence in the heart of the mid-valley, conveniently located in close proximity to Carbondale and Basalt. Set on over two acres, with expansive views, space, and privacy. With access to the Cerise Ranch clubhouse, pool, and volleyball courts, this neighborhood's

    Sam Augustine Compass Aspen

    0 Larkspur Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home