8,531

Carbondale, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    557 Larkspur Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $209,836 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,915

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Melberg Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    557 Larkspur Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /39

      Est $2,030,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Blue Stem Ct, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      238 Blue Stem Ct, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,739,500
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Benvenuto Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

  • /29

    $1,060,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    165 Dakota Meadows Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,290

    Last Listing Agent Terry Rogers Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    165 Dakota Meadows Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /33

      Est $3,026,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Flying Fish Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      138 Flying Fish Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $1,176/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noel Hallisey Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

  • /29

    $1,460,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    31 Brown Ct, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $855/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,742

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Manwaring Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Glenwood Springs

    31 Brown Ct, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /9

      Est $1,093,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      17335 Highway 82, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      17335 Highway 82, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Grange Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

  • /24

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    202 N 12th St Unit 201, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $765/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,780

    Last Listing Agent Kimmie Rauman eXp Realty LLC

    202 N 12th St Unit 201, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /26

      Est $2,216,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Pinon Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      29 Pinon Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $726/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,895,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Turner Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

  • /51

    $1,725,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    84 Stagecoach Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $745/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,714,310

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Peirson ENGEL & VOLKERS

    84 Stagecoach Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /13

      Est $2,452,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      489 County Road 162, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      489 County Road 162, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Temple ENGEL & VOLKERS

  • /21

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1000 Dolores Way Unit C, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $786/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,863

    Last Listing Agent Kehaulani Rust Western Slope Real Estate

    1000 Dolores Way Unit C, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /92

      Est $2,993,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 County Road 170, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      646 County Road 170, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Eaton Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

  • /64

    $1,650,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    389 Elk Mountain Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,700,218

    Last Listing Agent Edie Engstrom eXp Realty LLC

    389 Elk Mountain Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /36

      Est $1,065,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      1483 Panorama Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1483 Panorama Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $871,600
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Bellande Compass Aspen

  • /25

    $3,250,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1118 Heritage Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $949/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,217,492

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shook Home Waters Real Estate Group

    1118 Heritage Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /31

      Est $1,648,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Juniper Trail Unit 158, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      158 Juniper Trail Unit 158, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Ciani Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

  • /34

    $3,950,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    151 Lakeview Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,495/SF
    • 421 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Banner Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    151 Lakeview Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /32

      Est $1,468,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Juniper Trail, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      136 Juniper Trail, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,181,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordie Karlinski Compass Aspen

  • /18

    $337,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    57 Diamond A Ranch Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $572,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,665

    Last Listing Agent Sam Augustine Compass Aspen

    57 Diamond A Ranch Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /22

      Est $1,596,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Juniper Trail Unit 134, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      134 Juniper Trail Unit 134, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Banner Compass Aspen

  • /32

    $889,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1199 Vitos Way, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,901

    Last Listing Agent Stacey McLendon Craft Engel & Volkers Roaring Fork

    1199 Vitos Way, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /21

      Est $1,486,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Juniper Trail, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      141 Juniper Trail, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 324 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,421,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kelley eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $499,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    49 Alpen Glo Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $733,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 710 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,794

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Kirchner Amore Realty

    49 Alpen Glo Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /26

      Est $1,207,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Juniper Trail, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      135 Juniper Trail, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $737/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mathieu Dumoulin Rivers and Mountains Real Estate

  • /34

    $3,950,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    163 Lakeview Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,350/SF

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Banner Compass Aspen

    163 Lakeview Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /42

      Est $1,612,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Hopi, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      64 Hopi, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $833/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Holcomb Compass Aspen

  • /45

    $1,350,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    116 S Bill Creek Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,272

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Akers Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    116 S Bill Creek Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /17

      Est $1,074,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Zuni, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      55 Zuni, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $890/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Grosjean Engel & Volkers Roaring Fork

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    180 Deer Run, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $547/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,905

    Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO FSBO

    180 Deer Run, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /26

      Est $1,278,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Ute, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      64 Ute, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,176,500
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Wimmer Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

  • /44

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    14913 Highway 82 Unit 275, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,473

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hipona Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Willits

    14913 Highway 82 Unit 275, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /14

      Est $1,104,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Ute, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      48 Ute, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $694/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $932,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

• /56

    $1,950,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    861 Green Meadow Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,941,915

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Sutro Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    861 Green Meadow Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /27

      Est $1,096,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Navajo, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      160 Navajo, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $781/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Wright Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

  • /11

    $735,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1937 Dolores Way Unit R3, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,201

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kelley eXp Realty LLC

    1937 Dolores Way Unit R3, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /20

      Est $1,142,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Navajo, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      25 Navajo, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanie Haggerty Engel & Volkers Roaring Fork

  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    91 Lava Hill, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Lundin The Property Shop

    91 Lava Hill, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /16

      Est $1,197,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Arapahoe, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      219 Arapahoe, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $684/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • May 15, 2025

• /25

    $962,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1035 Wheel Cir, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,370

    Last Listing Agent JD MONTANO DIAMOND REALTY & PROPERTY, LLC

    1035 Wheel Cir, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /23

      Est $1,561,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Deer Run, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      75 Deer Run, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,497,500
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wirkler Engel & Volkers Roaring Fork

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home