9,200

Homes in ZIP Code 93923

Section Image
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Crespi Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      0 Crespi Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,238/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beatrice Kopilenko Primavera Realty

  • /37

    $1,285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    261 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    Sophisticated and stylish remodeled single level Floor Plan A condo with forest views in Del Mesa Carmel's premier gated community. Fully furnished and turnkey - perfect for a pied-Ã-terre, corporate retreat, or chic guest space. Everything conveys except art and personal furnishings. Enjoy resort-style living with exceptional amenities just steps away. The expansive clubhouse features Woody's

    Judith Profeta Compass

    261 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /47

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    273 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,545

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Poling Sotheby’s International Realty

    273 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /17

      Est $1,986,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Red Wolf Dr, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      3400 Red Wolf Dr, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 520 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Tollner Carmel Realty Company

  • /46

    $1,800,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft

    24390 San Marcos Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    Perched to capture soft coastal light and glimpses of the Pacific, this comfortably designed three-bedroom, two-bath residence blends timeless mid-century style with effortless California living. A wall of windows invites natural light to pour in, creating a warm, airy ambiance while framing select ocean views that shift with the day. Warm classic hardwood floors run throughout the home,

    Christine Cristobal CENTURY 21 Masters

    24390 San Marcos Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /38

    $1,380,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3325 Sycamore Place, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,466,145

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Shankle Sotheby’s International Realty

    3325 Sycamore Place, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      24744 Dolores St, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      24744 Dolores St, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,573/SF
      • Last Sold Price $4,058,000

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $4,595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    25286 Hatton Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    This classic Carmel charmer, known as "The Stone House," was built in 1932 by Russian architect A. Nastrovic, celebrated for his Moscow monuments. Its Carmel stone exterior, mission-tile roof, coved plaster ceilings, vaulted living-room ceiling, and hardwood floors reflect timeless local craftsmanship with Spanish and Mediterranean accents. The remodeled kitchen features marble counters and tile

    Jeff Langham Monterey Coast Realty

    25286 Hatton Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /12

    $724,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    273 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $784/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,325

    Last Listing Agent Pat Parrish Peninsula Real Estate Group, Inc.

    273 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /42

      Est $7,804,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      25498 Hatton Rd, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      25498 Hatton Rd, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,292/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,185,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $789,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.76 Acres
    • $209,840 per Acre

    27635 Schulte Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    Set along the desirable Schulte Road corridor, this expansive parcel offers a unique combination of natural beauty, privacy, and meaningful development progress already completed. The property features a newly installed well, site plans, and the opportunity to build in the coveted Carmel Unified School District. Much of the preliminary planning efforts have been completed, giving future owners

    Matthew Pridey Monterey Coast Realty

    27635 Schulte Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /37

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    51 Marguerite, Carmel, CA 93923

    • Land
    • 15.5 Acres
    • $112,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,828,432

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Talley Dean Carmel Realty Company

    51 Marguerite, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /12

      Est $1,359,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Chamisal Pass, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      67 Chamisal Pass, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Jones Carmel Realty Company

  • /100

    $35,000,000

    • Land
    • 1,200 Acres
    • $29,167 per Acre

    Adamo Ranch Carmel Valley Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    Welcome to the spectacular Adamo Ranch, a secluded paradise situated in one of Carmel's most pristine and central locations. Spanning over 1,200 acres, this living masterpiece neighboring Carmel Valley Ranch Resort, is described as a piece of heaven. It offers myriad beauty perched atop Snively's Ridge with varied terrain combined with natural diversity from Garland Park to Robinson Canyon and

    William Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    Adamo Ranch Carmel Valley Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /33

    $1,810,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    28002 Oakshire Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $823/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,830,142

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cardinale Sotheby’s International Realty

    28002 Oakshire Dr, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /27

      Est $821,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      7755 Paseo Venado, Monterey, CA 93940

      7755 Paseo Venado, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 317 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Mccrone Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /43

    $1,890,000

    $109K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    25349 Flanders Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    Remodeled in 2001 * Updated in 2025-2026 * Family Owned & Maintained Since 1951 * Casual Elegance * Like-New Contemporary Carmel Single Level * Garden Setting * Peaceful, Quiet, & Private * Great Light * Tasteful Interiors * Walls of Windows * Glass Doors Open to a Full-House Length Patio and Garden * Built For Entertaining and Outdoor Living * Sweet Garden with Thoughtful Plantings * Large

    Martha Hughes Compass

    25349 Flanders Dr, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /23

    $1,170,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    594 Viejo Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,313

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    594 Viejo Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /15

      Est $4,191,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      32684 Coast Ridge Dr, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      32684 Coast Ridge Dr, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $1,036/SF
      • 289 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,640,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Canning Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /37

    $2,915,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    0 NE Corner San Carlos & 13th St Unit ML82044126, Carmel, CA 93923

    Nestled into a corner within even walking distance of Carmel by the Sea and the world famous Carmel Beach. This 3 bed, 2 bath cottage was recently transformed by over $600k in renovations. Enter through the dutch door into the chefs dream kitchen with all new stainless Monogram appliances to include, 6-burner gas cooktop, speed oven and oversized refrigerator. Effortlessly entertain on the

    Ashley Wayland Wayland Properties, Inc.

  • /47

    $2,450,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    25905 Junipero Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,088/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,664,939

    Last Listing Agent Jim Somerville Carmel Realty Company

    25905 Junipero Ave, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /126

      Est $7,060,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Wild Boar Run, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6 Wild Boar Run, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,004/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,725,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yelena Lepina Luxuriant Realty

  • /32

    $3,750,000

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $748,503 per Acre

    29 Tehama, Carmel, CA 93923

    THE ROCK | Lot 29 MLS In the exclusive Tehama community envisioned by Clint Eastwood is The Rock, a beautifully secluded 5.01-acre property sited on a high crest above the wooded canyon with views of Monterey Bay, the Santa Cruz Mountains and the Santa Lucia Range, and more immediate vistas of the Tehama Golf Course, Clubhouse and Fitness Center. The 0.76-acre building envelope is bordered by a

    Bambace Peterson Compass

    29 Tehama, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /15

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    136 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,293

    Last Listing Agent Dani M. Wilcox KW Coastal Estates

    136 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /27

      Est $5,431,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Holding Field Run, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3 Holding Field Run, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $1,015/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,422,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

• /22

    $695,000

    $180K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 86.29 Acres
    • $8,054 per Acre

    15 Potrero Trail, Carmel, CA 93923

    Ideally located just five minutes away from the secure entry gate of the Santa Lucia Preserve, is this peaceful 86+ acre lot waiting for a creative to design a wonderful environment to live, work and play in. The 4.6± acre building envelope at the end of a cul-de-sac is gently sloped and presents an opportunity to surrounded yourself with multiple hillside views, towering redwoods, native

    Canning Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

    15 Potrero Trail, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /23

    $9,750,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    26167 Valley View Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,886/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,564,387

26167 Valley View Ave, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /2

      Est $4,611,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      7860 Monterra Oaks Rd, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7860 Monterra Oaks Rd, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,152/SF
      • Last Sold Price $4,550,000

      Last Listing Agent David Kent Carmel Realty Company

  • /22

    $1,850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    25315 Flanders Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    Enjoy an ultra convenient location combined with privacy and comfort from this 3-bedroom, 2-full/2-half bath traditional style Carmel Hills home. Sited on a tree-lined lot, 25315 Flanders Drive is surrounded by your own whimsical 1/3-acre forest. Upon entry, the floor plan opens to a sizable living space with views of green from your garden window. The living space comfortably allows for 2

    Natalie Pitschke Sotheby’s International Realty

    25315 Flanders Dr, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /47

    $1,725,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    27983 Berwick Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,748,372

    Last Listing Agent Ben Beesley KW Coastal Estates

    27983 Berwick Dr, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /31

      Est $8,109,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Rancho San Carlos Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      19 Rancho San Carlos Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,749/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

• /20

    $1,325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    7026 Valley Greens Cir Unit 17, Carmel, CA 93923

    Charming Single Level Living. Nestled in the sunny Quail golf community of Carmel, this single-level 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and beauty. It features an open, airy layout with high ceilings in the kitchen, living room and bedrooms. Situated on the 8th hole, this location provides an ideal backdrop for golf enthusiasts. It's also within walking

    Nick Glaser Sotheby’s International Realty

    7026 Valley Greens Cir Unit 17, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /40

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3380 San Luis Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,868,939

    Last Listing Agent Peter Butler Carmel Realty Company

    3380 San Luis Ave, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /49

      Est $7,816,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      5481 Covey Ct, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5481 Covey Ct, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,183/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $1,898,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    0 SE 4th Ave 3se of Torres Unit ML82036441, Carmel, CA 93923

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, turn-key contemporary home, perfectly situated to enjoy the very best of Carmel-by-the-Sea living. Flooded with natural light from oversized windows, the inviting living spaces offer serene views of lush greenery and a seamless connection to the outdoors. A cozy gas fireplace anchors the spacious living room, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The

    Farah Mofidi Compass

  • /2

    $830,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    46 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $912/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,164

46 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /33

      Est $3,218,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      24300 San Pedro Ln, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      24300 San Pedro Ln, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $1,223/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Evers Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /13

    $2,000,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $749,064 per Acre

    5496 Quail Meadows Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    This premier building site is in the exclusive, gated community of Quail Meadows. Located approximately 2 miles from Carmel-by-the-Sea and adjacent to the renowned The Quail, resort, hotel and golf club. Spanning over 600 acres, Quail Meadows is a high-value community where half of the area is dedicated to open space. The remaining land is divided into fewer than 60 multi-acre parcels, centered

    Jeannie Fromm Sotheby’s International Realty

    5496 Quail Meadows Dr, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /43

    $2,175,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    24324 San Juan Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,503,124

    Last Listing Agent Mark Trapin Sotheby’s International Realty

    24324 San Juan Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /47

      Est $4,255,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      8700 River Meadows Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8700 River Meadows Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $883/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,400,000
      • Apr 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Doug Steiny Sotheby’s International Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home