16,257

Homes in ZIP Code 92009

Section Image
  • /44

    $1,825,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    6429 La Vanco Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Beautifully updated, this La Costa home blends style and comfort within a thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring both formal and casual living spaces, along with a highly desirable main-floor bedroom. The first level includes inviting living and dining areas ideal for entertaining, as well as an open-concept kitchen and family room anchored by a cozy fireplace. A dedicated laundry room

    Julie Pierce Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    6429 La Vanco Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2502 Navarra Dr Unit 221, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,651

    Last Listing Agent Jon Rozansky KAM Financial Realty

    2502 Navarra Dr Unit 221, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 7388 Sitio Lima, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,369,070 Not Listed For Sale

      7388 Sitio Lima, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7388 Sitio Lima, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Caddell Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • 7695 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $2,480,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7695 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $663/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,517,493

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Walsh-Ozanne Compass

    7695 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 3504 Corte Romero, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,342,272 Not Listed For Sale

      3504 Corte Romero, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3504 Corte Romero, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $688/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Walsh-Ozanne Compass

  • 6742 Xana Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,325,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6742 Xana Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,796

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mitchell Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    6742 Xana Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /48

      Est $2,271,364 Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Corte Romero, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3501 Corte Romero, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $673/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Houston Compass

  • 2556 La Costa Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,747,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2556 La Costa Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,787,025

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Young eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2556 La Costa Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 7618 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,671,653 Not Listed For Sale

      7618 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7618 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Klinge Compass

  • 2639 Pirineos Way Unit 232, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $890,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2639 Pirineos Way Unit 232, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,790

    Last Listing Agent Desirae Sweeney HomeSmart Realty West

    2639 Pirineos Way Unit 232, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 7599 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $3,015,277 Not Listed For Sale

      7599 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7599 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $781/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,125,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elyse Dittrich Nancarrow Realty Group

  • 8008 Avenida Secreto, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $2,290,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8008 Avenida Secreto, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,299,459

    Last Listing Agent Baris Yucelt Compass

    8008 Avenida Secreto, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /50

      Est $3,308,018 Not Listed For Sale

      7358 Corte Tomillo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7358 Corte Tomillo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $790/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,299,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Beauvarlet Redfin Corporation

  • 2515 Luciernaga St, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,695,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2515 Luciernaga St, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,682,557

    Last Listing Agent Cara Steele Compass

    2515 Luciernaga St, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /2

      Est $2,266,743 Not Listed For Sale

      3526 Camino Cereza, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3526 Camino Cereza, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $703/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000

      Last Listing Agent Skip Barbour Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 6140 Colt Place Unit 103, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,090,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6140 Colt Place Unit 103, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,408

    Last Listing Agent Palmer Francis Keller Williams Realty

    6140 Colt Place Unit 103, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 3468 Corte Selva, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,151,966 Not Listed For Sale

      3468 Corte Selva, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3468 Corte Selva, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,845,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren McCauley Elliott Compass

  • 6828 Caminito Sueno, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,395,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6828 Caminito Sueno, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,388,766

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    6828 Caminito Sueno, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 7290 Calle Conifera, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,494,921 Not Listed For Sale

      7290 Calle Conifera, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7290 Calle Conifera, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Davidson TenFold Real Estate

  • /42

    $690,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2506 Navarra Dr Unit 623, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,637

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hultgren San Diego Realty Specialists

    2506 Navarra Dr Unit 623, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 7287 Circulo Papayo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,535,356 Not Listed For Sale

      7287 Circulo Papayo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7287 Circulo Papayo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $628/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,380,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Davidson TenFold Real Estate

  • /49

    $2,415,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8031 Sitio Caucho, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,386,139

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Ross Compass

    8031 Sitio Caucho, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 7295 Circulo Papayo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,510,334 Not Listed For Sale

      7295 Circulo Papayo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7295 Circulo Papayo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $680/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,425,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren McCauley Elliott Compass

  • 2640 Luciernaga St Unit 1, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $949,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2640 Luciernaga St Unit 1, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $693/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,846

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Reed Turner Real Estate

    2640 Luciernaga St Unit 1, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /9

      Est $2,311,241 Not Listed For Sale

      3267 Avenida Aragon, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3267 Avenida Aragon, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,410,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Loren Sanders Compass

  • 6615 Santa Isabel St Unit C, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $900,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6615 Santa Isabel St Unit C, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,941

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Toscani Realty ONE Group Pacific

    6615 Santa Isabel St Unit C, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /49

      Est $2,204,528 Not Listed For Sale

      8012 Avenida Secreto, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8012 Avenida Secreto, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $747/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Houston Compass

  • 3129 Vista Mar, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $770,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3129 Vista Mar, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,150

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Broyles Pellego, Inc

    3129 Vista Mar, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 3286 Avenida Del Alba, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,544,345 Not Listed For Sale

      3286 Avenida Del Alba, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3286 Avenida Del Alba, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ferry-Cronin eXp Realty of Southern CA

  • 3114 Avenida Christina, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $775,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3114 Avenida Christina, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,666

    Last Listing Agent Ray Stendall eXp Realty of California, Inc

    3114 Avenida Christina, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 3316 Corte Del Cruce, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,434,173 Not Listed For Sale

      3316 Corte Del Cruce, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3316 Corte Del Cruce, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $735/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Jam Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • 7520 Jerez Ct Unit E, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,047,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7520 Jerez Ct Unit E, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,716

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Friend Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    7520 Jerez Ct Unit E, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /47

      Est $2,312,814 Not Listed For Sale

      3328 Corte Del Cruce, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3328 Corte Del Cruce, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $663/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,165,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Martinez Coldwell Banker West

  • 2506 Navarra Dr Unit 618, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $550,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2506 Navarra Dr Unit 618, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,306

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Mitchell Coldwell Banker Realty

    2506 Navarra Dr Unit 618, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /29

      Est $2,559,747 Not Listed For Sale

      8070 Sitio Toledo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8070 Sitio Toledo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $574/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,535,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maxine Geller Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 3010 Cadencia St, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $2,900,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3010 Cadencia St, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,778,752

    Last Listing Agent George Fillippis Real Broker

    3010 Cadencia St, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /24

      Est $784,235 Not Listed For Sale

      3147 Via Puerta, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3147 Via Puerta, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $641/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Foos Compass

  • 2680 Bressi Ranch Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,795,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2680 Bressi Ranch Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $725/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,794,023

    Last Listing Agent Travis McClain HomeSmart Realty West

    2680 Bressi Ranch Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /25

      Est $803,998 Not Listed For Sale

      6282 Via Trato, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6282 Via Trato, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shana Medley Compass

  • 2801 Jacaranda Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,575,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2801 Jacaranda Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $972/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,596,230

    Last Listing Agent Elva Luna HomeSmart Realty West

    2801 Jacaranda Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home