240

Homes for Sale in 70520

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $18,571 per Acre

    529 Vatican Rd, Carencro, LA 70520

    Looking for land with freedom to create your vision? These 17.5 beautiful acres are cleared, level, and ready to go - and best of all, they're in an un-zoned area! Whether you're dreaming of a residential development, business site, or your own private retreat, this property gives you the flexibility to make it happen. Opportunity like this doesn't come around often - make it yours! Just a few

    Charlotte Quebedeaux EXP Realty, LLC

    529 Vatican Rd, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /45

    $780,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    200 W Musique Rd, Carencro, LA 70520

    DISCOVER YOUR OWN PRIVATE & UNIQUE ESTATE (13.59 AC) WITH ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES!Enjoy country living and unparalleled convenience with this remarkable property. The main house is nestled amidst five magnificent, historic oak trees, this property offers a rare blend of serene natural beauty and exceptional versatility. At the heart of the estate is a charming 2,591 sq ft Acadian-style home,

    Melissa White The Gleason Group

    200 W Musique Rd, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /14

    $229,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    114 Herlil Cir, Carencro, LA 70520

    This charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers a balance of comfort and functionality. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining area, and kitchen, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features plenty of cabinet space and convenient breakfast bar. Roof was replaced 2022. With no carpet, a covered patio and nice size fenced in back

    Cheryl Beaver On Point Realty

    114 Herlil Cir, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /10

    $99,500

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.25 Acres
    • $23,412 per Acre

    441 Braquet Rd, Carencro, LA 70520

    4.25 beautiful acres in a peaceful country setting, making this an ideal canvas for your dream home. Located in flood zone X, this property does not require flood insurance and offers the perfect balance of quiet living with convenient access to Lafayette. Enjoy the space and flexibility of country life with easy access to both I-10 and I-49. With water and electricity readily available on site

    Stacey Arceneaux Real Broker, LLC

    441 Braquet Rd, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /32

    $325,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    6720 N University Ave, Carencro, LA 70520

    BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED 3 BED, 3 BATH HOME ON NEARLY AN ACRE!! Experience country living just minutes away from the Carencro exit, in this completely renovated, move-in ready home, with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The bright and airy floor plan features two double-sided fireplaces, creating cozy sitting areas. The kitchen has all new appliances and plenty of storage. Buyers will love the two

    Jeanne DeClouet NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    6720 N University Ave, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /16

    $449,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    247 Louisiana 93, Carencro, LA 70520

    Nearly 8 acres of Paradise located 20 minutes from Lafayette. This Cottage is on a 5-acre stocked Lake nestled in St Landry Parish one mile from Lafayette Parish. This is the ultimate retreat for the outdoor enthusiast, avid fisherman and ideal for large gatherings. The 500 SF cottage and 400 SF glassed-in porch- sunroom combines rustic charm with modern amenities and a breathtaking view of the

    Calvin Lege' Compass

    247 Louisiana 93, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /31

    $229,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    605 Ira St, Carencro, LA 70520

    SETTLERS COVE! This home is modern and spacious. , 3 bedroom, 2 bath home you are welcomed by a spacious open living area, wood laminate flooring and a beautiful wooden beam. The kitchen area offers stainless steel appliances, a large island, a window above the sink and opens to the light and bright dining room. You will enjoy the Master Suite's large walk in closet and large bathroom with

    Agent Photo

    Zed LaCour

    PMI Integrity Properties

    (337) 324-9293

    605 Ira St, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $52,500

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $238,636 per Acre

    108 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    108 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $54,600

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $237,391 per Acre

    112 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    112 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $43,575

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $256,324 per Acre

    117 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    117 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $46,725

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    100 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    100 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $60,900

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $304,500 per Acre

    123 Farmview Dr, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    123 Farmview Dr, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $53,550

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $255,000 per Acre

    112 Farmview Dr, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    112 Farmview Dr, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $65,100

    • Land
    • 7,487 Sq Ft
    • $378,709 per Acre

    124 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    124 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $45,675

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    119 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    119 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $40,425

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    109 Farmview Dr, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    109 Farmview Dr, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $49,350

    • Land
    • 9,339 Sq Ft
    • $230,177 per Acre

    114 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    114 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $44,100

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $275,625 per Acre

    111 Farmview Dr, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    111 Farmview Dr, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $44,100

    • Land
    • 6,982 Sq Ft
    • $275,109 per Acre

    113 Farmview Dr, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    113 Farmview Dr, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $57,750

    • Land
    • 8,616 Sq Ft
    • $291,962 per Acre

    118 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    118 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $45,675

    • Land
    • 7,235 Sq Ft
    • $274,985 per Acre

    103 Farmview Dr, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    103 Farmview Dr, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /9

    $64,575

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $258,300 per Acre

    120 Farmview Dr, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    120 Farmview Dr, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $67,200

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    128 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    128 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $66,150

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    120 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520

    Setareh Mirian Compass

    120 Wateredge Cir, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /10

    $99,500

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $102,577 per Acre

    200 Blk Arceneaux Rd, Carencro, LA 70520

    Corner lot in an established area with unique potential. Surrounded by both commercial properties and residential homes, this corner lot measuring just under an acre at almost a perfect square is ripe for opportunity. A walk in clinic, a small townhouse complex, your next investment property, the possibilities are endless. On city water and sewer and Entergy for electricity. Property is unzoned-

    Claire Disch Dwight Andrus Real Estate Agency, LLC

    200 Blk Arceneaux Rd, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /5

    $575,000

    $85K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 38.02 Acres
    • $15,124 per Acre

    500 Blk E Musique Rd, Carencro, LA 70520

    Absolutely beautiful parcel of land with over 1100' of street frontage on E Musique Rd in Carencro ready to be used as a ranch, camp, home site(s), residential development and more. There's also a large pond stocked and ready for fishing and a metal shop building great for all sorts of storage needs. Take a peek for yourself and let your mind create your dream in this highly desirable area!

    Viki Falgout EXP Realty, LLC

    500 Blk E Musique Rd, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /2

    $251,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    Trinity IV G Plan at Abbey Court, Carencro, LA 70520

    Introducing the Trinity IV G floor plan by DSLD Homes, offering 1,782 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,384 square feet. This energy-efficient home blends modern design with comfort, creating the perfect space for families seeking a functional and stylish living environment.The open floor plan integrates the kitchen, dining, and living areas, providing a spacious and inviting

    DSLD Homes Builder
    101 Cainwood Ct Unit 36946329, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /2

    $251,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    Trinity IV H Plan at Abbey Court, Carencro, LA 70520

    Introducing the Trinity IV H floor plan by DSLD Homes, offering 1,782 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,384 square feet. This energy-efficient home blends modern design with comfort, creating the perfect space for families seeking a functional and stylish living environment.The open floor plan integrates the kitchen, dining, and living areas, providing a spacious and inviting