18

Recently Sold Robertson Ranch Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $1,320,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3595 Glen Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,346

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca McNulty Compass

    3595 Glen Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • /73

    $2,025,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3605 Four Peaks St, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,016,705

    Last Listing Agent Char Ekoniak Coastal Rock Realty

    3605 Four Peaks St, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • 2543 Glasgow Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    $3,120,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2543 Glasgow Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,107,810

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Greenlaw Real Broker

    2543 Glasgow Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • 3647 Glen Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3647 Glen Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,126

    Last Listing Agent Ilana Huff Compass

    3647 Glen Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • /65

    $2,600,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4706 Chase Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,640,992

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jensen Coldwell Banker Realty

    4706 Chase Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • 4829 Portola Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    $2,128,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4829 Portola Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $721/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,117,954

    Last Listing Agent Christina Chin Re/Max Elite Realty

    4829 Portola Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • /59

    $1,749,999

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3749 Arapaho Place, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,145

    Last Listing Agent Bern McGovern Real Broker

    3749 Arapaho Place, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • /67

    $1,710,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3505 N Fork Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,888,417

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pasas Pasas Properties

    3505 N Fork Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • 3651 Summit Trail Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    $1,275,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3651 Summit Trail Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,126

    Last Listing Agent Julie Tampellini Willis Allen Real Estate

    3651 Summit Trail Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • /58

    $2,600,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4719 Crespi Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,692,594

    Last Listing Agent Lily Quan Q Homes

    4719 Crespi Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • 3461 Alander Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    $2,000,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3461 Alander Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,008,552

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Doyle Plus Real Estate

    3461 Alander Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • /58

    $1,940,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4847 Nelson Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $823/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,934,478

    Last Listing Agent Aeni Yi Coldwell Banker Realty

    4847 Nelson Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • 2527 Wellspring St, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    $2,080,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2527 Wellspring St, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,118,371

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lin Premiere Real Estate

    2527 Wellspring St, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • 3522 Buck Ridge Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    $1,860,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3522 Buck Ridge Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,888,243

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Harvey-Rasak Coldwell Banker Realty

    3522 Buck Ridge Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • 3609 Buck Ridge Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    $2,075,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3609 Buck Ridge Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,052,921

3609 Buck Ridge Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • 3507 Four Peaks St, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    $2,200,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3507 Four Peaks St, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,253,467

    Last Listing Agent Robin Thomason HomeSmart Realty West

    3507 Four Peaks St, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • /31

    $2,020,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3737 Bergen Peak Place, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,017,522

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Muir Crescent Bay Properties

    3737 Bergen Peak Place, Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • /51

    $2,157,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4825 Portola Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,128,682

    Last Listing Agent Katie Herrick Compass

    4825 Portola Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Robertson Ranch, CA?
The houses for sale in Robertson Ranch, CA spend an average of 18 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Robertson Ranch, CA?
There is 1 active home for sale in Robertson Ranch, CA.

Home Trends in Robertson Ranch, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$2,022,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,980,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$709
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
18
Months of Supply
0.70
Median List Price
$2,000,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
18%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home