248

Recently Sold Homes in 92011

Section Image
  • 6325 Alexandri Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,210,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6325 Alexandri Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,604

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Pometto Compass

    6325 Alexandri Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 7117 Tatler Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $2,000,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7117 Tatler Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,840,196

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lincoln Lincoln Realty Group

    7117 Tatler Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 801 Caminito Azul, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    801 Caminito Azul, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,165

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Fisher Real Broker

    801 Caminito Azul, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 1033 Goldeneye View, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,830,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1033 Goldeneye View, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,965,881

    Last Listing Agent Robert Homa Pacific First Realty

    1033 Goldeneye View, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 7256 Surfbird Cir Unit 90, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7256 Surfbird Cir Unit 90, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,293

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lincoln Lincoln Realty Group

    7256 Surfbird Cir Unit 90, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 1616 Cormorant Dr Unit 48, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,435,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1616 Cormorant Dr Unit 48, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,440,772

    Last Listing Agent ED DOMINGUEZ EDWARD ALLAN REAL ESTATE

    1616 Cormorant Dr Unit 48, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /33

    $2,100,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7011 Ibis Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $859/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,168,564

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Harrington Serhant California, Inc.

    7011 Ibis Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /8

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    817 Caminito Del Reposo, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $695/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,831

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Heller Achievers Realty, Inc

    817 Caminito Del Reposo, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 6407 Calmeria Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6407 Calmeria Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,190,991

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Farmer Westhaven Real Estate Services

    6407 Calmeria Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /37

    $779,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    867 Ginger Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $764/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,423

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Burchard Burchard & Associates

    867 Ginger Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /35

    $1,960,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7052 Whitewater St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $959/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,031,953

    Last Listing Agent Rico Alexander Pacifica Properties

    7052 Whitewater St, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 1011 Lands End Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,625,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1011 Lands End Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,704,178

    Last Listing Agent Megan Schenck Three Lagoons Realty

    1011 Lands End Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /67

    $1,875,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7393 Portage Way, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $870/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,958,637

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lederer Compass

    7393 Portage Way, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 6640 Hollyleaf Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,560,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6640 Hollyleaf Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,525,850

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Karpf Real Broker

    6640 Hollyleaf Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /48

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7226 San Bartolo St Unit 204, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Itzaina The Broker Network

    7226 San Bartolo St Unit 204, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 6536 Oceanview Dr Unit T, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    6536 Oceanview Dr Unit T, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $996/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,109

    Last Listing Agent Frank Parra Century 21 Masters

    6536 Oceanview Dr Unit T, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 842 Bluebell Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $810,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    842 Bluebell Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,986

    Last Listing Agent Christi Cecil-Stewart Coldwell Banker Realty

    842 Bluebell Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /37

    $815,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    857 Violet Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,202

    Last Listing Agent Evan Campbell LPT Realty,Inc

    857 Violet Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 7020 Whitewater St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $2,800,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7020 Whitewater St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,257/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,677,150

    Last Listing Agent Jason Barry Barry Estates

    7020 Whitewater St, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /37

    $935,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    863 Violet Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,018

    Last Listing Agent Julie Houston Compass

    863 Violet Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /42

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6467 Alexandri Cir Unit 75, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,258

    Last Listing Agent Chris Remsen Compass

    6467 Alexandri Cir Unit 75, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 1769 Nerine Way, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,152,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1769 Nerine Way, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,253

    Last Listing Agent Mason Ward Lily Field Realty

    1769 Nerine Way, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /32

    $1,095,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6815 Adolphia Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,880

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Pasco Keller Williams Realty

    6815 Adolphia Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 7450 Sundial Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $2,700,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7450 Sundial Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $777/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,688,175

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fell HomeSmart Realty West

    7450 Sundial Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /28

    $1,438,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6572 Red Knot St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,671

    Last Listing Agent Roderick Dargie Phillips & Company The J.R. Phillips Group, Inc.

    6572 Red Knot St, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /10

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1587 Triton St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $1,875,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stein Palisade Realty Inc

    1587 Triton St, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 6767 Camino Del Prado, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6767 Camino Del Prado, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,576

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wallace Compass

    6767 Camino Del Prado, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 6766 Camino Del Prado, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6766 Camino Del Prado, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,285

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Collins Keller Williams Realty

    6766 Camino Del Prado, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 7139 Linden Terrace, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,475,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7139 Linden Terrace, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,009

    Last Listing Agent Rick McGrath Coldwell Banker Realty

    7139 Linden Terrace, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 7135 Lantana Terrace, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,375,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7135 Lantana Terrace, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,087/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,459

    Last Listing Agent Gary Massa eXp Realty of California, Inc

    7135 Lantana Terrace, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 1845 Cliff Swallow Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,215,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1845 Cliff Swallow Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,606

    Last Listing Agent Greg Phillips Coldwell Banker Realty

    1845 Cliff Swallow Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 7189 Aviara Dr Unit D, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $2,775,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7189 Aviara Dr Unit D, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,872,216

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mitchell Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    7189 Aviara Dr Unit D, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /33

    $810,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    883 Ginger Ave Unit 75, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,301

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marquette Brush Realty

    883 Ginger Ave Unit 75, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /46

    $481,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7304 Santa Barbara St Unit 325, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nitzel HomeSmart Realty West

    7304 Santa Barbara St Unit 325, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /48

    $2,030,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6927 Wildrose Terrace, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,030,896

    Last Listing Agent Min Sun Sun & Company Inc

    6927 Wildrose Terrace, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 7206 Mimosa Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,301,400

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7206 Mimosa Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $787/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,237

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Allen Compass

    7206 Mimosa Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 6819 Alderwood Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $906,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6819 Alderwood Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,019

    Last Listing Agent Alan Shafran SRG

    6819 Alderwood Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 948 Alyssum Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,312,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    948 Alyssum Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $803/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,722

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Dempsey RE/MAX One

    948 Alyssum Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /33

    $945,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6423 Alexandri Cir Unit 55, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $718/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,196

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Marikos The Oppenheim Group

    6423 Alexandri Cir Unit 55, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 6848 Briarwood Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,000,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6848 Briarwood Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,032

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Lund The Lund Team, Inc

    6848 Briarwood Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home