4,314

Cardiff, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 17, 2025

    2464 Caminito Ocean Cove, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $863/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,646

    Last Listing Agent Kim Caniglia Billionaires Row

    2464 Caminito Ocean Cove, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • 2021 Bruceala Ct, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    $2,350,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2021 Bruceala Ct, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,337,074

    Last Listing Agent Seth Chalnick Shoreline Properties

    2021 Bruceala Ct, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • 1044 Nolbey St, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    $1,611,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1044 Nolbey St, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $959/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,608,793

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Orozco McTygue Group Inc

    1044 Nolbey St, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /26

    $2,700,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1248 Avocet Ct, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,771,377

    Last Listing Agent Tim Van Damm Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1248 Avocet Ct, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /46

    $1,050,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1341 Caminito Septimo, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,869

    Last Listing Agent Brian Reifeiss RE/MAX Connections

    1341 Caminito Septimo, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
    • /36

      Est $3,164,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Oxford Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2120 Oxford Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • 2068 Montgomery Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    $2,625,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2068 Montgomery Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Snyker Lincoln Realty Assoc.

    2068 Montgomery Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
    • /62

      Est $3,510,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      1935 Cambridge Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1935 Cambridge Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • 1001 Hurstdale Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    $1,800,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1001 Hurstdale Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,161/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,836,418

    Last Listing Agent Seth Chalnick Shoreline Properties

    1001 Hurstdale Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /39

    $2,055,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2269-71 Edinburg Ave, Encinitas, CA 92007

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nic Lyon Acre Investment Real Estate

    2269-71 Edinburg Ave, Encinitas, CA 92007
  • /19

    $1,139,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2547 Ocean Cove Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $905/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,109

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kang Redfin Corporation

    2547 Ocean Cove Dr, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /27

    $1,034,225

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1422 Caminito Septimo, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,317

    Last Listing Agent Diane Mills eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    1422 Caminito Septimo, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /62

    $3,040,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    445 Sheffield Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,072,231

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Joyce Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    445 Sheffield Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • 1219 Avocet Ct, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    $2,750,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1219 Avocet Ct, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $887/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,778,040

    Last Listing Agent Lori Puterbaugh Coldwell Banker Realty

    1219 Avocet Ct, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • 2058 Montgomery Ave, Encinitas, CA 92007

    $2,830,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2058 Montgomery Ave, Encinitas, CA 92007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,499/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,753,554

    Last Listing Agent David Miller Swell Property

    2058 Montgomery Ave, Encinitas, CA 92007
  • 2475 Manchester Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    $2,700,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2475 Manchester Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,648,607

    Last Listing Agent Mike Jones Whole Life Properties

    2475 Manchester Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007
  • /43

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2265 Manchester Ave (And 2265a), Cardiff, CA 92007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $941/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Kersten Compass

    2265 Manchester Ave (And 2265a), Cardiff, CA 92007
    • /2

      Est $2,169,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      2738 Mackinnon Ranch Rd, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2738 Mackinnon Ranch Rd, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

      Last Sold Summary

    • /19

      Est $2,186,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      2037 Bulrush Ln, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2037 Bulrush Ln, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

    • /2

      Est $1,097,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      2436 Caminito Ocean Cove, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2436 Caminito Ocean Cove, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

      Last Sold Summary

    • /31

      Est $1,147,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      2462 Caminito Ocean Cove, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2462 Caminito Ocean Cove, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

    • /36

      Est $4,255,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 San Elijo Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2520 San Elijo Ave, Cardiff By the Sea, CA 92007