16,257

Homes in ZIP Code 92009

Section Image Section Image
    • 2256 Ivory Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,689,422 Not Listed For Sale

      2256 Ivory Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2256 Ivory Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Giovannetti eXp Realty of Southern CA

  • /55

    $1,399,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    6890 Camino de Amigos, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Searching for a spacious home on a nice cul-de-sac in Carlsbad? What you seek is seeking you. This inviting residence showcases a thoughtfully designed floor plan, beginning with a warm, welcoming entry. Soaring high-volume ceilings, abundant natural light from expansive windows, and elegant 8-foot doors enhance the sense of space throughout. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the

    Tamara Kapa First Team Real Estate

    6890 Camino de Amigos, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /25

    $1,205,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3305 Vivienda Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $829/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,606

    Last Listing Agent Erik Stadelmann Compass

    3305 Vivienda Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 6424 Arches Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $1,832,481 Not Listed For Sale

      6424 Arches Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6424 Arches Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $700/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skip Reed Bressi Ranch Realty

  • /38

    $1,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    6705 Antilope St, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Beautifully crafted custom twin home that lives like a detached residence, offering exceptional space, privacy, and thoughtful design in a highly desirable La Costa setting. The well-designed floor plan features a spacious eat-in kitchen, a formal dining room ideal for entertaining, and a bright, airy living room with a cozy fireplace, soaring vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light. The

    Trudy McGrath Coldwell Banker Realty

    6705 Antilope St, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 3459 Paseo Ancho, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $2,349,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3459 Paseo Ancho, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $832/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,168,989

    Last Listing Agent Neda Nourani Compass

    3459 Paseo Ancho, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /28

      Est $1,642,863 Not Listed For Sale

      2743 Plumeria Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2743 Plumeria Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $702/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,470,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Ginsburg LPT Realty,Inc

  • /55

    $2,595,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft

    3015 Corte Tilo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable La Costa Valley community, 3015 Corte Tilo offers the space, layout, and upgrades you are looking for. This expansive five-bedroom, five-and-a-half-bath home combines a functional floor plan with elevated finishes, creating a comfortable yet impressive living experience. Since its 2015 purchase, the home has undergone significant updates,

    Matthew Pivetti Real Broker

    3015 Corte Tilo, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 7418 Avenida de Palais, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,925,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    7418 Avenida de Palais, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,880,012

    Last Listing Agent Chaco Clotfelter Broker Chaco

    7418 Avenida de Palais, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 2783 Palmetto Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $1,844,664 Not Listed For Sale

      2783 Palmetto Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2783 Palmetto Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $742/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /59

    $1,899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft

    2646 Unicornio St, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained custom home in the highly sought-after Old La Costa community of Carlsbad. Offering approximately 3,400+ square feet of living space, this property combines timeless character with thoughtful updates and incredible versatility. This home has been well taken care of and offers an incredible floor plan fit for multigenerational living. Situated on a spacious

    Matt Swisshelm Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2646 Unicornio St, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /38

    $680,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2564 Navarra Dr Unit 202, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,568

    Last Listing Agent Amy Spear eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    2564 Navarra Dr Unit 202, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 6249 Alverton Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,541,753 Not Listed For Sale

      6249 Alverton Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6249 Alverton Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $747/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skip Reed Bressi Ranch Realty

  • /38

    $865,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    7115 Estrella de Mar Rd Unit B, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    In the highly desirable La Costa-Encinitas corridor, single-story condos with this level of character are rarely available. This charming garden-style residence sits in a peaceful four-unit building within the La Costa Villas community. Originally built in the late 60's as part of the La Costa Resort & Spa, these villas were designed as "homestyle" accomodations for families that wanted to spend

    Lucienne Lastovic Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    7115 Estrella de Mar Rd Unit B, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /2

    $3,260,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6977 Corte Langosta, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,308,466

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Sill Sill Realty Group

    6977 Corte Langosta, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /73

      Est $2,856,173 Not Listed For Sale

      6347 Di Vita Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6347 Di Vita Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $747/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Klein eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • 0 Ocean View Point St Unit 36499800, Carlsbad, CA

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    Plan 2 at Ocean View Point, Carlsbad, CA

    Open Concept Floorplan, Highly Appointed Finishes, Spa-Like Primary Bath, Laundry Space, Gourmet Kitchen, Outdoor Covered Space

    Shea Homes Builder
    0 Ocean View Point St Unit 36499800, Carlsbad, CA
  • 2552 Navarra Dr Unit F, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $920,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2552 Navarra Dr Unit F, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,456

    Last Listing Agent Neda Nourani Compass

    2552 Navarra Dr Unit F, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 2629 Paradise Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $1,924,648 Not Listed For Sale

      2629 Paradise Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2629 Paradise Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $730/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,965,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Skip Reed Bressi Ranch Realty

  • /37

    $775,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    2400 Altisma Way Unit B, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Experience the best of coastal living in this bright and airy tri-level townhome, perfectly situated just minutes from the beaches of Carlsbad. This beautifully designed attached residence features a modern kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living areas, where dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows invite an abundance of natural light. Open the windows to enjoy a refreshing ocean

    Holly Sanders The Avenue Home Collective

    2400 Altisma Way Unit B, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 7758 Caminito Monarca Unit 101, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,039,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7758 Caminito Monarca Unit 101, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,292

    Last Listing Agent Zoraya De La Bastida eXp Realty of California, Inc

    7758 Caminito Monarca Unit 101, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 2571 Ingleton Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,314,535 Not Listed For Sale

      2571 Ingleton Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2571 Ingleton Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skip Reed Bressi Ranch Realty

  • /41

    $860,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    3051 Corte Trabuco, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Located in the highly desirable La Costa Meadowridge community within the sought-after San Marcos school district, this fully renovated end-unit condo offers modern upgrades and coastal convenience just minutes from North County beaches, shopping, and dining. Turnkey interior features luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, fresh neutral paint, updated baseboards and trim, shaker-style doors, upgraded

    Michelle Young eXp Realty of California, Inc

    3051 Corte Trabuco, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 2348 La Costa Ave Unit 214, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $640,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2348 La Costa Ave Unit 214, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,769

    Last Listing Agent Steve Richards HomeSmart Realty West

    2348 La Costa Ave Unit 214, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 2703 Bressi Ranch Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,104,989 Not Listed For Sale

      2703 Bressi Ranch Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2703 Bressi Ranch Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $681/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,055,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina King Real Broker

  • /50

    $1,899,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    3337 Corte Verso Unit 1, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    An inspiring setting for your next chapter, this exceptional home sits on nearly a quarter-acre corner lot on a quiet double cul-de-sac, just minutes from Stagecoach Park, award-winning La Costa Canyon High School, and the shops and restaurants of Los Coches Village. Soaring ceilings welcome you inside, creating an open and inviting atmosphere ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The

    Linda Callahan Coldwell Banker Realty

    3337 Corte Verso Unit 1, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 3482 Corte Fortuna, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,750,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3482 Corte Fortuna, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,738,109

    Last Listing Agent Jason Daniels Compass

    3482 Corte Fortuna, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 2712 Bressi Ranch Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $1,800,354 Not Listed For Sale

      2712 Bressi Ranch Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2712 Bressi Ranch Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,540,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Morton Compass

  • /46

    $2,868,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft

    7026 Estrella de Mar Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Front-row on the iconic Champions Course at Omni La Costa, this striking single-story estate is set on a premier lot overlooking the 3rd hole. Spanning 3,720 square feet with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the home offers a resort-style backyard with a brand-new infinity-edge pool and spa, plus a fully equipped outdoor kitchen. Expansive golf course and hillside views provide a stunning backdrop,

    Kathleen Gelcich Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    7026 Estrella de Mar Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 8010 Calle Pinon, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,893,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8010 Calle Pinon, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $582/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,920,875

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Walton Willis Allen Real Estate

    8010 Calle Pinon, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 7627 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $3,192,259 Not Listed For Sale

      7627 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7627 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $682/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,999,999
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaux Burdick Nancarrow Realty Group

  • /52

    $1,549,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft

    6838 Corte Diego, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Step into your dream home in the highly sought-after Meadowood neighborhood of La Costa, Carlsbad. From the moment you arrive, the charm of this property is undeniable, starting with the private, tropical, gated entry that leads you to the front door. The backyard is equally enchanting, featuring a tranquil patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the home is bathed in natural light,

    Brad Lindgren Compass

    6838 Corte Diego, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /37

    $1,470,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2318 Via Villegas, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,477,865

    Last Listing Agent Nick Atkin Atkin Homes Corp.

    2318 Via Villegas, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /39

      Est $2,642,817 Not Listed For Sale

      7558 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7558 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,444,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jensen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,585,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    6108 Paseo Valiente, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Nestled on a quiet street in the heart of one of Carlsbad's most sought-after communities, this immaculate 4-bedroom, 3-bath Rancho Carrillo home offers over 2,259 square feet of beautifully designed California living. Rare single-story-style layout with the primary suite on the main level plus an additional full bedroom and bath perfect for multigenerational living, guests, or a dedicated home

    Tracey Ross Compass

    6108 Paseo Valiente, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /37

    $1,175,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2845 Cebu Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $858/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,235

    Last Listing Agent Scott Norgart LPT Realty,Inc

    2845 Cebu Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 7471 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,407,310 Not Listed For Sale

      7471 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7471 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,125,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Zimmer Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /35

    $1,648,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    7114 Sitio Destino, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    A single story home in top rated San Dieguito school district! The incredible open floor plan and chefs kitchen is great for entertaining. This home features a very livable and thoughtful layout with good separation between bedrooms. Large Crown molding creates a sense of quality and elegance throughout while the paid solar establishes elements of stability and functionality. Hillside views out

    Raymond Vasilas Peak Properties

    7114 Sitio Destino, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 2219 Camino Robledo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $2,470,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2219 Camino Robledo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $736/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,511,868

    Last Listing Agent Marlyn Fuentes Compass

    2219 Camino Robledo, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 7447 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,452,774 Not Listed For Sale

      7447 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7447 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Bishop Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home