9,200

Homes in ZIP Code 93923

Section Image
  • /33

    $4,225,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    24418 San Juan Rd, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,883/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,014,786

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    24418 San Juan Rd, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923
    • /28

      Est $584,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      9500 Center St Unit 12, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9500 Center St Unit 12, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $789/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Boggs Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $2,425,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.05 Acres
    • $100,832 per Acre

    24 Vasquez Trail, Carmel, CA 93923

    Ocean views from this mostly level private 24+ acre site with panoramic views as far as the eye can see conveniently located in the highly desirable Vasquez region of the Preserve. Views of Monterey Bay, Carmel Valley, and rolling oak-studded hills. Majestic oaks outline the ample two-acre building site which allows for a main residence, guesthouse, caretaker's house and barn/shop/car barn. With

    Kristine McAulay Carmel Realty Company

    24 Vasquez Trail, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /34

    $2,695,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    25530 Via Paloma, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $902/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,632,241

    Last Listing Agent Doug Steiny Sotheby’s International Realty

    25530 Via Paloma, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      27430 Heavens Way, Carmel Valley, CA 93923

      27430 Heavens Way, Carmel Valley, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,820,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Guthrie La Tierra Realty

  • /39

    $950,000

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    3850 Rio Rd Unit 24, Carmel, CA 93923

    Tucked within a peaceful area of Carmel, this updated residence offers sweeping views of the Santa Lucia Mountains and a lovely of the community pond, creating a daily backdrop of natural beauty and calm. Step outside to 4 different patios/balconies to extend your living space. Inside, the thoughtfully updated home blends modern comfort with easy coastal living. One of the larger floor plans in

    Amber Russell Over the Moon Realty, Inc

    3850 Rio Rd Unit 24, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /2

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    24520 Outlook Dr Unit 17, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,956

    Last Listing Agent Sharon swallow Compass

    24520 Outlook Dr Unit 17, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Linea de Fuego, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      90 Linea de Fuego, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $3,900,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bambace Peterson Compass

  • /15

    $449,000

    • Land

    5 Vasquez (Lot 170) Trail, Carmel, CA 93923

    Enjoy sweeping valley and ridgeline views stretching east and west across this exceptionally private 25 ± acre homesite. Ideally located just minutes from The Preserve Golf Club and Ranch Club, the property offers 3.37 ± acres of buildable area, perfectly suited for a main residence (2500 sqft minimum), guest house, ADU and pool. Here, privacy and security are seamlessly balanced with access to

    Keck Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

    5 Vasquez (Lot 170) Trail, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /14

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    24697 Camino Del Monte, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,029

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    24697 Camino Del Monte, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /34

      Est $1,893,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      28096 Barn Way, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      28096 Barn Way, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $681/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Zoller Monterey Coast Realty

  • /35

    $1,499,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    9805 Carmel Valley Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    Loved by the same family for nearly 30 years, this charming single-level home exudes warmth, comfort, and an easy Carmel Valley lifestyle. The flexible floor plan offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, anchored by open, connected living and dining spaces that are ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. A versatile bonus room provides valuable extra space and could function as a

    Devon Meeker Monterey Coast Realty

    9805 Carmel Valley Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /24

    $2,614,150

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9563 Oak Ct, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,005/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,539,134

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bell Carmel Realty Company

    9563 Oak Ct, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /14

      Est $2,338,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 E Vasquez, Carmel, CA 93923

      23 E Vasquez, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Aug 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Greg Kraft Carmel Realty Company

  • /60

    $895,000

    $605K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $179,000 per Acre

    7765 Paseo Venado, Monterey, CA 93940

    Welcome to your dream property! This sunny, private oasis offers breathtaking ocean and valley views, nestled within the beautifully quaint gated community of Monterra Ranch in Monterey. Imagine building your custom home surrounded by majestic mature oaks, creating a peaceful retreat with a prestigious golf club nearby, perfect for golf enthusiasts. Carmel-by-the-Sea is just a short drive away,

    Tarah Fyock Bailey Properties

    7765 Paseo Venado, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /34

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    181 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $827/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,702

    Last Listing Agent Truszkowski Freedman Sotheby’s International Realty

    181 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /38

      Est $4,004,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 San Antonio Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3 San Antonio Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $2,231/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,050,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Melcher Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /33

    $1,895,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    25037 Valley Place, Carmel, CA 93923

    Experience the perfect harmony of iconic design and modern amenities in this single-level mid-century modern gem. Tucked away on a tranquil cul-de-sac, this property offers a "best of both worlds" location in a peaceful park-like setting just minutes from the vibrant energy of downtown Carmel and prestigious Carmel High School. Step inside to a bright, airy living space defined by open-beam

    Carrie Baumgart Carmel Realty Company

    25037 Valley Place, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /31

    $1,415,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    25625 Tierra Grande Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,777

    Last Listing Agent Mark Trapin Sotheby’s International Realty

    25625 Tierra Grande Dr, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      4185 Marguerita Way, Carmel, CA 93923

      4185 Marguerita Way, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Montgomery Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $3,095,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    24785 Santa Rita St, Carmel, CA 93923

    Presenting a meticulous, craftsman style cottage in one of coastal Carmels hidden sunbelts. Offering views of the Santa Lucias from the primary bed, and a little hidden peek of the Pacific, this home was constructed roughly 20 years ago, and used as vacation home by one owner. Spend your day in the quiet backyard, soaking up the sun, or walk into downtown Carmel and soak up the energy! An

    Ryan Melcher Sotheby’s International Realty

    24785 Santa Rita St, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /4

    $1,650,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    9 Mesa Trail, Carmel, CA 93923

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,091

    Last Listing Agent Keck Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

    9 Mesa Trail, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /18

      Est $1,776,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Fern Canyon Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

      127 Fern Canyon Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Altman Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /30

    $13,500,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    26177 Scenic Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    Truly one of the best views on Scenic Road. This elevated frontline Carmel Point location has sweeping, unobstructed views of Carmel Beach, the ocean, Pebble Beach Golf Links and Stillwater Cove. This home has been held in the same family for generations and offers a rare combination of view, character, and potential. Once inside, enjoy single-level comfort, vaulted wood-beam ceilings, and a

    Shelly Lynch Carmel Realty Company

    26177 Scenic Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /40

    $1,450,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    27180 Los Arboles Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $855/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,520

27180 Los Arboles Dr, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /12

      Est $497,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Red Tail Trace, Carmel, CA 93923

      9 Red Tail Trace, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Guthrie La Tierra Realty

  • /36

    $950,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $49K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    3600 High Meadow Dr Unit 23, Carmel, CA 93923

    Tucked above the Carmel coastline, this inviting townhome in the desirable High Meadows Terrace community offers privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Nestled in a serene forested setting at the far end of the complex, the home has been lovingly cared for by the same family for 30 years and is ready for its next chapter. A private courtyard welcomes you inside to a vaulted living area w/open

    Anna Wilson Del Monte Realty, Inc.

    3600 High Meadow Dr Unit 23, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /17

    $3,500,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    226 California 1, Carmel, CA 93923

    • Land
    • 27,399 Sq Ft
    • $5,564,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Spencer Compass

    226 California 1, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /15

      Est $4,991,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      26271 Isabella Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      26271 Isabella Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $2,795/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,950,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Babalis Carmel Realty Company

  • /30

    $2,350,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    25390 Tierra Grande Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    Mid Carmel Valley Views & Privacy Design meets serene natural beauty in this rare late mid-century gem, nestled on nearly an acre in the tranquil Rancho Tierra Grande neighborhood. Perched above a scenic canyon, this 2,308 sq. ft. residence offers panoramic views of the canyon floor and lush oak forests from every vantage point. Every inch of the interior has been meticulously elevated with

    Doug Steiny Sotheby’s International Realty

    25390 Tierra Grande Dr, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /60

    $1,849,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    24826 Santa fe St, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,357/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,843,302

    Last Listing Agent Martha Lehr Monterey Coast Realty

    24826 Santa fe St, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /27

      Est $1,164,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Corral Run, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3 Corral Run, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Below List Price
      • $2,045/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $4,500,000

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $600,000 per Acre

    8005 Quatro, Carmel, CA 93923

    Welcome to one of Tehama's finest lots. Nestled on a ridgeline, this relatively flat lot offers sweeping views of the Monterey Bay, from Lovers Point to Santa Cruz and beyond to the north. Facing south features stunning views of the Santa Lucia Mountains. Enjoy close proximity to the Tehama Clubhouse and Fitness Center (membership separate) and easy access to Carmel and Monterey. Lots like this

    Ben Zoller Carmel Realty Company

    8005 Quatro, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /9

    $1,954,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    26440 Via Mallorca, Carmel, CA 93923

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,954,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,756,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bianchi Above and Beyond Real Estate

    26440 Via Mallorca, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /82

      Not Listed For Sale

      8360 Monterra Views, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8360 Monterra Views, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,050/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,950,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bo Baker Lifesaver Realty

  • /9

    $695,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 39.62 Acres
    • $17,542 per Acre

    26 Longridge Trail, Carmel, CA 93923

    Imagine waking up to picturesque mid and long-range views of layered ridges and canyons from your 39+ acres of oak studded savanna located within the Santa Lucia Preserve Community. The 3.24 acre building envelope provides ample room for privacy and connectedness allowing for main, caretaker and guest residences. The part-time equestrian designation allows for a barn/shop. Water, 5G fiber and

    Kristine McAulay Carmel Realty Company

    26 Longridge Trail, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /2

    $3,400,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    24911 Outlook Terrace, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,283/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,599,085

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Pelino Coldwell Banker Realty

    24911 Outlook Terrace, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /5

      Est $829,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      8330 Vista Monterra, Monterey, CA 93940

      8330 Vista Monterra, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Valdez Agency One Real Estate

  • /32

    $2,650,000

    $650K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft

    540 Aguajito Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    Captivating bay views are enjoyed from nearly every room of this spacious, sun-filled, single-level residence in coveted Jacks Peak. Built in 1989 by the current owners, the home was thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan, high ceilings, and walls of windows that flood the interiors with natural light and frame sweeping vistas throughout. The floor plan emphasizes privacy, with the primary

    Courtney Jones Carmel Realty Company

    540 Aguajito Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /33

    $3,225,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    24452 Portola Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,391/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,425,656

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    24452 Portola Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home